Bullmastiff Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (NSW) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham) (2898)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (VIC) (Mrs M Edwards) (3603)

No. 2

  • Sweetbryar High Octane Ricardo (AI) (VIC) (Miss Shelley Johnson) (57)

No. 3

  • Librrani's Hiway Or My Way (Imp DK) (VIC) (Miss Shelley Johson) (56)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Nightquest Head Turner (VIC) (Mrs M Edwards) (49)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (VIC) (Mrs M Edwards) (48)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Nightquest American Eclipse (QLD) (Mrs S Anderson) (99)

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Nightquest Royal Sovereign (TAS) (R & T McCauley) (458)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Remyk Southerndreams Inthmakin (TAS) (M Coleman/R Morgan) (46)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tiararebel Centre Of Attention (NT) (Brendan Hazel) (21)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Powerbulmas Murdoch (ACT) (M & M McMenamin) (14)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Bullsrkool Pure Heroine (ACT) (M & M McMenamin) (14)

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (NSW) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham) (323)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Remyk Northern Jewel (NSW) (Andrew & Melissa Smith) (61)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Bullsrkool Hey Presto (NSW) (Alicia Pratt) (51)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Gameguard Touch Of Frost (NSW) (Scott Cook) (50)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Openvalley Chiefohhaha (NSW) (Mrs A & Ms A T Whitaker) (47)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Kimbullad Thistle Do Nicely (NSW) (Kim Rogers) (45)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Kennilcrest Made you Look (NSW) (Mrs A Pearson & Ms A Whitaker) (36)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (VIC) (Mrs M Edwards) (346)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Nightquest Head Turner (VIC) (Mrs M Edwards) (256)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (VIC) (Mrs M Edwards) (250)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (VIC) (Mrs M Edwards) (231)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Sweetbryar High Octane Ricardo (AI) (VIC) (Miss Shelley Johnson) (53)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Librrani's Hiway Or My Way (Imp DK) (VIC) (Miss Shelley Johson) (8)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Nightquest American Eclipse (QLD) (Mrs S Anderson) (159)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Malabek Debonnaire (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Mr Barrie & Mrs Maria Stennings) (94)

No. 4

  • Stennaroo Takin A Chance (QLD) (Mr Barrie & Mrs Maria Stennings) (89)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Atmyside Iz Something Special (QLD) (V Owen) (77)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Dukory Mello Yello (QLD) (C M Jenkins) (29)

No. 11

  • Dukory Miss Dakota (QLD) (Renah Cross) (29)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Firebull Lilbita Shaniqua (AI) (QLD) (Angela Mclaughlin) (14)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Bullalryll Masala Chai (QLD) (C M Jenkins) (6)
  • Bullalryll Aa La Rouge (QLD) (C M Jenkins) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bullmighty Entertain Me (SA) (B Dawson) (119)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Manudog Henrietta Lang (SA) (B Dawson) (46)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (SA) (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook) (38)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Bullarmour Touch of Class (WA) (Steve Meyerkort) (15)

No. 4

  • Blakwatch Iron Crusader (WA) (Mr Steve Meyerkort) (12)

No. 5

  • Nellabull LiL Miss Attitude (WA) (Mr S Allen) (7)

No. 6

  • Nellabull Take Them Out (WA) (Mr S Allen) (6)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Nightquest Royal Sovereign (TAS) (R & T McCauley) (300)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Remyk Southerndreams Inthmakin (TAS) (M Coleman/R Morgan) (190)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Nightquest Luskin Star (TAS) (R & T McCauley) (130)

No. 4

  • Remyk itis armistice oth foe (AI) (TAS) (M Coleman & R Morgan) (88)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Kangala Panic at the Disco (TAS) (Yvonne M Metzger) (42)

No. 6

  • Nightmania here comes trouble (TAS) (R & T McCauley) (7)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tiararebel Centre Of Attention (NT) (Brendan Hazel) (36)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Banobrae Southern Star (ACT) (G & P Barber) (55)

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (NSW) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham) (1640)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Bullsrkool Hey Presto (NSW) (Alicia Pratt) (160)

No. 4

  • Openvalley Chiefohhaha (NSW) (Mrs A & Ms A T Whitaker) (135)

No. 5

  • Remyk Northern Jewel (NSW) (Andrew & Melissa Smith) (115)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Fynobull Higher Than A Halo (AI) (NSW) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan) (65)

No. 8

  • Fynobull Champagnesupernova (NSW) (Andrew & Melissa Smith) (50)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Kennilcrest Made you Look (NSW) (Mrs A Pearson & Ms A Whitaker) (20)

No. 12

  • Bullofglory Boston Dreaming (NSW) (Andrew & Melissa Smith) (15)

No. 13

No. 14

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (VIC) (Mrs M Edwards) (560)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (VIC) (Mrs M Edwards) (465)

No. 3

  • Sweetbryar High Octane Ricardo (AI) (VIC) (Miss Shelley Johnson) (105)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Nightquest American Eclipse (QLD) (Mrs S Anderson) (385)

No. 2

  • Stennaroo Takin A Chance (QLD) (Mr Barrie & Mrs Maria Stennings) (280)

No. 3

  • Malabek Debonnaire (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Mr Barrie & Mrs Maria Stennings) (240)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Atmyside Iz Something Special (QLD) (V Owen) (40)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Firebull Lilbita Shaniqua (AI) (QLD) (Angela Mclaughlin) (20)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Bullalryll Masala Chai (QLD) (C M Jenkins) (10)
  • Bullalryll Aa La Rouge (QLD) (C M Jenkins) (10)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (SA) (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook) (135)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Bullmighty Entertain Me (SA) (B Dawson) (105)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Manudog Jennifer Jareau (SA) (Miss B Brook) (15)

No. 8

  • Bullmighty Fear O The Dark (AI) (SA) (Ms B Dawson) (5)
  • Bullmighty Fade To Black (SA) (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Bullmaster Girlz on the Avenue (WA) (D & L Thomas) (25)
  • Blackmist Norman (WA) (D & L Thomas) (25)

No. 2

  • Nellabull LiL Miss Attitude (WA) (Mr S Allen) (20)

No. 3

  • Nellabull Take Them Out (WA) (Mr S Allen) (10)

No. 4

  • Costog BlackPearll LordnMaster (WA) (D & L Thomas) (5)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Remyk itis armistice oth foe (AI) (TAS) (M Coleman & R Morgan) (490)

No. 2

  • Nightmania here comes trouble (TAS) (R & T McCauley) (240)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Remyk Southerndreams Inthmakin (TAS) (M Coleman/R Morgan) (175)

No. 4

  • Gameguard Lady Madonna (TAS) (M Coleman & R Morgan) (10)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Kimbullad Bewitched (NSW) (Kim Rogers) (160)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Opalguard silver bells (SA) (Miss B Brook) (5)