Dachshund (Smooth Haired) Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (NSW) (J & F Walker) (2448)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dark World (AI) (NSW) (J & F Walker) (977)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Kamahi Rooms On Fire (VIC) (B Howell & M Cooper) (150)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (VIC) (Mrs L & Mr P Flower) (75)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (QLD) (Miss S Wheatley) (125)

No. 2

  • Gersndach Quatermaster (QLD) (Mrs Robyn Gersbach) (103)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Eukypark I Wont Back Down (QLD) (G M Winch/ C J Reid/ J M Taylor/ K F Morgan) (34)

South Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Eukypark Narooma (TAS) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan) (206)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (NT) (Melissa M C Purich) (107)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (NSW) (J & F Walker) (347)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dark World (AI) (NSW) (J & F Walker) (309)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Dachshaven Mega Dream (NSW) (T C Quinn) (255)

No. 4

  • Dachshaven Trooping The Colour (NSW) (S Smith & T Stephens) (139)

No. 5

  • Dachshaven Alice Trooper (NSW) (S Smith & T Stephens) (104)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Tischamingo Hear Me Roar (AI) (NSW) (S Kelly & J Bower) (69)

No. 7

  • Tischamingo Who Shot Thebarman (NSW) (J & F Walker) (42)

No. 8

  • Tischamingo Candy Crush (AI) (NSW) (J & F Walker) (35)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Nicholyev Maluckylady (NSW) (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower) (32)

No. 11

  • Nicholyev All Ova It (NSW) (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower) (24)

No. 12

  • Kamahi Devil In Disguise (NSW) (W & G Tape) (19)

No. 13

  • Nicholyev Good N Graceful (NSW) (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower) (15)

No. 14

  • Nicholyev Good N Radiant (NSW) (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower) (13)

No. 15

  • Nicholyev Good N Reckless (NSW) (S Kelly & J Bower) (10)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (VIC) (Mrs L & Mr P Flower) (255)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Kamahi Kall Me Maybe (VIC) (B Howell & M Cooper) (55)

No. 4

  • Tischamingo The Dressmaker (VIC) (C Baker / J & F Walker) (36)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Kamahi Rooms On Fire (VIC) (B Howell & M Cooper) (7)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (QLD) (Miss S Wheatley) (282)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (QLD) (Sarah Wheatley) (219)

No. 3

  • Boskahun Donna Kay (QLD) (Ms L Johnstone) (55)

No. 4

  • Gersndach Quatermaster (QLD) (Mrs Robyn Gersbach) (43)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Gersndach Temple Bell (QLD) (Mrs Robyn Gersbach) (30)

No. 7

  • Boskahun Hugo Boss (QLD) (Mrs Robyn Gersbach) (25)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Eukypark I Wont Back Down (QLD) (G M Winch/ C J Reid/ J M Taylor/ K F Morgan) (21)

No. 9

  • Gersndach Shadow Play (QLD) (Mrs Robyn Gersbach) (13)

No. 10

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Goldac Kk Tuppance (SA) (Mrs Kate Callery) (12)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Eukypark Narooma (TAS) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan) (126)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Eukypark Sparklin Sharlotte (TAS) (Joyce Taylor / Kevin Morgan) (44)

No. 6

No. 7

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (NT) (Melissa M C Purich) (220)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Tischamingo Heluva Ride (NSW) (J & F Walker) (255)

No. 2

  • Dachshaven Trooping The Colour (NSW) (S Smith & T Stephens) (230)

No. 3

  • Dachshaven Alice Trooper (NSW) (S Smith & T Stephens) (175)

No. 4

  • Tischamingo Candy Crush (AI) (NSW) (J & F Walker) (90)

No. 5

  • Nicholyev Good N Graceful (NSW) (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower) (90)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Nicholyev Good N Radiant (NSW) (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower) (75)

No. 8

  • Nicholyev Maluckylady (NSW) (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower) (70)

No. 9

  • Tischamingo Who Shot Thebarman (NSW) (J & F Walker) (55)

No. 10

  • Nicholyev All Ova It (NSW) (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower) (50)

No. 11

  • Kamahi Devil In Disguise (NSW) (W & G Tape) (45)

No. 12

  • Nicholyev Good N Reckless (NSW) (S Kelly & J Bower) (35)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (VIC) (Mrs L & Mr P Flower) (165)

No. 2

  • Kamahi Kall Me Maybe (VIC) (B Howell & M Cooper) (75)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Kamahi Rooms On Fire (VIC) (B Howell & M Cooper) (50)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Tischamingo The Dressmaker (VIC) (C Baker / J & F Walker) (35)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Gersndach Quatermaster (QLD) (Mrs Robyn Gersbach) (115)

No. 3

  • Boskahun Donna Kay (QLD) (Ms L Johnstone) (40)

No. 4

  • Gersndach Temple Bell (QLD) (Mrs Robyn Gersbach) (35)

No. 5

  • Boskahun Hugo Boss (QLD) (Mrs Robyn Gersbach) (15)

No. 6

  • Gersndach Shadow Play (QLD) (Mrs Robyn Gersbach) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Boskahun Rusted Bronze (SA) (Sue Packer) (100)

No. 3

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Eukypark Sparklin Sharlotte (TAS) (Joyce Taylor / Kevin Morgan) (115)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kyleah Midnight Seduction (AI) (VIC) (Mrs L & Mr P Flower) (20)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Cwmdarhian Sweeney Todd (WA) (Beverley Christmas) (190)

Northern Territory

No. 1