Dachshund (Smooth Haired) Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker) (2448)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dark World (AI) (J & F Walker) (977)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Eukypark Narooma (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan) (206)

No. 5

  • Kamahi Rooms On Fire (B Howell & M Cooper) (150)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley) (125)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich) (107)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Gersndach Quatermaster (Mrs Robyn Gersbach) (103)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower) (75)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Eukypark I Wont Back Down (G M Winch/ C J Reid/ J M Taylor/ K F Morgan) (34)

No. 15

No. 16

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker) (353)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dark World (AI) (J & F Walker) (309)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley) (285)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Dachshaven Mega Dream (T C Quinn) (268)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower) (255)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Sarah Wheatley) (231)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich) (220)

No. 9

  • Dachshaven Trooping The Colour (S Smith & T Stephens) (158)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Sup Ch Eukypark Narooma (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan) (126)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Tischamingo Hear Me Roar (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower) (100)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Tischamingo The Dressmaker (C Baker / J & F Walker) (86)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Kamahi Kall Me Maybe (B Howell & M Cooper) (55)

No. 19

  • Boskahun Donna Kay (Ms L Johnstone) (55)

No. 20

  • Boskahun Hugo Boss (Mrs Robyn Gersbach) (47)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Eukypark Sparklin Sharlotte (Joyce Taylor / Kevin Morgan) (44)

No. 22

  • Kamahi Devil In Disguise (W & G Tape) (43)

No. 23

  • Gersndach Quatermaster (Mrs Robyn Gersbach) (43)

No. 24

  • Tischamingo Who Shot Thebarman (J & F Walker) (42)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Tischamingo Candy Crush (AI) (J & F Walker) (35)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Nicholyev Maluckylady (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower) (32)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Gersndach Temple Bell (Mrs Robyn Gersbach) (30)

No. 31

  • Nicholyev All Ova It (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower) (24)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Nicholyev Good N Radiant (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower) (23)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Eukypark I Wont Back Down (G M Winch/ C J Reid/ J M Taylor/ K F Morgan) (21)

No. 35

  • Nicholyev Good N Graceful (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower) (15)

No. 36

  • Gersndach Shadow Play (Mrs Robyn Gersbach) (13)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Nicholyev Good N Reckless (S Kelly & J Bower) (10)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Kamahi Rooms On Fire (B Howell & M Cooper) (7)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI)
(J M Taylor & K F Morgan)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Dachshaven Trooping The Colour (S Smith & T Stephens) (320)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Tischamingo Heluva Ride (J & F Walker) (255)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Dachshaven Alice Trooper (S Smith & T Stephens) (175)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower) (165)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Gersndach Quatermaster (Mrs Robyn Gersbach) (140)

No. 10

  • Nicholyev Good N Radiant (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower) (130)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Eukypark Sparklin Sharlotte (Joyce Taylor / Kevin Morgan) (115)

No. 13

  • Kamahi Devil In Disguise (W & G Tape) (110)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Tischamingo Candy Crush (AI) (J & F Walker) (90)

No. 16

  • Nicholyev Good N Graceful (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower) (90)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Nicholyev Maluckylady (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower) (75)
  • Kamahi Kall Me Maybe (B Howell & M Cooper) (75)

No. 19

  • Tischamingo The Dressmaker (C Baker / J & F Walker) (70)

No. 20

  • Tischamingo Who Shot Thebarman (J & F Walker) (55)

No. 21

  • Kamahi Rooms On Fire (B Howell & M Cooper) (50)

No. 22

  • Nicholyev All Ova It (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower) (50)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Boskahun Donna Kay (Ms L Johnstone) (40)

No. 25

  • Nicholyev Good N Reckless (S Kelly & J Bower) (35)
  • Gersndach Temple Bell (Mrs Robyn Gersbach) (35)

No. 26

  • Boskahun Hugo Boss (Mrs Robyn Gersbach) (20)

No. 27

  • Gersndach Shadow Play (Mrs Robyn Gersbach) (10)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Markwell Rising Star (Imp NZ)
(Melissa M C Purich)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Cwmdarhian Sweeney Todd (Beverley Christmas) (190)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kyleah Midnight Seduction (AI) (Mrs L & Mr P Flower) (20)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • TISCHAMINGO (J & F Walker) (325)

No. 2

  • EUKYPARK (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan) (300)

No. 3

  • KYLEAH (Lana & Phillip Flower) (55)

No. 4

  • TULLACREST (Bill & Lynn Harrison) (50)

No. 5

  • BOSKAHUN (Sue Packer) (45)

No. 6

  • ADBESARE (Sarah Wheatley) (13)

No. 7

  • BEKKRI (Ms L Johnstone) (10)
  • KAMAHI (B Howell & M Cooper) (10)
  • GERSNDACH (Robyn Gersbach) (10)