Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired) Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Shadowglen Vintage Crop (NSW) (Kenneth Connor) (235)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Lowender Blow Me One Last Kiss (NSW) (Paul Bevins) (158)

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Stardayne Hampstead Heath (NSW) (Paul Bevins) (103)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Half Penny NE SE (NSW) (Janice Sharp) (60)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Georgia On My Mind NE (NSW) (Janice Sharp) (16)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Black Baron (VIC) (Pamila Sinclair) (180)

No. 5

  • Dachslands Special Believer (VIC) (V A Pettigrove) (169)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (VIC) (Sylvano Cassingena) (111)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Night Flyt To London (VIC) (Rhys Kilpatrick) (53)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Solana Miss Zoe (QLD) (Mark & Jo Yardley) (381)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Eng & Aust Ch Siouxline Levi JW (Imp UK) (QLD) (Mrs R Gersbach) (58)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Valour (QLD) (J Hogan) (26)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Nooramunga Autumn Lilly (QLD) (Sue Caldwell) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Lowenhyte Harry (WA) (Ian Cross) (258)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Tarralyn wee miss brindabella (ACT) (Dorthe Hauberg) (37)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Lowender Rueben James (NSW) (Paul Bevins) (185)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Lowender Marazyon (NSW) (Paul Bevins) (159)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Lowender Bullet With Your Name (NSW) (Paul Bevins) (103)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Nothin Butahound Dog (NSW) (Janice Sharp) (103)

No. 6

  • Stardayne Coat of Many Colours (NSW) (Janice Sharp) (96)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Shadowglen Vintage Crop (NSW) (Kenneth Connor) (72)

No. 8

  • Lowender Candis Cayne (NSW) (Paul F P Bevins) (65)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Lowender Blow Me One Last Kiss (NSW) (Paul Bevins) (64)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Lowender Zarkana (NSW) (Paul Bevins) (60)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Georgia On My Mind NE (NSW) (Janice Sharp) (52)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Half Penny NE SE (NSW) (Janice Sharp) (46)

No. 14

  • Nikorf Minnie Minor (NSW) (Kenneth Connor) (44)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Zyzemup Mr Kool Kat (NSW) (Kerry M Beckhaus) (38)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Zyzanna Diamonds are Forever (NSW) (Kylie Raines) (25)

No. 18

  • Aashudna Mr Kool Kat (NSW) (Kerry M Beckhaus) (24)

No. 19

  • Delamaine Strawberry Daiquiri (NSW) (Kathy Ryan) (21)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Lowender As You Do (NSW) (Paul Bevins) (20)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Zyzemup Tarkoola (NSW) (Kerry M Beckhaus) (15)

No. 23

  • Aust Gr Ch Stardayne Hampstead Heath (NSW) (Paul Bevins) (14)

No. 24

  • Zyzanna Diamonds in the Rough (NSW) (Kylie Raines) (13)

No. 25

  • Zyzemup Mocha Dlite (NSW) (Kerry M Beckhaus) (12)

No. 26

  • Delamaine Hennessy Whisky (NSW) (Kathy Ryan) (10)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (VIC) (Sylvano Cassingena) (319)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Millewa Sir Henry Q C (VIC) (Mrs C Irvin) (108)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Night Flyt To London (VIC) (Rhys Kilpatrick) (96)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Millewa Miss Molly Brown (VIC) (Sylvano Cassingena) (79)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Dachslands Special Believer (VIC) (V A Pettigrove) (72)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Sarsica Red Hot Roses (VIC) (V A Pettigrove) (56)

No. 13

  • Sarsica Pitch Perfect (VIC) (V A Pettigrove) (55)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Bright Signe (VIC) (Pamila Sinclair) (49)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Chief Command (VIC) (Rhys Kilpatrick) (40)

No. 16

  • Stardayne Royal Approach (VIC) (Mr Rhys Kilpatrick) (32)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Black Baron (VIC) (Pamila Sinclair) (22)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Millewa Special Charm (VIC) (Sylvano Cassingena) (10)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (QLD) (D Cross) (242)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Solana Miss Zoe (QLD) (Mark & Jo Yardley) (186)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Valour (QLD) (J Hogan) (162)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Daxhaus Made In The Shade (QLD) (Deborah Daly) (106)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (QLD) (Debbie Daly) (103)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Eng & Aust Ch Siouxline Levi JW (Imp UK) (QLD) (Mrs R Gersbach) (74)

No. 14

  • Sonree Sheza Sweet Desert Rose (QLD) (Sue Caldwell) (73)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Valgarden Rambling Rose (QLD) (V Bowden) (68)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Daxhaus Profound Beauty (QLD) (Debbie Daly) (67)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Nooramunga Autumn Lilly (QLD) (Sue Caldwell) (64)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Stardayne Pol Roger (QLD) (Debbie Daly) (34)

No. 21

  • Dakley Athena (QLD) (D Cross) (24)

No. 22

  • Assuana Delta Dawn (QLD) (G & R Assay) (19)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Almarjo Twisted Sister (QLD) (Mr M Yardley & Mrs J Yardley) (16)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Gersndach Midnight Oil (QLD) (Mrs Robyn Gersbach) (15)

No. 25

  • Sonderbar A Fine Romance (QLD) (Mrs Robyn Gersbach) (11)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Dakley Charlie Brown (QLD) (D Cross) (10)

No. 27

  • Stardayne Regal Approach (QLD) (B K & Y J Shaw) (8)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Neimor Mr Independance (QLD) (D Moran & Rev l Neighbour) (8)
  • Gersndach UK Conection (QLD) (Robyn Gersbach) (8)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Stardayne affair to Remember (SA) (V Tapp) (200)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Stardayne it's a Richmans world (SA) (Gail Wood) (48)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Stardayne Her Royal Image (SA) (V Tapp) (8)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Lowenhyte Harry (WA) (Ian Cross) (218)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Lowenhyte Tiger Lil (WA) (Ian Cross) (25)

No. 3

  • Royaldragon Short N Sweet (WA) (Ms S Wilkins & Mr B Hunter) (7)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Stardayne Air Marshall (TAS) (Darlene Williams) (30)

No. 2

  • Berghutte Black Benjamin (TAS) (Helen Chabanov) (14)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Lowender Marazyon (NSW) (Paul Bevins) (535)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Lowender Rueben James (NSW) (Paul Bevins) (495)

No. 3

  • Lowender Candis Cayne (NSW) (Paul F P Bevins) (235)

No. 4

  • Stardayne Coat of Many Colours (NSW) (Janice Sharp) (210)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Shadowglen Vintage Crop (NSW) (Kenneth Connor) (70)

No. 7

  • Lowender Moorea (NSW) (Paul Bevins) (65)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Georgia On My Mind NE (NSW) (Janice Sharp) (65)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Lowender Zarkana (NSW) (Paul Bevins) (50)
  • Aust Ch Stardayne Nothin Butahound Dog (NSW) (Janice Sharp) (50)

No. 10

  • Delamaine Blue on Blue (NSW) (Kathy Ryan) (30)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Lowender As You Do (NSW) (Paul Bevins) (20)

No. 12

  • Zyzanna Diamonds are Forever (NSW) (Kylie Raines) (20)

No. 13

  • Zyzemup Tarkoola (NSW) (Kerry M Beckhaus) (15)

No. 14

  • Delamaine Strawberry Daiquiri (NSW) (Kathy Ryan) (15)

No. 15

  • Delamaine Hennessy Whisky (NSW) (Kathy Ryan) (10)

No. 16

  • Aashudna Mr Kool Kat (NSW) (Kerry M Beckhaus) (10)

No. 17

  • Zyzanna Neil Diamond (NSW) (Kerry M Beckhaus) (5)
  • Casdan Dream Catcher (NSW) (Hayley Stubberfield) (5)
  • Delamaine Very Berry (NSW) (Kathy Ryan) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Berghutte Burnt Bridges (VIC) (Mrs C Irvin) (390)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Millewa Miss Molly Brown (VIC) (Sylvano Cassingena) (285)

No. 4

  • Millewa Sir Henry Q C (VIC) (Mrs C Irvin) (280)

No. 5

  • Millewa My Kiwi Gold (VIC) (Mrs C Irvin) (175)

No. 6

  • Sarsica Red Hot Roses (VIC) (V A Pettigrove) (140)

No. 7

  • Stardayne Royal Approach (VIC) (Mr Rhys Kilpatrick) (140)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Chief Command (VIC) (Rhys Kilpatrick) (135)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Dachslands Special Believer (VIC) (V A Pettigrove) (120)

No. 11

  • Casbas Special Love (VIC) (Sylvano Cassingena) (100)

No. 12

  • Sarsica Pitch Perfect (VIC) (V A Pettigrove) (90)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (VIC) (Sylvano Cassingena) (35)

No. 16

  • Regaldach Kissin Time (VIC) (Rhys Kilpatrick) (25)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Almarjo Hearts N Daggers (VIC) (Raylene Trotter) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Sonree Sheza Sweet Desert Rose (QLD) (Sue Caldwell) (230)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (QLD) (Debbie Daly) (220)

No. 7

  • Stardayne Pol Roger (QLD) (Debbie Daly) (195)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Almarjo Centrecourt (QLD) (Mark & Jo Yardley) (135)

No. 10

  • Dakley Herr Wilhelm (QLD) (D Cross) (95)

No. 11

  • Dakley Athena (QLD) (D Cross) (85)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (QLD) (D Cross) (75)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Valgarden Rambling Rose (QLD) (V Bowden) (60)
  • Stardayne Regal Approach (QLD) (B K & Y J Shaw) (60)

No. 15

  • Almarjo Turn Back Time (QLD) (Mark & Jo Yardley) (45)

No. 16

  • Gersndach UK Conection (QLD) (Robyn Gersbach) (40)

No. 17

  • Valgarden Adele (QLD) (Miss V Bowden) (40)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Almarjo Naughty Time (QLD) (Mark & Joanne Yardley) (30)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Neimor Red Maserati (QLD) (Mrs S Caldwell) (10)

No. 23

  • Delamaine Sunset Flame (QLD) (B K & Y J Shaw) (10)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Almarjo Twisted Sister (QLD) (Mr M Yardley & Mrs J Yardley) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Stardayne it's a Richmans world (SA) (Gail Wood) (240)

No. 3

  • Stardayne Her Royal Image (SA) (V Tapp) (215)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Stardayne mydixie melody (SA) (V Tapp) (50)

No. 9

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Lowenhyte Harry (WA) (Ian Cross) (705)

No. 2

  • Lowenhyte Top Deck (WA) (Ian Cross) (105)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Zyzanna Calilou (TAS) (Helen Chabanov) (5)
  • Berghutte Black Benjamin (TAS) (Helen Chabanov) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor ME SE (NSW) (Janice Sharp) (345)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Cusworth Floyed (VIC) (Angela Libimoff) (400)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (QLD) (Mrs J Hogan) (360)

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Dakley Lazarus Thone (QLD) (D Cross) (140)

No. 4

  • Aust & Neut Ch Dachimmil Indiana Rose (QLD) (Mrs Sue Caldwell) (140)

Northern Territory

No. 1