Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired) Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Almarjo Elsa von Schnitzel
(Mark & Jo Yardley)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Solana Miss Zoe (Mark & Jo Yardley) (730)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Night Flyt To London (Rhys Kilpatrick) (282)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Lowenhyte Harry (Ian Cross) (258)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Shadowglen Vintage Crop (Kenneth Connor) (235)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Black Baron (Pamila Sinclair) (180)

No. 13

  • Dachslands Special Believer (V A Pettigrove) (169)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Lowender Blow Me One Last Kiss (Paul Bevins) (158)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena) (111)

No. 17

  • Sarsica Red Hot Roses (V A Pettigrove) (109)

No. 18

  • Aust Gr Ch Stardayne Hampstead Heath (Paul Bevins) (103)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Stardayne affair to Remember (V Tapp) (61)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Eng & Aust Ch Siouxline Levi JW (Imp UK) (Mrs R Gersbach) (58)

No. 22

  • Sonree Sheza Sweet Desert Rose (Sue Caldwell) (42)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Valour (J Hogan) (26)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Georgia On My Mind NE (Janice Sharp) (16)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Nooramunga Autumn Lilly (Sue Caldwell) (6)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Almarjo Elsa von Schnitzel
(Mark & Jo Yardley)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena) (319)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Solana Miss Zoe (Mark & Jo Yardley) (288)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Stardayne affair to Remember (V Tapp) (268)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross) (249)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Night Flyt To London (Rhys Kilpatrick) (229)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Lowenhyte Harry (Ian Cross) (218)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Lowender Rueben James (Paul Bevins) (185)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Valour (J Hogan) (162)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Lowender Marazyon (Paul Bevins) (159)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Synjaz Chasin The Dream (Synjaz Kennels) (138)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Nothin Butahound Dog (Janice Sharp) (126)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Stardayne Coat of Many Colours (Janice Sharp) (108)

No. 23

  • Millewa Sir Henry Q C (Mrs C Irvin) (108)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Daxhaus Made In The Shade (Deborah Daly) (106)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Lowender Bullet With Your Name (Paul Bevins) (103)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Sarsica Red Hot Roses (V A Pettigrove) (96)

No. 28

  • Sonree Sheza Sweet Desert Rose (Sue Caldwell) (94)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Eng & Aust Ch Siouxline Levi JW (Imp UK) (Mrs R Gersbach) (89)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Chief Command (Rhys Kilpatrick) (80)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Millewa Miss Molly Brown (Sylvano Cassingena) (79)

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Shadowglen Vintage Crop (Kenneth Connor) (72)

No. 39

  • Dachslands Special Believer (V A Pettigrove) (72)

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Valgarden Rambling Rose (V Bowden) (68)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Lowender Candis Cayne (Paul F P Bevins) (65)

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Lowender Blow Me One Last Kiss (Paul Bevins) (64)

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Nooramunga Autumn Lilly (Sue Caldwell) (64)

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Lowender Zarkana (Paul Bevins) (60)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Stardayne it's a Richmans world (Gail Wood) (56)

No. 49

  • Sarsica Pitch Perfect (V A Pettigrove) (55)

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Georgia On My Mind NE (Janice Sharp) (52)

No. 51

  • Stardayne Sonny Boy (Dorthe Hauberg) (49)

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Bright Signe (Pamila Sinclair) (49)

No. 53

  • Stardayne Royal Approach (Mr Rhys Kilpatrick) (47)

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Half Penny NE SE (Janice Sharp) (46)

No. 55

  • Nikorf Minnie Minor (Kenneth Connor) (44)

No. 56

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Black Baron (Pamila Sinclair) (41)

No. 57

No. 58

  • Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (R Gallaway & L McMaster) (38)

No. 59

  • Aust Ch Zyzemup Mr Kool Kat (Kerry M Beckhaus) (38)

No. 60

  • Tarralyn wee miss brindabella (Dorthe Hauberg) (37)

No. 61

No. 62

  • Stardayne Air Marshall (Darlene Williams) (30)

No. 63

No. 64

  • Aust Ch Lowenhyte Tiger Lil (Ian Cross) (25)

No. 65

  • Zyzanna Diamonds are Forever (Kylie Raines) (25)

No. 66

  • Aashudna Mr Kool Kat (Kerry M Beckhaus) (24)

No. 67

  • Dakley Athena (D Cross) (24)

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

  • Delamaine Strawberry Daiquiri (Kathy Ryan) (21)

No. 71

  • Almarjo Centrecourt (Mark & Jo Yardley) (21)

No. 72

  • Aust Ch Lowender As You Do (Paul Bevins) (20)

No. 73

  • Assuana Delta Dawn (G & R Assay) (19)

No. 74

  • Zyzemup Tarkoola (Kerry M Beckhaus) (15)

No. 75

  • Aust Ch Gersndach Midnight Oil (Mrs Robyn Gersbach) (15)

No. 76

  • Aust Gr Ch Stardayne Hampstead Heath (Paul Bevins) (14)

No. 77

  • Berghutte Black Benjamin (Helen Chabanov) (14)

No. 78

  • Zyzanna Diamonds in the Rough (Kylie Raines) (13)

No. 79

No. 80

  • Zyzemup Mocha Dlite (Kerry M Beckhaus) (12)

No. 81

  • Sonderbar A Fine Romance (Mrs Robyn Gersbach) (11)

No. 82

  • Aust Ch Dakley Charlie Brown (D Cross) (10)
  • Delamaine Hennessy Whisky (Kathy Ryan) (10)
  • Aust Ch Millewa Special Charm (Sylvano Cassingena) (10)

No. 83

No. 84

  • Stardayne Regal Approach (B K & Y J Shaw) (8)

No. 85

  • Stardayne Her Royal Image (V Tapp) (8)
  • Gersndach UK Conection (Robyn Gersbach) (8)
  • Aust Ch Neimor Mr Independance (D Moran & Rev l Neighbour) (8)

No. 86

  • Royaldragon Short N Sweet (Ms S Wilkins & Mr B Hunter) (7)

No. 87

  • Aust Ch Almarjo Hearts N Daggers (Raylene Trotter) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Almarjo Elsa von Schnitzel
(Mark & Jo Yardley)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Lowenhyte Harry (Ian Cross) (705)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Lowender Marazyon (Paul Bevins) (535)

No. 5

  • Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (R Gallaway & L McMaster) (520)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Lowender Rueben James (Paul Bevins) (495)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Berghutte Burnt Bridges (Mrs C Irvin) (390)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Stardayne Royal Approach (Mr Rhys Kilpatrick) (310)

No. 12

  • Almarjo Centrecourt (Mark & Jo Yardley) (290)

No. 13

  • Stardayne Her Royal Image (V Tapp) (285)
  • Millewa Miss Molly Brown (Sylvano Cassingena) (285)

No. 14

  • Millewa Sir Henry Q C (Mrs C Irvin) (280)

No. 15

  • Sonree Sheza Sweet Desert Rose (Sue Caldwell) (280)

No. 16

  • Stardayne it's a Richmans world (Gail Wood) (275)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Lowender Candis Cayne (Paul F P Bevins) (235)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Stardayne Coat of Many Colours (Janice Sharp) (215)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Millewa My Kiwi Gold (Mrs C Irvin) (175)

No. 24

  • Sarsica Red Hot Roses (V A Pettigrove) (170)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Chief Command (Rhys Kilpatrick) (160)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Dachslands Special Believer (V A Pettigrove) (150)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Dakley Herr Wilhelm (D Cross) (115)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Lowenhyte Top Deck (Ian Cross) (105)

No. 34

  • Casbas Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena) (100)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Sarsica Pitch Perfect (V A Pettigrove) (90)

No. 37

  • Dakley Athena (D Cross) (85)

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Nothin Butahound Dog (Janice Sharp) (85)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Shadowglen Vintage Crop (Kenneth Connor) (70)

No. 40

  • Lowender Moorea (Paul Bevins) (65)

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Georgia On My Mind NE (Janice Sharp) (65)

No. 42

  • Stardayne Sonny Boy (Dorthe Hauberg) (60)

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Valgarden Rambling Rose (V Bowden) (60)
  • Stardayne Regal Approach (B K & Y J Shaw) (60)

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Almarjo Twisted Sister (Mr M Yardley & Mrs J Yardley) (50)

No. 45

  • Almarjo Turn Back Time (Mark & Jo Yardley) (50)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Regaldach Kissin Time (Rhys Kilpatrick) (45)

No. 49

  • Gersndach UK Conection (Robyn Gersbach) (40)

No. 50

  • Valgarden Adele (Miss V Bowden) (40)

No. 51

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena) (35)

No. 53

  • Almarjo Naughty Time (Mark & Joanne Yardley) (30)

No. 54

  • Almarjo Twisted Affair (Mark & Jo Yardley) (30)
  • Aust Ch Almarjo Hearts N Daggers (Raylene Trotter) (30)

No. 55

  • Delamaine Blue on Blue (Kathy Ryan) (30)

No. 56

No. 57

  • Aust Ch Lowender As You Do (Paul Bevins) (20)
  • Sonderbar A Fine Romance (Mrs Robyn Gersbach) (20)
  • Seaemma Astrid M and M (Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour) (20)

No. 58

No. 59

  • Zyzemup Tarkoola (Kerry M Beckhaus) (15)

No. 60

  • Delamaine Strawberry Daiquiri (Kathy Ryan) (15)

No. 61

  • Delamaine Hennessy Whisky (Kathy Ryan) (10)
  • Neimor Red Maserati (Mrs S Caldwell) (10)

No. 62

  • Aashudna Mr Kool Kat (Kerry M Beckhaus) (10)
  • Delamaine Sunset Flame (B K & Y J Shaw) (10)

No. 63

  • Zyzanna Neil Diamond (Kerry M Beckhaus) (5)
  • Casdan Dream Catcher (Hayley Stubberfield) (5)
  • Zyzanna Calilou (Helen Chabanov) (5)
  • Delamaine Very Berry (Kathy Ryan) (5)
  • Berghutte Black Benjamin (Helen Chabanov) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark
(B and Y Shaw)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Cusworth Floyed (Angela Libimoff) (570)

No. 3

  • Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor ME SE (Janice Sharp) (360)

No. 4

  • Aust Neut Ch Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (Mrs J Hogan) (360)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Neut Ch Dakley Lazarus Thone (D Cross) (140)

No. 7

  • Aust & Neut Ch Dachimmil Indiana Rose (Mrs Sue Caldwell) (140)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • STARDAYNE (V Tapp) (578)

No. 2

  • ALMARJO (Mark & Joanne Yardley) (298)

No. 3

  • LOWENDER (P Bevins) (160)

No. 4

  • SPLENDAK (B & Y Shaw) (130)

No. 5

  • DAKLEY (Daryl Cross) (50)

No. 6

  • LOWENHYTE (Ian Cross) (28)

No. 7

  • SARSICA (V A Pettigrove) (13)

No. 8

  • NEIMOR (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour) (5)
  • CASBAS (Sylvano Cassingena) (5)
  • CWMDARHIAN (Rhian Williams) (5)