Fox Terrier (Smooth) Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

  • NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (NSW) (S Evans / J & L Rowles) (12283)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Foxscott Next In Line (NSW) (G & J Scott) (1950)

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (NSW) (G & J Scott) (776)

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (NSW) (McMahon/Knight/Mills) (706)

No. 5

  • Firezan Two Stroke (NSW) (Annette Bowe) (197)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Selwor Sneak Peek (NSW) (Mr J S Rowles) (185)

No. 7

  • Foxscott Got It From My Daddy (NSW) (G & J Scott) (101)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Firezan Firebug (NSW) (Miss C Bird) (23)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Firezan Iron Throne (VIC) (Peter Harper) (249)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Optimo Ona Star Trek (VIC) (K & J Campbell) (98)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (QLD) (B J Duncan) (6873)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Idylewins Laissez Faire (QLD) (Dr R Young/ Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid) (522)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Idylewins Lara (QLD) (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid) (287)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Firezan Song of Ice N Fire (QLD) (Ms B Duncan) (55)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Keighly Amelia Joy (QLD) (K N & J A Hort) (33)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Mirolinda Mad About Mahjonge (WA) (Shirley Friday) (100)

No. 3

  • Mirolinda Betta Late Than Neva (WA) (Shirley Friday) (92)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Sashgar I Am The Regent (TAS) (S Collins) (112)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Sashgar Keep Flamin Dreamin (TAS) (S Collins) (85)

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Sashgar California Dreamin (AI) (TAS) (Selina Collins) (78)

Northern Territory

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Clayco Make A Scene (ACT) (Meaghan O'Shannassy) (42)

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

  • NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (NSW) (S Evans / J & L Rowles) (427)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Selwor Sneak Peek (NSW) (Mr J S Rowles) (303)

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (NSW) (McMahon/Knight/Mills) (219)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Selwor Seventh Wonder (AI) (NSW) (J Rowles) (215)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Foxscott Next In Line (NSW) (G & J Scott) (204)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Firezan Firebug (NSW) (Miss C Bird) (53)

No. 9

  • Foxscott Tilly Divine (NSW) (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff) (48)

No. 10

  • Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (NSW) (G & J Scott) (39)

No. 11

  • Firezan Two Stroke (NSW) (Annette Bowe) (31)

No. 12

  • Foxscott Got It From My Daddy (NSW) (G & J Scott) (19)

No. 13

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Firezan Iron Throne (VIC) (Peter Harper) (175)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Optimo Ona Star Trek (VIC) (K & J Campbell) (118)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Dilamar Dance Party (VIC) (Jennifer Buller) (52)

No. 9

  • Hillside Super Hero (VIC) (Jennifer Buller) (50)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Triplefun Aces High (VIC) (B Carter) (22)
  • Aust Gr Ch Lilyfox Ring Ov Fire (VIC) (Ian Henley) (22)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Hibound Isis (VIC) (K & J Campbell) (15)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Hillside Bronze Baron (VIC) (Jennifer Buller) (7)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (QLD) (B J Duncan) (365)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Idylewins Lara (QLD) (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid) (73)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Idylewins Laissez Faire (QLD) (Dr R Young/ Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid) (65)

No. 7

  • Firezan Song of Ice N Fire (QLD) (Ms B Duncan) (27)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Keighly Amelia Joy (QLD) (K N & J A Hort) (20)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Keighly Charlotte Cate (QLD) (K N & J A Hort) (11)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Keighly Jeannie Maree (QLD) (K N & J A Hort) (9)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Mirolinda Betta Late Than Neva (WA) (Shirley Friday) (55)

No. 4

  • Mirolinda Mad About Mahjonge (WA) (Shirley Friday) (14)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Sashgar I Am The Regent (TAS) (S Collins) (183)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Sashgar Keep Flamin Dreamin (TAS) (S Collins) (169)

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Sashgar California Dreamin (AI) (TAS) (Selina Collins) (56)

Northern Territory

No. 1

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Clayco Make A Scene (ACT) (Meaghan O'Shannassy) (30)

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Selwor Seventh Wonder (AI) (NSW) (J Rowles) (610)

No. 2

  • Foxscott Got It From My Daddy (NSW) (G & J Scott) (510)

No. 3

  • Firezan Two Stroke (NSW) (Annette Bowe) (300)

No. 4

  • Foxscott Tilly Divine (NSW) (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff) (230)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Santop Chain Reaction (NSW) (Scott & Sharon Norman) (155)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Santop Whispering Jack (NSW) (Scott & Sharon Norman) (40)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Foxscott Next In Line (NSW) (G & J Scott) (25)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Optimo Ona Star Trek (VIC) (K & J Campbell) (120)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Dilamar Dance Party (VIC) (Jennifer Buller) (95)

No. 10

  • Hillside Super Hero (VIC) (Jennifer Buller) (50)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Hibound Isis (VIC) (K & J Campbell) (35)

No. 12

  • Hillside Bronze Baron (VIC) (Jennifer Buller) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Firezan Song of Ice N Fire (QLD) (Ms B Duncan) (200)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Sunfox Happy As Larry (QLD) (G M Winch & C Reid) (50)

No. 6

  • Mystreebox Riviera de Palma (QLD) (Robyn Scott) (50)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Mystreebox Isabella Ava (QLD) (Robyn Scott) (40)

No. 9

  • Keighly Charlotte Cate (QLD) (K N & J A Hort) (25)

No. 10

  • Keighly Daisy AoTeAroa (QLD) (K N & J A Hort) (10)

No. 11

  • Keighly Noah (QLD) (Mrs C M Davis) (10)
  • Keighly Sophie (QLD) (Mr K N & Mrs J A Hort) (10)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Mirolinda Betta Late Than Neva (WA) (Shirley Friday) (515)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Mirolinda Checkmate (WA) (Shirley Friday) (110)

No. 4

  • Mirolinda Mad About Mahjonge (WA) (Shirley Friday) (105)

No. 5

  • Kingpark Thunderstruck (WA) (J Purss / D Bowe) (75)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Sashgar No Break in Th Chain (TAS) (S Collins) (100)

Northern Territory

No. 1

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Clayco Painted Rider (NSW) (Linda Wagstaff) (85)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2