Fox Terrier (Smooth) Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles) (13613)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan) (7559)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Foxscott Next In Line (G & J Scott) (2072)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott) (776)

No. 7

  • Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Knight/Mills) (706)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Idylewins Laissez Faire (Dr R Young/ Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid) (522)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Sashgar Keep Flamin Dreamin (S Collins) (477)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Idylewins Lara (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid) (287)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Firezan Iron Throne (Peter Harper) (249)

No. 16

  • Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe) (197)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Selwor Sneak Peek (Mr J S Rowles) (185)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Sup Ch Sashgar I Am The Regent (S Collins) (112)

No. 20

  • Foxscott Got It From My Daddy (G & J Scott) (101)

No. 21

  • Mirolinda Mad About Mahjonge (Shirley Friday) (100)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Optimo Ona Star Trek (K & J Campbell) (98)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Mirolinda Betta Late Than Neva (Shirley Friday) (92)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Selwor Seventh Wonder (AI) (J Rowles) (91)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Gr Ch Sashgar California Dreamin (AI) (Selina Collins) (78)

No. 29

  • Firezan Song of Ice N Fire (Ms B Duncan) (55)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Keighly Amelia Joy (K N & J A Hort) (33)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Firezan Firebug (Miss C Bird) (23)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles) (444)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan) (399)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Selwor Sneak Peek (Mr J S Rowles) (316)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Foxscott Next In Line (G & J Scott) (259)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Selwor Seventh Wonder (AI) (J Rowles) (240)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Knight/Mills) (235)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Sashgar Keep Flamin Dreamin (S Collins) (225)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Sup Ch Sashgar I Am The Regent (S Collins) (183)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Firezan Iron Throne (Peter Harper) (175)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Optimo Ona Star Trek (K & J Campbell) (118)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Clayco Make A Scene (Meaghan O'Shannassy) (101)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Gr Ch Sashgar California Dreamin (AI) (Selina Collins) (73)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Idylewins Lara (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid) (73)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Idylewins Laissez Faire (Dr R Young/ Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid) (65)

No. 28

  • Mirolinda Betta Late Than Neva (Shirley Friday) (62)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Firezan Firebug (Miss C Bird) (53)

No. 31

  • Dilamar Dance Party (Jennifer Buller) (52)

No. 32

  • Hillside Super Hero (Jennifer Buller) (50)

No. 33

  • Foxscott Tilly Divine (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff) (48)

No. 34

  • Firezan Song of Ice N Fire (Ms B Duncan) (45)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott) (39)

No. 37

  • Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe) (31)

No. 38

  • Foxscott Got It From My Daddy (G & J Scott) (30)

No. 39

  • Aust Gr Ch Lilyfox Ring Ov Fire (Ian Henley) (22)
  • Aust Ch Triplefun Aces High (B Carter) (22)

No. 40

  • Mirolinda Mad About Mahjonge (Shirley Friday) (21)

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Keighly Amelia Joy (K N & J A Hort) (20)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Hibound Isis (K & J Campbell) (15)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Keighly Charlotte Cate (K N & J A Hort) (11)

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Keighly Jeannie Maree (K N & J A Hort) (9)

No. 48

  • Hillside Bronze Baron (Jennifer Buller) (7)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision
(J & V Morriss / R Price)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Selwor Seventh Wonder (AI) (J Rowles) (690)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Foxscott Got It From My Daddy (G & J Scott) (600)

No. 7

  • Mirolinda Betta Late Than Neva (Shirley Friday) (520)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe) (300)

No. 12

  • Foxscott Tilly Divine (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff) (235)

No. 13

  • Firezan Song of Ice N Fire (Ms B Duncan) (225)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Mirolinda Mad About Mahjonge (Shirley Friday) (215)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Optimo Ona Star Trek (K & J Campbell) (170)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Clayco Make A Scene (Meaghan O'Shannassy) (165)

No. 20

  • Santop Chain Reaction (Scott & Sharon Norman) (155)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Mirolinda Checkmate (Shirley Friday) (110)

No. 25

  • Sashgar No Break in Th Chain (S Collins) (100)

No. 26

  • Dilamar Dance Party (Jennifer Buller) (95)

No. 27

  • Sashgar In The Mood (S Collins) (85)

No. 28

  • Kingpark Thunderstruck (J Purss / D Bowe) (75)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Mystreebox Isabella Ava (Robyn Scott) (60)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Sunfox Happy As Larry (G M Winch & C Reid) (50)

No. 33

  • Hillside Super Hero (Jennifer Buller) (50)
  • Mystreebox Riviera de Palma (Robyn Scott) (50)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Santop Whispering Jack (Scott & Sharon Norman) (40)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Hibound Isis (K & J Campbell) (40)

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Foxscott Next In Line (G & J Scott) (25)

No. 38

  • Keighly Charlotte Cate (K N & J A Hort) (25)

No. 39

  • Keighly Daisy AoTeAroa (K N & J A Hort) (10)

No. 40

  • Keighly Noah (Mrs C M Davis) (10)
  • Keighly Sophie (Mr K N & Mrs J A Hort) (10)

No. 41

  • Hillside Bronze Baron (Jennifer Buller) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Clayco Painted Rider (Linda Wagstaff) (90)

No. 3

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • FIREZAN (Mrs A Bowe) (690)

No. 2

  • SASHGAR (S Collins) (653)

No. 3

  • OPTIMO (Janice Campbell) (335)

No. 4

  • FOXSCOTT (G & J Scott) (320)

No. 5

  • CLAYCO (S / K / B & M Mills) (285)

No. 6

  • SELWOR (John Rowles) (70)

No. 7

  • GRAEBROOK (Graebrook Kennels) (50)

No. 8

  • SANTOP (Scott & Sharon Norman) (48)

No. 9

  • IDYLEWINS (Winch/ Reid/ Young) (40)

No. 10

  • MYSTREEBOX (Robyn Scott) (30)

No. 11

  • ECIRP (R & K A Price) (10)