German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat) Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Allendell Opals On Fire (NSW) (Mrs R Ralphs) (894)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Graywolf Rain Dancer (NSW) (G & A Katon) (132)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Gr Ch Pamakay Georgia (NSW) (Mr T & L Gehrke) (42)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy (VIC) (Ms Schumann) (232)

Queensland

No. 1

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Zukerpuppe Dina Bay (SA) (Damonte Kennels) (96)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Jentol Mirras More Than Most (WA) (Mrs J E Boekelman) (76)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Hillmagic Golden Calypso (ACT) (Karen Hore) (39)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Allendell Opals On Fire (NSW) (Mrs R Ralphs) (195)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Freevale Groovy Kinda Love (NSW) (Donna M'Gee) (134)

No. 4

  • Scherzar Uptown Girl (NSW) (Mrs K Anderson) (107)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Graywolf Rain Dancer (NSW) (G & A Katon) (97)

No. 6

  • Aust Gr Ch Pamakay Georgia (NSW) (Mr T & L Gehrke) (92)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Victoria

No. 1

  • Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy (VIC) (Ms Schumann) (300)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Stobar Yalina (VIC) (Narelle Cullen) (19)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Morekos Bejewelled (VIC) (A Smith) (8)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Fax Mission Impossible (QLD) (Catherine Walker) (76)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Jaykri Pearl (QLD) (P & J Gillies) (64)

No. 5

  • Hasenway Masquerade (IID DEU) (QLD) (Bronwyn Hurley) (24)

No. 6

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Zukerpuppe Dina Bay (SA) (Damonte Kennels) (180)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Damonte Ebony Eyes (SA) (Damonte Kennels) (104)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch: Khayem Odette (SA) (Damonte Kennels) (58)

No. 5

  • Stelliko Arkham Knight (SA) (M & L Brodie) (52)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Jentol Rhonda's Star Shine (WA) (J E Boekelman) (136)

No. 2

  • Jentol Mirras More Than Most (WA) (Mrs J E Boekelman) (49)

No. 3

  • Jentol Mirras More Than Most (WA) (Mrs J E Boekelman) (8)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Hillmagic Golden Calypso (ACT) (Karen Hore) (35)

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Scherzar Uptown Girl (NSW) (Mrs K Anderson) (370)

No. 2

  • Allendell Opals On Fire (NSW) (Mrs R Ralphs) (190)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Freevale Groovy Kinda Love (NSW) (Donna M'Gee) (95)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Eroica Enjoy The Game (NSW) (K Y Roberts) (10)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy (VIC) (Ms Schumann) (320)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Stobar Yalina (VIC) (Narelle Cullen) (110)

No. 5

  • Karastro Qwik Smokin Chilli (VIC) (Denise Berghofer) (15)

No. 6

  • Damonte Hurricane (VIC) (Cheryl Macalister) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Karham Best Kept Secret (QLD) (Karham German Shepherds) (80)
  • Fax Mission Impossible (QLD) (Catherine Walker) (80)

No. 5

  • Hasenway Masquerade (IID DEU) (QLD) (Bronwyn Hurley) (60)

No. 6

No. 7

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch: Khayem Odette (SA) (Damonte Kennels) (225)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Damonte Ebony Eyes (SA) (Damonte Kennels) (95)

No. 4

  • Stelliko Arkham Knight (SA) (M & L Brodie) (45)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Eroica Easy On The Eye (SA) (Cristel Leonard & Kurt Morton) (10)
  • Schneeberg Mr Fantastic (SA) (M Walden & J Widejko) (10)
  • Andacht Thunda Bolt N Lightnin (SA) (Damonte Kennels) (10)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Jentol Rhonda's Star Shine (WA) (J E Boekelman) (205)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Gr & Neut Ch Damonte Bear Essentials RN (SA) (Damonte Kennels) (5)