German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat) Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Avahlee Girls Keep Secrets ET RN
(Judith & Irene Hayton / Danni Mayne)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Allendell Opals On Fire (Mrs R Ralphs) (894)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy (Ms Schumann) (232)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Graywolf Rain Dancer (G & A Katon) (132)

No. 7

  • Aust Gr Ch Zukerpuppe Dina Bay (Damonte Kennels) (116)

No. 8

  • Aust Gr Ch Pamakay Georgia (Mr T & L Gehrke) (99)

No. 9

  • Jentol Mirras More Than Most (Mrs J E Boekelman) (76)

No. 10

No. 11

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Freevale Double The love
(Debbie Martin)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy (Ms Schumann) (300)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Zukerpuppe Dina Bay (Damonte Kennels) (256)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Allendell Opals On Fire (Mrs R Ralphs) (195)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Gr Ch Pamakay Georgia (Mr T & L Gehrke) (142)

No. 11

  • Jentol Rhonda's Star Shine (J E Boekelman) (136)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Freevale Groovy Kinda Love (Donna M'Gee) (134)

No. 13

  • Scherzar Uptown Girl (Mrs K Anderson) (107)

No. 14

  • Damonte Ebony Eyes (Damonte Kennels) (104)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch: Khayem Odette (Damonte Kennels) (101)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Graywolf Rain Dancer (G & A Katon) (97)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Fax Mission Impossible (Catherine Walker) (82)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Jaykri Pearl (P & J Gillies) (64)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Stelliko Arkham Knight (M & L Brodie) (52)

No. 26

  • Jentol Mirras More Than Most (Mrs J E Boekelman) (49)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Hasenway Masquerade (IID DEU) (Bronwyn Hurley) (36)

No. 29

  • Stobar Yalina (Narelle Cullen) (34)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Jentol Mirras More Than Most (Mrs J E Boekelman) (8)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Morekos Bejewelled (A Smith) (8)

No. 37

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Cossavane Touch Of Magic HIT
(Nicole Hammond)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Scherzar Uptown Girl (Mrs K Anderson) (370)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy (Ms Schumann) (320)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch: Khayem Odette (Damonte Kennels) (315)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Jentol Rhonda's Star Shine (J E Boekelman) (205)

No. 8

  • Allendell Opals On Fire (Mrs R Ralphs) (190)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Stobar Yalina (Narelle Cullen) (115)

No. 16

  • Fax Mission Impossible (Catherine Walker) (110)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Freevale Groovy Kinda Love (Donna M'Gee) (95)

No. 18

  • Damonte Ebony Eyes (Damonte Kennels) (95)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Karham Best Kept Secret (Karham German Shepherds) (80)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Hasenway Masquerade (IID DEU) (Bronwyn Hurley) (70)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Stelliko Arkham Knight (M & L Brodie) (45)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Schneeberg Mr Fantastic (M Walden & J Widejko) (10)
  • Eroica Enjoy The Game (K Y Roberts) (10)
  • Andacht Thunda Bolt N Lightnin (Damonte Kennels) (10)

No. 29

  • Damonte Hurricane (Cheryl Macalister) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Gr & Neut Ch Damonte Bear Essentials RN (Damonte Kennels) (5)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • AVAHLEE (Dannielle Mayne) (235)

No. 2

  • FREEVALE (M & C Morris) (160)

No. 3

  • ALLENDELL (Rhonda Ralphs) (70)

No. 4

  • LAGUARDIA (Judith & Irene Hayton) (50)
  • VONDOUSSA (Melissa Lloyd and David Adamson) (50)

No. 5

  • DAMONTE (Vivien Drummond) (40)

No. 6

  • KELINPARK (Lyn Gregor) (25)

No. 7

  • BRONACRE (Bronacre Kennels) (20)
  • GRAYWOLF (G & K Katon) (20)

No. 8

  • PAMAKAY (J Delriego) (15)

No. 9

  • EROICA (Cristel Leonard) (10)

No. 10

  • HILLMAGIC (Peta Jones) (5)