Hungarian Vizsla Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Graebrook Kausin Kaos ET (VIC) (Graebrook Kennels) (1484)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Shushienae TD ET (VIC) (Ms J & Mr C Wills) (151)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Hubertus Walk On The Wild Side (VIC) (A Pali) (50)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Russetglen The Archer (AI) (QLD) (L J Bleasdale Adkins) (166)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Gamecall Tayke Aim (AI) JC (QLD) (Mr L & Mrs K Morris) (156)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Agasvari Tristan's Izolda (QLD) (Kathleen Eory) (78)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton (TAS) (F Harris & B Stading) (824)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (TAS) (F Harris & B Stading) (127)

No. 3

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kenoz Roknroze Star Quality (NSW) (Jodie Fogarty) (173)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Hubertus Diamond Deal (NSW) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik) (103)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Hubertus Time And Again (NSW) (J Fogarty) (27)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Kenoz Rocks Lady Marmalade (NSW) (Mr R & Mrs C Austin) (19)

No. 14

No. 15

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Graebrook Kausin Kaos ET (VIC) (Graebrook Kennels) (293)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Graebrook Single White Female (VIC) (Graebrook Kennels) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Gamecall Tayke Aim (AI) JC (QLD) (Mr L & Mrs K Morris) (261)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Agasvari Tristan's Izolda (QLD) (Kathleen Eory) (216)

No. 3

  • Kenoz Roknroze Star Bright (AI) (QLD) (Laura Adkins) (109)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Russetglen The Archer (AI) (QLD) (L J Bleasdale Adkins) (96)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Agasvari Ruby From Tiffany (QLD) (Mrs K Eory) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Gonnylde Auckland Islands (SA) (Gonnylde) (102)

No. 6

  • Erdos Devils Advocate (SA) (V & A Marsden) (91)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Erdos Devil Wears Prada (SA) (V & A Marsden) (41)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Gonnylde As Anni Frid (SA) (Gonnylde Kennels) (18)

No. 12

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Hanafor Alspice Cheney (WA) (Sissi Lombardo) (14)

No. 2

  • Pelerosso Amore (WA) (Mr B Oakes) (12)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kenoz Rockstar Razzamataz (TAS) (P & R Ellis) (29)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Kenoz Rockstar Bohemian (AI) (TAS) (Christopher Cameron) (20)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Hubertus Diamond Deal (NSW) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik) (165)

No. 3

  • Kenoz Rocks Lady Marmalade (NSW) (Mr R & Mrs C Austin) (125)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kenoz Roknroze Star Quality (NSW) (Jodie Fogarty) (120)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Metropolis Elle Coquette (NSW) (Ms Robyn Hanney) (25)

No. 8

No. 9

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Graebrook Colour Me Happy (VIC) (Mrs Alison Cox) (20)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Gamecall Tayke Aim (AI) JC (QLD) (Mr L & Mrs K Morris) (395)

No. 2

  • Kenoz Roknroze Star Bright (AI) (QLD) (Laura Adkins) (195)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Macredds Ultimate Ginger (QLD) (Debbie & Peter Mcgilvray) (85)

No. 5

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Erdos Devil Wears Prada (SA) (V & A Marsden) (190)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Gonnylde Auckland Islands (SA) (Gonnylde) (90)

No. 7

  • Erdos Devils Advocate (SA) (V & A Marsden) (45)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Gonnylde As Anni Frid (SA) (Gonnylde Kennels) (10)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Kenoz Rocks Red Corvette (AI) (WA) (M Rock) (15)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Kenoz Rockstar Bohemian (AI) (TAS) (Christopher Cameron) (15)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kenoz Rockstar Razzamataz (TAS) (P & R Ellis) (10)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kenoz Lyger Amethyst (QLD) (L Bleasdale-Adkins) (465)

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Agasvari Gold Beauty (QLD) (Kathleen Eory) (440)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (SA) (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden) (5)