Hungarian Vizsla Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Graebrook Kausin Kaos ET (Graebrook Kennels) (1658)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton (F Harris & B Stading) (824)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Shushienae TD ET (Ms J & Mr C Wills) (235)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Russetglen The Archer (AI) (L J Bleasdale Adkins) (166)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading) (163)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Gamecall Tayke Aim (AI) JC (Mr L & Mrs K Morris) (156)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Agasvari Tristan's Izolda (Kathleen Eory) (113)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Hubertus Walk On The Wild Side (A Pali) (102)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Graebrook Kausin Kaos ET (Graebrook Kennels) (384)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Agasvari Tristan's Izolda (Kathleen Eory) (303)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Gamecall Tayke Aim (AI) JC (Mr L & Mrs K Morris) (267)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Kenoz Roknroze Star Quality (Jodie Fogarty) (173)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Aranybajnok Hunt Master CCD RA JD ET (Ms D M James & Mr D L Rae) (139)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Aranybajnok Smokin Gold (Ms D M James & Mr D L Rae) (122)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Kenoz Roknroze Star Bright (AI) (Laura Adkins) (109)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Hubertus Diamond Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik) (103)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Gonnylde Auckland Islands (Gonnylde) (102)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Russetglen The Archer (AI) (L J Bleasdale Adkins) (96)

No. 19

  • Erdos Devils Advocate (V & A Marsden) (91)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Gonnylde As Anni Frid (Gonnylde Kennels) (81)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Erdos Devil Wears Prada (V & A Marsden) (41)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Agasvari Ruby From Tiffany (Mrs K Eory) (35)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Kenoz Rockstar Razzamataz (P & R Ellis) (29)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Hubertus Time And Again (J Fogarty) (27)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Kenoz Rockstar Bohemian (AI) (Christopher Cameron) (20)

No. 39

  • Kenoz Rocks Lady Marmalade (Mr R & Mrs C Austin) (19)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Hanafor Alspice Cheney (Sissi Lombardo) (14)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Pelerosso Amore (Mr B Oakes) (12)

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Hubertus Nouvelle Vouge (Agnes Pali) (11)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Graebrook Single White Female (Graebrook Kennels) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal
(Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Gamecall Tayke Aim (AI) JC (Mr L & Mrs K Morris) (395)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Kenoz Roknroze Star Bright (AI) (Laura Adkins) (195)

No. 8

  • Erdos Devil Wears Prada (V & A Marsden) (190)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Hubertus Diamond Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik) (170)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Kenoz Rocks Lady Marmalade (Mr R & Mrs C Austin) (125)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Kenoz Roknroze Star Quality (Jodie Fogarty) (120)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Gonnylde Auckland Islands (Gonnylde) (90)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Agasvari Ruby From Tiffany (Mrs K Eory) (90)

No. 17

  • Macredds Ultimate Ginger (Debbie & Peter Mcgilvray) (85)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Gonnylde As Anni Frid (Gonnylde Kennels) (65)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Erdos Devils Advocate (V & A Marsden) (45)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Agasvari Zeus From Vienna (Kathleen Eory) (30)

No. 26

  • Metropolis Elle Coquette (Ms Robyn Hanney) (25)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox) (20)

No. 30

  • Kenoz Rocks Red Corvette (AI) (M Rock) (15)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Kenoz Rockstar Razzamataz (P & R Ellis) (10)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Agasvari Gold Beauty (Kathleen Eory) (600)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kenoz Lyger Amethyst (L Bleasdale-Adkins) (465)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden) (5)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • HUBERTUS (Agnes Pali) (773)

No. 2

  • GRAEBROOK (Graebrook Kennels) (480)

No. 3

  • HANAFOR (F Harris & B Stading) (330)
  • KENOZ (R & C Austin) (330)

No. 4

  • GAMECALL (John & Sian Hine) (240)

No. 5

  • GONNYLDE (D Harrison) (103)

No. 6

  • HEIDERST (R Smith & L O'Malley) (40)

No. 7

  • RUSSETGLEN (Laura Bleasdale-Adkins) (20)

No. 8

  • METROPOLIS (Ms R Hanney) (18)

No. 9

  • AGASVARI (Kathleen Eory) (15)

No. 10

  • ARANYBAJNOK (Ms D M James & Mr D L Rae) (8)