St Bernard Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin
(Sandi Paull)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson and Michael Ng) (1272)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford) (315)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Southerton Rock The Boat (Julie-Anne Jenkins) (97)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Methusela Make It Happen (Mrs L Rowles) (36)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Draycan Do It Yourself (Draycan Kennels) (25)

No. 14

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford) (368)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson and Michael Ng) (326)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Berntiff Real Good Man (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford) (252)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Lusanne Count Dooku (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton) (211)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Southerton Smooth Operator (AI) (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins) (203)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Southerton Rock The Boat (Julie-Anne Jenkins) (187)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Versoix Bad Moon Rising (Julie Wilkinson & Michael NG) (139)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton) (129)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Southerton Waltzing Matilda (AI) (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins) (103)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Versoix Sorcerers Apprentice (Julie Wilkinson/ Michael Ng/ Graeme Chandler) (43)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Methusela Make It Happen (Mrs L Rowles) (25)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Chrystlepark Liberty Down Undr (Mrs K & Mr M Slender) (16)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Draycan Do It Yourself (Draycan Kennels) (15)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Kahikatea Olana Song of Gypsy (Gina Boby) (7)
  • Aboneaparte Billpah (Gina Boby) (7)

No. 33

  • Berntiff What Was I Thinking (Eryca Adams) (7)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam
(Michael and Julie Ross)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Southerton Smooth Operator (AI) (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins) (315)

No. 3

  • Methusela Make It Happen (Mrs L Rowles) (295)

No. 4

  • Versoix Bad Moon Rising (Julie Wilkinson & Michael NG) (285)

No. 5

  • Berntiff Real Good Man (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford) (230)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Southerton Waltzing Matilda (AI) (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins) (115)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Draycan Just Outrageous (Stacy Guilfoyle) (70)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Draycan Do It Yourself (Draycan Kennels) (65)

No. 14

  • Versoix Sorcerers Apprentice (Julie Wilkinson/ Michael Ng/ Graeme Chandler) (65)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Chrystlepark Liberty Down Undr (Mrs K & Mr M Slender) (25)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford) (20)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Kahikatea Olana Song of Gypsy (Gina Boby) (5)
  • Berntiff What Was I Thinking (Eryca Adams) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No entries received

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • CASPERSCOVE (J & T Clapham) (211)

No. 2

  • DRAYCAN (Stacy Guilfoyle) (60)

No. 3

  • VERSOIX (Julie Wilkinson & Michael Ng) (53)

No. 4

  • BERNTIFF (Ms J Brunton & Mr N Ford) (35)

No. 5

  • COONARA (Paul & Kris Willingham) (20)

No. 6

  • BEAMZSTAR (Michael and Julie Ross) (10)