Rhodesian Ridgeback Pointscore 2017

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Brent & Gina Stanyon) (1639)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (VIC) (Anna Lane) (300)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (VIC) (Graham Kohler) (127)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Jazafira Cockeyed Optimist (VIC) (J Haberfield/ D O'Connell & E Lloyd) (53)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Caprivi Lets Be Famous (QLD) (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie) (134)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Jomeja Angels Sin (AI) (QLD) (Patrice Johansen) (97)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Caprivi Grace Under Fire (QLD) (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie) (81)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Seablueridge Babylon (QLD) (T Mankowski) (78)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (QLD) (Miss S Wheatley) (31)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Mbaqanga Mad About the Boy (WA) (Dee Cole) (72)

No. 4

  • Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (WA) (S Taylor) (64)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Santasi Farasha (WA) (S Taylor) (38)

Northern Territory

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Brent & Gina Stanyon) (535)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (VIC) (Graham Kohler) (186)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (VIC) (Anna Lane) (166)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Jazafira Cockeyed Optimist (VIC) (J Haberfield/ D O'Connell & E Lloyd) (62)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Ingwe Trick Or Treat (VIC) (Lyn King) (16)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Kinshasa King Of The North (VIC) (Mr J Cassar & Ms T Wright) (7)

No. 16

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Caprivi Lets Be Famous (QLD) (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie) (297)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Seablueridge Babylon (QLD) (T Mankowski) (255)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (QLD) (Miss S Wheatley) (244)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Caprivi Grace Under Fire (QLD) (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie) (223)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Adbesare Khi Different Song (AI) (QLD) (Miss S Wheatley) (61)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Jomeja Angels Sin (AI) (QLD) (Patrice Johansen) (13)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Taiping Hot Hot Hot (QLD) (Wendy Lam) (7)

No. 17

  • Adbesare National Affair (QLD) (Sarah Wheatley) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Inzara Bourne Legacy TDX (SA) (Linda Castle) (54)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Azubuike Midnight Dreams (SA) (Sheryl Masson) (43)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Inzara Look Before You Leap (SA) (Leah Moffatt & B Foch) (19)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Dual Ch (T) Inzara Bourne Supremacy (SA) (L Roberts& Inzara Kennels) (12)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Inzara Leap At The Chance (SA) (Leah Moffatt & B Foch) (7)

No. 24

  • Amashutu The Avenger (SA) (D Redman) (6)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (WA) (S Taylor) (161)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Mbaqanga Mad About the Boy (WA) (Dee Cole) (115)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Santasi Farasha (WA) (S Taylor) (102)

No. 7

  • Santasi Breakfast At Tiffany's (WA) (S Taylor) (78)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Tannu Remington Steele (WA) (Tanya Nugent) (48)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Santasi Great Expectations (WA) (S Taylor) (22)

No. 13

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Isilwane Hepfidelity (TAS) (K & J Vanderfeen) (18)

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Amashutu Guardians Ofthe Galxc (NT) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly) (12)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • HodariRafiki Angel of Arial (NSW) (Penny Green) (35)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Hodarirafiki Simba Pride (NSW) (Penny Green) (10)

No. 11

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (VIC) (Graham Kohler) (250)

No. 2

  • Jazafira Cockeyed Optimist (VIC) (J Haberfield/ D O'Connell & E Lloyd) (215)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Ingwe Trick Or Treat (VIC) (Lyn King) (100)

No. 5

No. 6

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Caprivi Grace Under Fire (QLD) (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie) (545)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Seablueridge Babylon (QLD) (T Mankowski) (485)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Taiping Hot Hot Hot (QLD) (Wendy Lam) (85)

No. 7

  • Adbesare National Rendezvous (QLD) (Sarah Wheatley) (40)

No. 8

  • Adbesare National Affair (QLD) (Sarah Wheatley) (35)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Jomeja Angels Sin (AI) (QLD) (Patrice Johansen) (20)

No. 11

  • Thandeka Izula (QLD) (Maxine Nott) (15)

No. 12

No. 13

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Azubuike Midnight Dreams (SA) (Sheryl Masson) (155)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Inzara Leap At The Chance (SA) (Leah Moffatt & B Foch) (15)

No. 8

  • Shelridge Courage Under Fire (SA) (Mrs Dawn Redman) (10)

No. 9

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (WA) (S Taylor) (285)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Santasi Breakfast At Tiffany's (WA) (S Taylor) (145)

No. 6

  • Tannu Remington Steele (WA) (Tanya Nugent) (130)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Mbaqanga Mad About the Boy (WA) (Dee Cole) (95)

No. 9

  • Santasi Great Expectations (WA) (S Taylor) (95)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Kalypsy Winter Blossom (WA) (Kim Taylor & Amanda Gardner) (35)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Isilwane Hepfidelity (TAS) (K & J Vanderfeen) (45)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Amashutu Guardians Ofthe Galxc (NT) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly) (105)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Lionslea Jewel Of My Heart (ACT) (E & R Black) (80)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Adbesare Blitzen (QLD) (Anne Ifield) (15)

No. 3

  • Seablueridge Jala (QLD) (Gillian Melksham & Patricia Gonzalez) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • TS Gr/ Dual Neut Ch Inzara Tequila Sunrise (SA) (Mrs L Castle) (140)

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1