St Bernard Pointscore 2017

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Methusela Bedazzled Jewel (NSW) (Matina Butcher) (332)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (NSW) (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford) (214)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (VIC) (Julie Wilkinson & Michael Ng) (292)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch SaintsRus Secret Rendezvous (VIC) (Miss L A Jehu) (93)

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Draycan Do It Yourself (QLD) (Draycan Kennels) (23)

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Southerton Smooth Operator (AI) (TAS) (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins) (45)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (NSW) (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford) (210)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Berntiff Real Good Man (NSW) (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford) (194)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Methusela Bedazzled Jewel (NSW) (Matina Butcher) (189)

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Judith Brunton) (41)

No. 5

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (VIC) (Julie Wilkinson & Michael Ng) (142)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Versoix Bad Moon Rising (VIC) (Julie Wilkinson & Michael NG) (63)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch SaintsRus Secret Rendezvous (VIC) (Miss L A Jehu) (15)

No. 8

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Draycan Do It Yourself (QLD) (Draycan Kennels) (70)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Draycan Snowbound Mtn Chad (QLD) (Stacy Guilfoyle) (46)

No. 6

No. 7

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Chrystlepark Liberty Down Undr (WA) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender) (25)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Southerton Smooth Operator (AI) (TAS) (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins) (256)

No. 2

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Methusela Bedazzled Jewel (NSW) (Matina Butcher) (400)

No. 2

  • Othesaints Obiwan (NSW) (Kelly O'Connor) (90)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Koolandra Mistress Named Music (NSW) (Ally Turnbull) (10)
  • Aust Ch Berntiff Real Good Man (NSW) (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford) (10)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Draycan Snowbound Mtn Chad (QLD) (Stacy Guilfoyle) (100)

No. 3

  • Draycan Indulge Incherry Brandy (QLD) (Stacy Guilfoyle) (70)

No. 4

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Chrystlepark Liberty Down Undr (WA) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender) (55)

No. 3

  • Chrystlepark Diamonds R Foreva (WA) (Ms K & Mr M Slender) (5)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Southerton Smooth Operator (AI) (TAS) (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins) (205)

No. 2

  • Palkarra Four Paws From Heaven (TAS) (G J Hart) (70)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

No entries received