Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) Pointscore 2017

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kfinch Johnny Rebel (NSW) (Peter & Anna Schultze) (83)

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kfinch Johnny Rebel (NSW) (Peter & Anna Schultze) (57)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Hollychi Lady Antebellum (VIC) (Karen McCabe) (141)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Cheekychi Talk The Talk (VIC) (T Wright) (127)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Reynosa Secret Kisses (VIC) (Allison Rhodes) (68)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (VIC) (David Sempel) (49)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Reynosa Chasing Kisses (VIC) (Mrs Allison Rhodes) (47)

No. 10

  • Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (VIC) (K McCabe) (27)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Bramver's Coryphee (Imp JPN) (VIC) (Mrs Allison Rhodes) (17)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Donecca Mad Max (VIC) (Mrs Sue Vella) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Supakadu Lulu Chic (QLD) (Mrs C A Anderson) (60)

No. 9

  • Triscadec Stand N Admire (QLD) (Joyce Richardson) (51)

No. 10

  • Jaja Navajo Woman (QLD) (Mrs J M Mannell) (13)

No. 11

  • Supakadu Homegrown Kid (QLD) (Mrs C A Anderson) (12)

No. 12

  • Wachowa Who's That Girl (QLD) (Mrs J Watt) (8)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Espero Prime Suspect (WA) (Aristic Kennels) (16)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Picolopaws All Or Nothing (TAS) (Mrs K Rydberg) (41)

No. 3

  • Mexicatl Little Bit Luvly (TAS) (Jacinta Harrison) (18)
  • Classychi Jiminy Crickit (TAS) (Katie Hyland) (18)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Ch Chardell Bonny (NT) (Miss S Gordon) (30)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kfinch Johnny Rebel (NSW) (Peter & Anna Schultze) (45)
  • Invalhalla onefinga sahloot (NSW) (P & A Schultze) (45)

No. 2

  • Poochiekoo Final Destination (NSW) (V Morse) (10)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Reynosa Secret Kisses (VIC) (Allison Rhodes) (330)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Reynosa Chasing Kisses (VIC) (Mrs Allison Rhodes) (170)

No. 4

  • Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (VIC) (K McCabe) (150)

No. 5

  • Cheekychi Talk The Talk (VIC) (T Wright) (145)

No. 6

  • Donecca Mad Max (VIC) (Mrs Sue Vella) (95)

No. 7

  • Dearchi Ziggy Washington (VIC) (Mahni Brooker) (20)

No. 8

  • , Hollychi White Valentine (VIC) (Karen McCabe) (15)

No. 9

  • MMDivine Paris (VIC) (Michelle Minardi) (10)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Poochiekoo Unstoppable (QLD) (Amanda Thompson) (140)

No. 4

  • Wachowa Lois Lane (QLD) (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (135)

No. 5

  • Wachowa Who's That Girl (QLD) (Mrs J Watt) (75)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Jaja Inca Queen (QLD) (Mrs J M Mannell) (35)

No. 8

  • Supakadu Homegrown Kid (QLD) (Mrs C A Anderson) (20)

No. 9

  • Jaja Opata Indian (QLD) (Mrs J M Mannell) (15)

No. 10

No. 11

South Australia

No. 1

  • Voncronan Lucky Devil (SA) (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn) (400)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Mordosa Singing The Blues (SA) (Mrs G Keley) (35)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Cutizele Sheza Stella (WA) (Michele Triplett) (10)
  • Chintaro Mr Oliver (WA) (Mrs V McKelvie) (10)
  • Cutizele Be Design (WA) (Michele Triplett) (10)

No. 3

  • Chintaro Kid Flash (WA) (Mrs V McKelvie) (5)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Hollychi Sonnys Irish Lady (VIC) (Mrs K McCabe) (85)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (QLD) (H E J Bright) (310)

No. 2

  • Jaja Gracia (QLD) (Tracey Bahr) (5)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Neut Ch Chardell XFactor (NT) (Sarah Gordon) (220)