Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn) (11021)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Kfinch Johnny Rebel (Peter & Anna Schultze) (83)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man
(Mrs Jennifer Watt)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Hollychi Lady Antebellum (Karen McCabe) (141)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Cheekychi Talk The Talk (T Wright) (127)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes) (68)

No. 17

  • Supakadu Lulu Chic (Mrs C A Anderson) (60)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Kfinch Johnny Rebel (Peter & Anna Schultze) (57)

No. 19

  • Triscadec Stand N Admire (Joyce Richardson) (51)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (David Sempel) (49)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Reynosa Chasing Kisses (Mrs Allison Rhodes) (47)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Picolopaws All Or Nothing (Mrs K Rydberg) (41)

No. 24

  • Supakadu Cheza Lady (Mrs C A Anderson) (32)

No. 25

  • Ch Chardell Bonny (Miss S Gordon) (30)

No. 26

  • Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (K McCabe) (27)

No. 27

  • Mexicatl Little Bit Luvly (Jacinta Harrison) (18)
  • Classychi Jiminy Crickit (Katie Hyland) (18)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Bramver's Coryphee (Imp JPN) (Mrs Allison Rhodes) (17)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Espero Prime Suspect (Aristic Kennels) (16)

No. 30

  • Jaja Navajo Woman (Mrs J M Mannell) (13)

No. 31

  • Supakadu Homegrown Kid (Mrs C A Anderson) (12)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Wachowa Who's That Girl (Mrs J Watt) (8)

No. 34

  • Donecca Mad Max (Mrs Sue Vella) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani
(Mrs Jennifer Watt)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Voncronan Lucky Devil (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn) (405)

No. 3

  • Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes) (330)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Reynosa Chasing Kisses (Mrs Allison Rhodes) (180)

No. 7

  • Poochiekoo Unstoppable (Amanda Thompson) (165)

No. 8

  • Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (K McCabe) (150)

No. 9

  • Cheekychi Talk The Talk (T Wright) (150)

No. 10

  • Wachowa Lois Lane (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (135)

No. 11

  • Donecca Mad Max (Mrs Sue Vella) (95)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Wachowa Who's That Girl (Mrs J Watt) (75)

No. 14

  • Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn) (65)

No. 15

  • Invalhalla onefinga sahloot (P & A Schultze) (45)
  • Aust Ch Kfinch Johnny Rebel (Peter & Anna Schultze) (45)

No. 16

  • Jaja Inca Queen (Mrs J M Mannell) (35)

No. 17

  • Mordosa Singing The Blues (Mrs G Keley) (35)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Jaja Opata Indian (Mrs J M Mannell) (15)
  • , Hollychi White Valentine (Karen McCabe) (15)

No. 20

  • Poochiekoo Final Destination (V Morse) (10)
  • Jaja Navajo Woman (Mrs J M Mannell) (10)
  • MMDivine Paris (Michelle Minardi) (10)
  • Cutizele Sheza Stella (Michele Triplett) (10)
  • Wachowa Man Of Steel (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (10)
  • Chintaro Mr Oliver (Mrs V McKelvie) (10)
  • Countrychi Everlasting Love (Melissa Sticklen) (10)
  • Cutizele Be Design (Michele Triplett) (10)

No. 21

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright) (320)

No. 2

  • Neut Ch Chardell XFactor (Sarah Gordon) (220)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust & Neut Ch Hollychi Sonnys Irish Lady (Mrs K McCabe) (85)

No. 5

  • Jaja Gracia (Tracey Bahr) (5)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • VONCRONAN (Kylie Sunman) (510)

No. 2

  • WACHOWA (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (483)

No. 3

  • REYNOSA (Allison Rhodes) (50)

No. 4

  • ARISTIC (Clint Hudson & Rob Kennedy) (10)