Fox Terrier (Smooth) Pointscore 2017

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Selwor Stand By Me (NSW) (Matina Butcher) (105)

No. 7

  • Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (NSW) (McMahon/Knight/Mills) (81)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Foxscott Got It From My Daddy (NSW) (G & J Scott) (63)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (NSW) (G & J Scott) (26)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (QLD) (B J Duncan) (4955)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Clayco Rattlin Train (QLD) (Mr S / Mrs K / Mr M & Miss B Mills) (27)

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Mirolinda Checkmate (WA) (Shirley Friday) (450)

No. 2

No. 3

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Mirolinda Betta Late Than Neva (TAS) (Mrs S Friday) (49)

No. 4

No. 5

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Selwor Stand By Me (NSW) (Matina Butcher) (196)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Foxscott Tilly Divine (NSW) (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff) (69)

No. 8

  • Graebrook Total Eclipse (NSW) (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff) (62)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (NSW) (McMahon/Knight/Mills) (51)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Santop Lady Madonna (NSW) (Scott & Sharon Norman) (27)

No. 13

  • Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (NSW) (G & J Scott) (25)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Foxscott Got It From My Daddy (NSW) (G & J Scott) (15)

No. 15

  • Santop Whispering Jack (NSW) (Scott & Sharon Norman) (15)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Santop Chain Reaction (NSW) (Scott & Sharon Norman) (13)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Dilamar Dance Party (VIC) (Jennifer Buller) (105)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Hillside Bronze Baron (VIC) (Jennifer Buller) (28)

No. 13

  • Triplefun Saviour Of The Universe (VIC) (Ian Henley) (25)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Gr Ch Lilyfox Ring Ov Fire (VIC) (Ian Henley) (20)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Lilyfox Queen ov Hearts (VIC) (Ian Henley) (19)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Hillside Super Hero (VIC) (Jennifer Buller) (12)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (QLD) (B J Duncan) (286)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Sunfox Mary Gold (QLD) (John Conroy) (98)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Clayco Rattlin Train (QLD) (Mr S / Mrs K / Mr M & Miss B Mills) (24)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • NZ Ch Blackhills Rock N Roll at Riverlands (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Trish & Kerry Kopp) (9)

No. 12

  • Keighly Charlotte Cate (QLD) (K N & J A Hort) (8)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Mirolinda Thru Th Lookin Glass (WA) (Shirley Friday) (149)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Mirolinda Checkmate (WA) (Shirley Friday) (46)

No. 5

  • Mirolinda Mad About Mahjonge (WA) (Shirley Friday) (40)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Mirolinda Betta Late Than Neva (TAS) (Mrs S Friday) (102)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Sashgar No Break in Th Chain (TAS) (S Collins) (59)

No. 6

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Selwor Stand By Me (NSW) (Matina Butcher) (585)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Graebrook Total Eclipse (NSW) (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff) (355)

No. 6

  • Riverlands Repetition (NSW) (Sandra McMahon) (290)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Foxscott Got It From My Daddy (NSW) (G & J Scott) (40)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Foxscott Tilly Divine (NSW) (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff) (35)

No. 13

  • Santop Whispering Jack (NSW) (Scott & Sharon Norman) (25)

No. 14

  • Santop Chain Reaction (NSW) (Scott & Sharon Norman) (15)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Triplefun Saviour Of The Universe (VIC) (Ian Henley) (195)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Dilamar Dance Party (VIC) (Jennifer Buller) (70)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Sunfox Mary Gold (QLD) (John Conroy) (110)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Clayco Rattlin Train (QLD) (Mr S / Mrs K / Mr M & Miss B Mills) (45)

No. 8

  • Keighly Charlotte Cate (QLD) (K N & J A Hort) (20)
  • Keighly Charlotte Cate (QLD) (K N & J A Hort) (20)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Sashgar Pardon Me Boyz (QLD) (Selina Collins/Robyn Scott) (20)

No. 10

  • Isinheart Black Pepper (QLD) (K & T Kopp) (10)

No. 11

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Mirolinda Thru Th Lookin Glass (WA) (Shirley Friday) (130)

No. 3

  • Mirolinda Mad About Mahjonge (WA) (Shirley Friday) (120)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Sashgar No Break in Th Chain (TAS) (S Collins) (200)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Mirolinda Betta Late Than Neva (TAS) (Mrs S Friday) (140)

Northern Territory

No. 1

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Clayco Painted Rider (NSW) (Linda Wagstaff) (80)

Queensland

No. 1