Fox Terrier (Smooth) Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Am / NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Believe It (Imp NZ)
(J & L Rowles/G Whitfield/S Evans)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan) (5120)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Next In Line (G & J Scott) (2995)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Mirolinda Checkmate (Shirley Friday) (450)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Idylewins Laissez Faire (Dr R Young/ Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid) (319)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher) (105)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Knight/Mills) (81)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Idylewins Lara (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid) (73)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Foxscott Got It From My Daddy (G & J Scott) (63)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Mirolinda Betta Late Than Neva (Mrs S Friday) (49)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Clayco Rattlin Train (Mr S / Mrs K / Mr M & Miss B Mills) (27)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott) (26)

No. 36

No. 37

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Am / NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Believe It (Imp NZ)
(J & L Rowles/G Whitfield/S Evans)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan) (294)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Next In Line (G & J Scott) (259)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher) (210)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Mirolinda Thru Th Lookin Glass (Shirley Friday) (149)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Dilamar Dance Party (Jennifer Buller) (105)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Mirolinda Betta Late Than Neva (Mrs S Friday) (102)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Sunfox Mary Gold (John Conroy) (98)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Foxscott Tilly Divine (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff) (89)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Idylewins Heath (G M Winch/ C J Reid/ Dr R Young) (73)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Graebrook Total Eclipse (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff) (62)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Sashgar No Break in Th Chain (S Collins) (59)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Idylewins Laissez Faire (Dr R Young/ Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid) (56)

No. 39

  • Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Knight/Mills) (51)

No. 40

  • Mirolinda Checkmate (Shirley Friday) (46)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Mirolinda Mad About Mahjonge (Shirley Friday) (40)

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Foxscott Got It From My Daddy (G & J Scott) (36)

No. 44

  • Idylewins Sasha (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid) (36)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Hillside Bronze Baron (Jennifer Buller) (28)

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Santop Lady Madonna (Scott & Sharon Norman) (27)

No. 48

  • Aust Ch Idylewins Lara (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid) (26)

No. 49

  • Triplefun Saviour Of The Universe (Ian Henley) (25)

No. 50

  • Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott) (25)

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Clayco Rattlin Train (Mr S / Mrs K / Mr M & Miss B Mills) (24)

No. 52

No. 53

  • Aust Gr Ch Lilyfox Ring Ov Fire (Ian Henley) (20)

No. 54

No. 55

  • Santop Whispering Jack (Scott & Sharon Norman) (15)

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

  • Santop Chain Reaction (Scott & Sharon Norman) (13)

No. 59

  • Hillside Super Hero (Jennifer Buller) (12)

No. 60

  • NZ Ch Blackhills Rock N Roll at Riverlands (Imp NZ) (Trish & Kerry Kopp) (9)

No. 61

  • Keighly Charlotte Cate (K N & J A Hort) (8)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Waitapu It is All About Me
(Jane Cantlon)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher) (630)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Graebrook Total Eclipse (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff) (355)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Idylewins Heath (G M Winch/ C J Reid/ Dr R Young) (315)

No. 13

  • Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon) (290)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Sashgar No Break in Th Chain (S Collins) (200)

No. 19

  • Triplefun Saviour Of The Universe (Ian Henley) (195)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Mirolinda Betta Late Than Neva (Mrs S Friday) (140)

No. 23

  • Idylewins Sasha (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid) (135)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Foxscott Got It From My Daddy (G & J Scott) (130)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Mirolinda Thru Th Lookin Glass (Shirley Friday) (130)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Mirolinda Mad About Mahjonge (Shirley Friday) (120)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Sunfox Mary Gold (John Conroy) (110)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Dilamar Dance Party (Jennifer Buller) (70)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Clayco Rattlin Train (Mr S / Mrs K / Mr M & Miss B Mills) (45)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Foxscott Tilly Divine (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff) (45)

No. 37

  • Santop Whispering Jack (Scott & Sharon Norman) (25)

No. 38

  • Keighly Charlotte Cate (K N & J A Hort) (20)
  • Keighly Charlotte Cate (K N & J A Hort) (20)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Sashgar Pardon Me Boyz (Selina Collins/Robyn Scott) (20)

No. 40

  • Santop Chain Reaction (Scott & Sharon Norman) (15)

No. 41

  • Isinheart Black Pepper (K & T Kopp) (10)

No. 42

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte
(Lester Flood)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Clayco Painted Rider (Linda Wagstaff) (100)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • FOXSCOTT (G & J Scott) (563)

No. 2

  • FIREZAN (Mrs A Bowe) (485)

No. 3

  • ECIRP (R & K A Price) (315)

No. 4

  • CLAYCO (S / K / B & M Mills) (255)

No. 5

  • SELWOR (John Rowles) (220)

No. 6

  • RIVERLANDS (Kelly Hooper) (155)

No. 7

  • GRAEBROOK (Graebrook Kennels) (65)

No. 8

  • IDYLEWINS (Winch/ Reid/ Young) (55)
  • SASHGAR (S Collins) (55)

No. 9

  • MYSTREEBOX (Robyn Scott) (40)
  • OPTIMO (Janice Campbell) (40)

No. 10

  • SANTOP (Scott & Sharon Norman) (15)