German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat) Pointscore 2017

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Allendell Opals On Fire (NSW) (Mrs R Ralphs) (186)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Eroica Duchess Of York (NSW) (C Shayler/C Leonard) (150)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (NSW) (E Bevk & R Koerber) (87)

No. 4

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Eroica Erotic Erik (SA) (J Phillis & L McIntosh) (95)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Allendell Opals On Fire (NSW) (Mrs R Ralphs) (149)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (NSW) (E Bevk & R Koerber) (97)

No. 5

  • Sundaneka Black Velvet (NSW) (E Bevk & R Koerber) (66)

No. 6

  • Rimerini Enchanted Beauty (NSW) (Megan Porter) (54)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Hillmagic Platnum Rain (NSW) (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber) (41)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Eroica Duchess Of York (NSW) (C Shayler/C Leonard) (25)

No. 11

  • Tyrilebee Quay Factor (NSW) (Casey Morrison) (24)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Freevale Groovy Kinda Love (NSW) (Donna M'Gee) (19)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Graywolf Rain Dancer (NSW) (G & A Katon) (15)

No. 15

  • Babenberg Olivia (NSW) (Julie Alley) (12)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy RN (VIC) (T Schumann) (155)

No. 3

  • Bozeeb White Lightning (VIC) (Mrs Jen Eaton) (145)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Stobar Yalina (VIC) (Narelle Cullen) (54)

No. 6

  • Takimbre Call Me Annie (VIC) (Dianne Cameron) (42)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Vindel Sheeza Raynbow CCD RE (VIC) (A & K Cogdell) (10)

No. 10

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Damonte Ryders On The Storm (SA) (Damonte Kennels) (100)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Leberhine Jeronimoe (SA) (Damonte Kennels) (57)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Eroica Erotic Erik (SA) (J Phillis & L McIntosh) (45)

No. 8

No. 9

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Tyrilebee Quay Factor (NSW) (Casey Morrison) (140)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Sundaneka Black Velvet (NSW) (E Bevk & R Koerber) (115)

No. 5

  • Hillmagic Platnum Rain (NSW) (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber) (80)

No. 6

  • Freevale Anything Goes (NSW) (M & C Morris) (75)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Bozeeb White Lightning (VIC) (Mrs Jen Eaton) (160)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy RN (VIC) (T Schumann) (40)

No. 5

  • Takimbre Call Me Annie (VIC) (Dianne Cameron) (35)

No. 6

  • Karastro Qwik Smokin Chilli (VIC) (Denise Berghofer) (20)

No. 7

  • Jayshell Pirate (VIC) (David & Lorelle Organ) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Beautrae Xtreme Envy (AI) (QLD) (Karham German Shepherds) (175)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Leberhine Jeronimoe (SA) (Damonte Kennels) (190)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Damonte Ryders On The Storm (SA) (Damonte Kennels) (175)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Eroica Erotic Erik (SA) (J Phillis & L McIntosh) (35)

No. 7

  • Damonte Remember The Titans (SA) (Damonte Kennels) (35)

No. 8

  • Eroica Goat (SA) (C Leonard) (25)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Kelinpark Nachstes Leben (SA) (Georgina Roberts) (10)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Jentol Katchens Inimitable (WA) (J E Boekelman) (70)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Freestien Peppa Mint (AI) (NT) (Amie White) (50)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Hillmagic Black Shiraz (ACT) (Ms Julie T Cutts) (50)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Morekos Bejewelled HIT (VIC) (A Smith) (90)

Queensland

No. 1

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Zukerpuppe Dina Bay (SA) (Damonte Kennels) (70)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Shepherdhill Xanadu (SA) (Samantha Williams) (25)