German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat) Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Avahlee Girls Keep Secrets CCD ET RN
(Judith & Irene Hayton / Danni Mayne)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Awmas Im a Gypsy Spirit (Awmas Kennels) (312)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Allendell Opals On Fire (Mrs R Ralphs) (186)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Eroica Duchess Of York (C Shayler/C Leonard) (150)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Eroica Erotic Erik (J Phillis & L McIntosh) (95)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber) (87)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Scherzar Uptown Girl (Mrs K Anderson) (60)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Andacht Thunda Bolt N Lightnin (Damonte Kennels) (60)

No. 13

  • Rimerini Enchanted Beauty (Megan Porter) (52)

No. 14

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream RN TD
(L Brownhill)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Scherzar Uptown Girl (Mrs K Anderson) (208)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy RN (T Schumann) (167)

No. 5

  • Allendell Opals On Fire (Mrs R Ralphs) (149)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber) (146)

No. 7

  • Bozeeb White Lightning (Mrs Jen Eaton) (145)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Damonte Ryders On The Storm (Damonte Kennels) (128)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Rimerini Enchanted Beauty (Megan Porter) (114)

No. 12

  • Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber) (107)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Leberhine Jeronimoe (Damonte Kennels) (105)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Alimanda Oh My God (Alimanda Kennels) (86)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Eroica Erotic Erik (J Phillis & L McIntosh) (78)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Andacht Thunda Bolt N Lightnin (Damonte Kennels) (74)

No. 20

  • Sundaneka Black Velvet (E Bevk & R Koerber) (66)

No. 21

  • Stobar Yalina (Narelle Cullen) (54)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Takimbre Call Me Annie (Dianne Cameron) (42)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Freevale Rapunzel (M & C Morris) (33)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Eroica Duchess Of York (C Shayler/C Leonard) (25)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Fax Mission Impossible (Catherine Walker) (24)

No. 36

  • Tyrilebee Quay Factor (Casey Morrison) (24)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Freevale Groovy Kinda Love (Donna M'Gee) (19)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Graywolf Rain Dancer (G & A Katon) (15)

No. 41

  • Babenberg Olivia (Julie Alley) (12)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Vindel Sheeza Raynbow CCD RE (A & K Cogdell) (10)

No. 44

No. 45

  • Aust Gr Ch Awmas Im a Gypsy Spirit (Awmas Kennels) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Damonte Ryders On The Storm (Damonte Kennels) (340)

No. 2

  • Rimerini Enchanted Beauty (Megan Porter) (325)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Leberhine Jeronimoe (Damonte Kennels) (265)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Beautrae Xtreme Envy (AI) (Karham German Shepherds) (175)

No. 7

  • Bozeeb White Lightning (Mrs Jen Eaton) (160)

No. 8

  • Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber) (155)

No. 9

  • Tyrilebee Quay Factor (Casey Morrison) (140)

No. 10

  • Freevale Rapunzel (M & C Morris) (140)

No. 11

  • Sundaneka Black Velvet (E Bevk & R Koerber) (135)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Scherzar Uptown Girl (Mrs K Anderson) (125)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Freevale Anything Goes (M & C Morris) (75)

No. 18

  • Jentol Katchens Inimitable (J E Boekelman) (70)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Eroica Erotic Erik (J Phillis & L McIntosh) (55)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy RN (T Schumann) (55)

No. 21

  • Damonte Remember The Titans (Damonte Kennels) (55)

No. 22

  • Freestien Peppa Mint (AI) (Amie White) (50)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Takimbre Call Me Annie (Dianne Cameron) (35)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Karastro Qwik Smokin Chilli (Denise Berghofer) (20)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Kelinpark Nachstes Leben (Georgina Roberts) (10)

No. 30

  • Eroica Humphrey (S Jachmann & C Leonard) (5)
  • Jayshell Pirate (David & Lorelle Organ) (5)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Zukerpuppe Dina Bay (Damonte Kennels) (210)

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Hillmagic Black Shiraz (Ms Julie T Cutts) (125)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Morekos Bejewelled HIT (A Smith) (90)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Shepherdhill Xanadu (Samantha Williams) (25)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • EROICA (Cristel Leonard) (170)

No. 2

  • DAMONTE (Vivien Drummond) (140)

No. 3

  • AVAHLEE (Dannielle Mayne) (80)

No. 4

  • RIMERINI (Megan Porter) (78)

No. 5

  • AWMAS (George Gaut) (20)

No. 6

  • VONPETA (P N Damarell & J E Pike) (15)

No. 7

  • ALLENDELL (Rhonda Ralphs) (10)
  • HILLMAGIC (Peta Jones) (10)