Great Dane Pointscore 2017

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Riesenhaft Times Square (AI) (NSW) (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden) (103)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Rebelwood Shades of Grey (NSW) (Sarah Jones) (23)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Christine & Peter Fry) (671)

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Underane American Gold (AI) (VIC) (Alisha Watson) (648)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (VIC) (Christine & Peter Fry) (125)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Underane Dual Purpose (AI) (QLD) (Bauer/Cox) (617)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Willitoft Hot In The City (AI) (TAS) (Jools Ruddle) (174)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Hildydane Kaiser Maximus (NSW) (C Zyp & T Pratt) (87)

No. 9

  • Rebelwood Shades of Grey (NSW) (Sarah Jones) (86)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Invalhalla Etched in Fluorite (NSW) (A & P Schultze) (38)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Riesenhaft Times Square (AI) (NSW) (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden) (31)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Underane American Gold (AI) (VIC) (Alisha Watson) (427)

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Christine & Peter Fry) (253)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (VIC) (Christine & Peter Fry) (124)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Annador Back In Time (AI) (VIC) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (31)

No. 7

  • Kayem High Hopes (VIC) (Gayle Revill) (28)

No. 8

  • Winchilda Walking On Sunshine (VIC) (Christine & Peter Fry) (27)

No. 9

  • Buckersdane Californian Dream (VIC) (Margaret Buckland) (12)
  • Danefred Dont Get Mad Get Sexy (VIC) (Frieda Clifton) (12)
  • Aust Ch Jazzebella Tears From Heaven (VIC) (F R Clifton) (12)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Danefred On The Catwalk (VIC) (Frieda Clifton) (10)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Annador Back To The Future (AI) (VIC) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (7)

No. 13

  • Strykerdane The Cookie Monsta (VIC) (Alisha Watson) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Underane Dual Purpose (AI) (QLD) (Bauer/Cox) (245)

No. 3

  • Alariqus Atomic Lelu Poika (AI) (QLD) (A & S Bruce) (158)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Darjoce Miracle Maker (QLD) (Sally Gough) (125)

No. 5

  • Divadanes Tommy's Girl (AI) (QLD) (Bauer/Cox) (102)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Rebelwood Master and Commander (QLD) (Julia Bruhn) (52)

No. 9

  • Winchilda Wild at Heart (QLD) (Kathy & Rod Whitelock) (38)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Winchilda Walking with Giants (QLD) (Kathy & Rod Whitelock) (20)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Rebelwood Steel Your Heart (QLD) (Julia Bruhn) (15)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Quintessa Bent on Orthrus (QLD) (Glen Beech) (7)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch PatchNtux she's so fine (AI) (SA) (T Howie) (57)

No. 3

  • Heradane Special Agent (AI) (SA) (Tracy Whiter) (44)

No. 4

  • Heradane Pretty In Pink (AI) (SA) (Tracy Whiter) (35)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Willitoft Fire and Ice (AI) (SA) (Miss Shontelle Davies) (32)

No. 6

  • Darkmatter The Dark Knight (SA) (Scott & Candice McLeod) (23)

No. 7

  • Darkmatter Demons Daughter (SA) (Kylie Paine) (12)
  • Patchntux Up From Downunder (AI) (SA) (T Howie) (12)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Mulgadane Ink 'N Decent (WA) (Ms S Brown) (25)
  • HildyDane Gorgeous Aussy Girl (WA) (A & M Furst) (25)

No. 7

  • Alariqus Argus (AI) (WA) (Mr KJ & Mrs JM Olive) (21)

No. 8

  • Dante de Bouleum (Imp SRB) (WA) (A & M Furst) (8)

No. 9

  • Cymroz Drives Me Crazy (WA) (M Wasley) (7)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Willitoft Hot In The City (AI) (TAS) (Jools Ruddle) (149)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Willitoft hey good lookin (TAS) (L Jones) (7)

No. 6

  • Willitoft Hey Good lookin (TAS) (L Jones) (6)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Daluja Outlaw (NSW) (Matt Steward) (65)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Danestorm Iputa Spell Onyou (NSW) (W N & L L Hamaty) (35)

No. 12

  • Invalhalla Etched in Fluorite (NSW) (A & P Schultze) (15)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (VIC) (Christine & Peter Fry) (755)

No. 2

  • Winchilda Walking On Sunshine (VIC) (Christine & Peter Fry) (245)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Danefred On The Catwalk (VIC) (Frieda Clifton) (235)

No. 4

  • Danefred Dont Get Mad Get Sexy (VIC) (Frieda Clifton) (165)

No. 5

  • Annador Back In Time (AI) (VIC) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (90)

No. 6

  • Heradane Straight Talking (AI) (VIC) (Barbie Bruce) (75)

No. 7

  • Annador Back To The Future (AI) (VIC) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (65)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Danefred Too Sexy For Milan (VIC) (Frieda Clifton) (40)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Buckersdane Whoa Black Betty (VIC) (Margaret Buckland) (20)
  • Annador Reminiscence (AI) (VIC) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (20)
  • Strykerdane The Cookie Monsta (VIC) (Alisha Watson) (20)

No. 12

  • Strykerdane Tickle Me Elmo (VIC) (Alisha Watson) (15)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Jazzebella Tears From Heaven (VIC) (F R Clifton) (10)

No. 14

Queensland

No. 1

  • Winchilda Wild at Heart (QLD) (Kathy & Rod Whitelock) (250)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Underane Dual Purpose (AI) (QLD) (Bauer/Cox) (160)

No. 4

  • Alariqus Atomic Lelu Poika (AI) (QLD) (A & S Bruce) (160)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Darjoce Miracle Maker (QLD) (Sally Gough) (135)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Rebelwood Master and Commander (QLD) (Julia Bruhn) (65)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Winchilda Walking with Giants (QLD) (Kathy & Rod Whitelock) (40)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Divadanes Tommy's Girl (AI) (QLD) (Bauer/Cox) (25)

No. 16

South Australia

No. 1

  • Darkmatter The Dark Knight (SA) (Scott & Candice McLeod) (395)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Darkmatter Demons Daughter (SA) (Kylie Paine) (135)

No. 4

  • Heradane Pretty In Pink (AI) (SA) (Tracy Whiter) (50)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch PatchNtux she's so fine (AI) (SA) (T Howie) (25)

No. 6

  • Heradane Special Agent (AI) (SA) (Tracy Whiter) (15)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Mulgadane Ink 'N Decent (WA) (Ms S Brown) (155)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Cymroz Drives Me Crazy (WA) (M Wasley) (85)

No. 4

  • Alariqus Argus (AI) (WA) (Mr KJ & Mrs JM Olive) (75)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Cymroz Special Agent (WA) (M Wasley) (20)
  • Cymroz Crack In The Code (WA) (M Wasley) (20)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Willitoft Hot In The City (AI) (TAS) (Jools Ruddle) (160)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Willitoft Hey Good lookin (TAS) (L Jones) (20)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (VIC) (Alisha Watson) (640)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Crystalquin Sheridan (WA) (A & M Furst) (65)

No. 3

  • Wilitoft Girl Talk (WA) (Ms S Brown) (35)