Great Dane Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI)
(Tracey Coyle)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Rorlyn Working Class Man (R & L Booth) (1176)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis) (709)

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry) (671)

No. 6

  • Aust Gr Ch Underane American Gold (AI) (Alisha Watson) (648)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Underane Dual Purpose (AI) (Bauer/Cox) (617)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Willitoft Hot In The City (AI) (Jools Ruddle) (174)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry) (125)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Danefred On The Catwalk (Frieda Clifton) (113)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Riesenhaft Times Square (AI) (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden) (103)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Cymroz See You In My Dreams (M Wasley) (51)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Rebelwood Master and Commander (Julia Bruhn) (32)

No. 26

  • Rebelwood Shades of Grey (Sarah Jones) (23)

No. 27

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI)
(Tracey Coyle)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Underane American Gold (AI) (Alisha Watson) (448)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis) (338)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Cymroz See You In My Dreams (M Wasley) (314)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Sup Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry) (253)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Underane Dual Purpose (AI) (Bauer/Cox) (245)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Sup Ch Rorlyn Working Class Man (R & L Booth) (190)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Alariqus Atomic Lelu Poika (AI) (A & S Bruce) (158)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Willitoft Hot In The City (AI) (Jools Ruddle) (149)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Danefred On The Catwalk (Frieda Clifton) (134)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Darjoce Miracle Maker (Sally Gough) (131)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry) (124)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Divadanes Tommy's Girl (AI) (Bauer/Cox) (102)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Hildydane Kaiser Maximus (C Zyp & T Pratt) (94)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Rebelwood Shades of Grey (Sarah Jones) (86)

No. 30

  • Rebelwood Master and Commander (Julia Bruhn) (85)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Rorlyn Crazy Lilthing Cald Luv (R & L Booth) (68)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Ch PatchNtux she's so fine (AI) (T Howie) (57)

No. 37

  • Heradane Special Agent (AI) (Tracy Whiter) (44)

No. 38

  • Darkmatter The Dark Knight (Scott & Candice McLeod) (43)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Winchilda Wild at Heart (Kathy & Rod Whitelock) (38)

No. 41

  • Invalhalla Etched in Fluorite (A & P Schultze) (38)

No. 42

  • Heradane Pretty In Pink (AI) (Tracy Whiter) (35)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Riesenhaft Times Square (AI) (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden) (31)

No. 48

  • Annador Back In Time (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (31)

No. 49

  • Aust Ch Rebelwood Steel Your Heart (Julia Bruhn) (30)

No. 50

  • Riesenhaft He Gives Me Chills (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey) (29)

No. 51

  • Cymroz Mr Worldwide (M Wasley) (29)

No. 52

  • Kayem High Hopes (Gayle Revill) (28)

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

  • HildyDane Gorgeous Aussy Girl (A & M Furst) (25)
  • Mulgadane Ink 'N Decent (Ms S Brown) (25)

No. 56

  • Alariqus Argus (AI) (Mr KJ & Mrs JM Olive) (21)

No. 57

No. 58

  • Winchilda Walking with Giants (Kathy & Rod Whitelock) (20)

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

  • Aust Ch Jazzebella Tears From Heaven (F R Clifton) (12)
  • Darkmatter Demons Daughter (Kylie Paine) (12)
  • Danestorm Iputa Spell Onyou (W N & L L Hamaty) (12)
  • Patchntux Up From Downunder (AI) (T Howie) (12)
  • Taliekin Rogue One (AI) (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnock) (12)
  • Danefred Dont Get Mad Get Sexy (Frieda Clifton) (12)

No. 62

  • Danefred Black Peppa (Mrs B Bruce) (8)
  • Dante de Bouleum (Imp SRB) (A & M Furst) (8)
  • Strykerdane Tickle Me Elmo (Alisha Watson) (8)

No. 63

  • Annador Back To The Future (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (7)
  • Cymroz Drives Me Crazy (M Wasley) (7)
  • Quintessa Bent on Orthrus (Glen Beech) (7)
  • Willitoft hey good lookin (L Jones) (7)

No. 64

No. 65

  • Willitoft Hey Good lookin (L Jones) (6)

No. 66

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry) (755)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Danefred On The Catwalk (Frieda Clifton) (560)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Darkmatter The Dark Knight (Scott & Candice McLeod) (425)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Winchilda Wild at Heart (Kathy & Rod Whitelock) (250)

No. 10

  • Winchilda Walking On Sunshine (Christine & Peter Fry) (245)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Riesenhaft He Gives Me Chills (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey) (220)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Danefred Dont Get Mad Get Sexy (Frieda Clifton) (165)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Underane Dual Purpose (AI) (Bauer/Cox) (160)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Willitoft Hot In The City (AI) (Jools Ruddle) (160)

No. 18

  • Alariqus Atomic Lelu Poika (AI) (A & S Bruce) (160)

No. 19

  • Mulgadane Ink 'N Decent (Ms S Brown) (155)

No. 20

  • Cymroz Drives Me Crazy (M Wasley) (145)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Darjoce Miracle Maker (Sally Gough) (140)

No. 22

  • Darkmatter Demons Daughter (Kylie Paine) (135)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Annador Back In Time (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (120)

No. 25

  • Rebelwood Master and Commander (Julia Bruhn) (120)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Heradane Straight Talking (AI) (Barbie Bruce) (75)

No. 32

  • Alariqus Argus (AI) (Mr KJ & Mrs JM Olive) (75)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Daluja Outlaw (Matt Steward) (65)
  • Annador Back To The Future (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (65)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Rorlyn Crazy Lilthing Cald Luv (R & L Booth) (50)

No. 38

  • Heradane Pretty In Pink (AI) (Tracy Whiter) (50)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Danefred Too Sexy For Milan (Frieda Clifton) (40)
  • Winchilda Walking with Giants (Kathy & Rod Whitelock) (40)

No. 43

  • Danestorm Iputa Spell Onyou (W N & L L Hamaty) (35)

No. 44

No. 45

  • Riesenhaft Opal Chill (AI) (Mary Hamer) (25)

No. 46

  • Divadanes Tommy's Girl (AI) (Bauer/Cox) (25)

No. 47

No. 48

  • Strykerdane The Cookie Monsta (Alisha Watson) (25)

No. 49

  • Cymroz Special Agent (M Wasley) (20)
  • Cymroz Crack In The Code (M Wasley) (20)

No. 50

  • Ashadanois Amelia Pond (Ms S Holland & Mr R Powell) (20)
  • Willitoft Hey Good lookin (L Jones) (20)
  • Annador Reminiscence (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (20)
  • Hildydane Princess Ines (Megan Enright) (20)

No. 51

  • Strykerdane Tickle Me Elmo (Alisha Watson) (15)
  • Invalhalla Etched in Fluorite (A & P Schultze) (15)
  • Heradane Special Agent (AI) (Tracy Whiter) (15)

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Jazzebella Tears From Heaven (F R Clifton) (10)

No. 53

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson) (670)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Crystalquin Sheridan (A & M Furst) (65)

No. 5

  • Wilitoft Girl Talk (Ms S Brown) (35)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • CHERAN (Tracey Coyle) (440)

No. 2

  • SWAYD (Kerry McKinnon) (355)

No. 3

  • RITHPEN (Parry & Davis) (126)

No. 4

  • ALDRIDGE (Miss D & Mrs T Selden) (115)

No. 5

  • STORDANSK (Mrs Julie Hyde) (75)

No. 6

  • KAOOTA (Sue Grant) (48)

No. 7

  • DIVADANES (Tony Cox) (40)
  • TALIEKIN (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnock) (40)
  • RORLYN (R & D Booth) (40)

No. 8

  • CYMROZ (Mary Jane Wasley) (35)

No. 9

  • WILLITOFT (Julie Ruddle) (30)

No. 10

  • RIESENHAFT (Philip and Michelle Hickey) (25)

No. 11

  • DANEFRED (F R Clifton) (20)

No. 12

  • WINCHILDA (Christine & Peter Fry) (15)

No. 13

  • ONYXDANES (Victoria Lansbury) (10)