Hungarian Vizsla Pointscore 2017

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Kausin Kaos TD ET (VIC) (Graebrook Kennels) (207)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (VIC) (Mrs Alison Cox) (198)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Kenoz Rocks Lady Marmalade (NSW) (Mr R & Mrs C Austin) (120)

No. 4

  • Metropolis Glisser Choosy Miss (NSW) (Ms Robyn Hanney) (62)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Hanafor Lincs Gold (NSW) (F Harris & B Stading) (26)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Metropolis Elle Coquette (NSW) (Ms Robyn Hanney) (25)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Kenoz Roknroze Star Quality (NSW) (Jodie Fogarty) (18)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Metropolis Elle Cheeky Minx (NSW) (R E I Hanney) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Kausin Kaos TD ET (VIC) (Graebrook Kennels) (172)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (VIC) (Mrs Alison Cox) (165)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Gonnylde Im ivy deena (SA) (Mrs J Jezukaitis & Mrs D Harrison) (61)

No. 6

  • Vizmaya Purple Rain (SA) (Gonnylde Kennels) (38)

No. 7

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Kenoz Rocks Red Corvette (AI) (WA) (M Rock) (19)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Metropolis Glisser Choosy Miss (NSW) (Ms Robyn Hanney) (165)

No. 3

  • Metropolis Elle Coquette (NSW) (Ms Robyn Hanney) (115)

No. 4

  • Kenoz Rocks Lady Marmalade (NSW) (Mr R & Mrs C Austin) (95)

No. 5

  • Hanafor Lincs Gold (NSW) (F Harris & B Stading) (65)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Metropolis Honorer Hallelujah (NSW) (Robyn E Indigo Hanney) (25)

No. 8

  • Metropolis Elle Cheeky Minx (NSW) (R E I Hanney) (20)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (VIC) (Mrs Alison Cox) (510)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Metropolis Honorer The Ode (VIC) (Mr I M & Mrs J A Staniforth) (20)

No. 6

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Elettars Fly Me To The Moon (QLD) (D Winch & P Johnson) (180)

No. 5

  • Elettars Voodoo Child (QLD) (D Winch & P Johnson) (175)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Heiderst Famous Warrior (SA) (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels) (120)

No. 5

  • Gonnylde Im ivy deena (SA) (Mrs J Jezukaitis & Mrs D Harrison) (85)

No. 6

  • Vizmaya Purple Rain (SA) (Gonnylde Kennels) (30)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Kenoz Rocks Red Corvette (AI) (WA) (M Rock) (40)

Tasmania

No. 1

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

  • Mastaregrand Midori (VIC) (Jacqui Terry) (20)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

South Australia

No. 1