Hungarian Vizsla Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI)
(Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Kausin Kaos TD ET (Graebrook Kennels) (448)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox) (346)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Ponsonby Let The Games Begin (Imp NZ)
(Heiderst Kennels & Linda Jarvis)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Kausin Kaos TD ET (Graebrook Kennels) (292)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox) (231)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Metropolis Glisser Choosy Miss (Ms Robyn Hanney) (62)

No. 25

  • Gonnylde Im ivy deena (Mrs J Jezukaitis & Mrs D Harrison) (61)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Vizmaya Purple Rain (Gonnylde Kennels) (38)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Hanafor Lincs Gold (F Harris & B Stading) (26)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Metropolis Elle Coquette (Ms Robyn Hanney) (25)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Kenoz Rocks Red Corvette (AI) (M Rock) (19)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Hubertus Talk Of Th Town (Agnes Pali) (19)

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Kenoz Roknroze Star Quality (Jodie Fogarty) (18)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Metropolis Elle Cheeky Minx (R E I Hanney) (7)

No. 47

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Elettars Lay Lady Lay
(D Winch & P Johnson)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox) (620)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Elettars Fly Me To The Moon (D Winch & P Johnson) (180)

No. 11

  • Elettars Voodoo Child (D Winch & P Johnson) (175)

No. 12

  • Metropolis Glisser Choosy Miss (Ms Robyn Hanney) (165)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Heiderst Famous Warrior (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels) (120)

No. 18

  • Metropolis Elle Coquette (Ms Robyn Hanney) (115)

No. 19

  • Metropolis Honorer The Ode (Mr I M & Mrs J A Staniforth) (110)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Gonnylde Im ivy deena (Mrs J Jezukaitis & Mrs D Harrison) (100)

No. 22

  • Kenoz Rocks Lady Marmalade (Mr R & Mrs C Austin) (95)

No. 23

  • Hanafor Lincs Gold (F Harris & B Stading) (65)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Kenoz Rocks Red Corvette (AI) (M Rock) (40)

No. 28

  • Vizmaya Purple Rain (Gonnylde Kennels) (30)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Metropolis Honorer Hallelujah (Robyn E Indigo Hanney) (25)

No. 32

  • Metropolis Elle Cheeky Minx (R E I Hanney) (20)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Gamecall Lapua Subsonic (AI)
(John & Sian Hine)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Mastaregrand Midori (Jacqui Terry) (20)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • HUBERTUS (Agnes Pali) (676)

No. 2

  • GAMECALL (John & Sian Hine) (490)

No. 3

  • GRAEBROOK (Graebrook Kennels) (430)

No. 4

  • KENOZ (R & C Austin) (300)

No. 5

  • AGASVARI (Kathleen Eory) (205)

No. 6

  • HANAFOR (F Harris & B Stading) (198)

No. 7

  • ELETTARS (D Winch & P Johnson) (103)

No. 8

  • HEIDERST (R Smith & L O'Malley) (40)

No. 9

  • METROPOLIS (Ms R Hanney) (10)

No. 10

  • ARANYBAJNOK (Ms D M James & Mr D L Rae) (8)

No. 11

  • RUSSETGLEN (Laura Bleasdale-Adkins) (5)