Australian Terrier Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Gr Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine
(Lauren Lobegeiger)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Enomis Ima Right Royal Gem (C Sweeney/S Nicholson) (48)

No. 6

  • Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote) (46)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Tagetarl Aussie Black Mamba (J & C Beckett) (20)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine
(Lauren Lobegeiger)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Enomis Ima Right Royal Gem (C Sweeney/S Nicholson) (147)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Enomis Loven A Mighty Finnish (AI) (Ms C L Sweeney) (135)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Irrawang Kiss My Fancy Pants (A & L Boote) (111)

No. 20

  • Enomis Skys The Limit (C Sweeney/ S Nicholson) (106)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Denim (Wanora Kennels) (105)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Cliftop Magical Blues (T Coop) (102)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Irrawang Blaze and Glory (A & L Boote) (99)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Tineetown Tizz Sirius (Lesley Winning) (97)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finishd in Style (Ann Davies) (93)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Cliftop Zipping Loose (Peter Oswald) (81)

No. 30

  • Cliftop Blue Times Two (Sharon Gilkison) (73)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea With Baronia (Ann J Davies) (64)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Teraustralis Josefina (Cerrie Gower) (62)
  • Aust Ch Cliftop Jigsaw Puzzle (Mrs S Gilkison) (62)

No. 35

  • Cliftop Zip Your Lips (Sharon Gilkison) (62)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Kylott I Walk On By (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter) (57)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Tagetarl Aussie Deadly Viper (J & C Beckett) (42)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Tagetarl Aussie Black Mamba (J & C Beckett) (32)

No. 44

  • Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote) (32)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Kylott Jiggy With It (Mr S & Mrs Kylie Boulter) (26)

No. 48

  • Tagetarl Aussie Cottonmouth (J & C Beckett) (24)

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • Aus Ch Littlereds Suprise (Kathleen O'Donnell) (17)

No. 53

  • Kylott Lady in Red (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter) (13)

No. 54

  • Enomis Th Craker Aussie Blend (Ms S Nicholson) (12)

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

  • Fordaisi George (Mick Taylor) (7)

No. 58

  • Teraustralis MacAllan (Gillian Bartlett) (7)
  • Taufield Golden Diva (Mrs S Gilkison) (7)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel
(K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Cliftop Magical Blues (T Coop) (225)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Taufield Golden Diva (Mrs S Gilkison) (120)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Denim (Wanora Kennels) (105)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Tagetarl Aussie Cottonmouth (J & C Beckett) (85)

No. 21

  • Kylott Nick Nack Paddy Wack (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter) (80)

No. 22

  • Fordaisi George (Mick Taylor) (75)

No. 23

  • Tagetarl Aussie Black Mamba (J & C Beckett) (75)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Taufield Bewitching (Kathleen O'Donnell) (55)

No. 26

  • Cliftop Blue Times Two (Sharon Gilkison) (50)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aponi Golden Edition (Mrs D Peyroux) (30)
  • Wanora High N Dry (Debbie Schaeller) (30)
  • Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote) (30)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Horrieglen Turbo Charged (Regisvista Kennels) (15)

No. 34

  • Tagetarl Aussie Deadly Viper (J & C Beckett) (10)

No. 35

  • Kylott Lady in Red (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter) (10)

No. 36

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins
(Karen Simpson)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Neut Ch Glaginye Scarlett (Lesley Winning) (115)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Cliftop Dreamed a Star (Wanora Kennels) (70)

No. 8

  • Aust Gr & Neut Ch Xanthorrhoea Charlottes Web (A Davies & C Thompson) (20)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • CLIFTOP (Sharon Gilkison) (401)

No. 2

  • WANORA (D Schaeller) (205)

No. 3

  • OZIRUFF (Leanne Bywater) (100)

No. 4

  • TAUFIELD (Kathleen O'Donnell) (25)
  • IRRAWANG (A & L Boote) (25)

No. 5

  • REGISVISTA (Wendy Sullivan) (20)

No. 6

  • TAINQUEST (Cerrie Gower) (18)

No. 7

  • KYLOTT (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter) (15)

No. 8

  • TAGETARL (J & C Beckett) (5)