Australian Terrier Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises dogs of this breed who do well at the National level when competing against other breeds. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Jap/ Mal/ FCI & Aust Sup Ch Cliftop Gunna Be A Star
(Mr S P Mills & Mrs S Gilkison)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison) (172)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Tagetarl Aussie Black Mamba (J & C Beckett) (20)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine
(Lauren Lobegeiger)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison) (235)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Lemonlee Waltzing Matilda (Erica Norgrove) (60)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Lemonlee Little Touch of Class (Erica Norgrove) (49)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Tagetarl Aussie Deadly Viper (J & C Beckett) (42)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Cliftop Zip Your Lips (Sharon Gilkison) (35)

No. 38

  • Tagetarl Aussie Black Mamba (J & C Beckett) (32)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Cliftop Blue Times Two (Sharon Gilkison) (29)

No. 42

  • Kylott Jiggy With It (Mr S & Mrs Kylie Boulter) (26)

No. 43

  • Tagetarl Aussie Cottonmouth (J & C Beckett) (24)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

  • Kylott Lady in Red (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter) (13)

No. 51

  • Enomis Th Craker Aussie Blend (Ms S Nicholson) (12)

No. 52

No. 53

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different
(Regisvista Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison) (520)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Lemonlee Waltzing Matilda (Erica Norgrove) (190)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Tagetarl Aussie Cottonmouth (J & C Beckett) (85)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Tagetarl Aussie Black Mamba (J & C Beckett) (75)

No. 20

  • Terraozzi Golden Jewel (Erica Norgrove) (65)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Taufield Golden Diva (Mrs S Gilkison) (60)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Cliftop Blue Times Two (Sharon Gilkison) (35)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Horrieglen Turbo Charged (Regisvista Kennels) (15)

No. 32

  • Tagetarl Aussie Deadly Viper (J & C Beckett) (10)

No. 33

  • Kylott Lady in Red (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter) (10)
  • Taufield Golden Rusty Star (Mrs T Kimber) (10)

No. 34

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Neut Ch Glaginye Scarlett (Lesley Winning) (115)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • CLIFTOP (Sharon Gilkison) (346)

No. 2

  • WANORA (D Schaeller) (190)

No. 3

  • IRRAWANG (A & L Boote) (25)
  • TAUFIELD (Kathleen O'Donnell) (25)

No. 4

  • REGISVISTA (Wendy Sullivan) (20)

No. 5

  • TAINQUEST (Cerrie Gower) (18)

No. 6

  • KYLOTT (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter) (15)

No. 7

  • TAGETARL (J & C Beckett) (5)