Welsh Springer Spaniel Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher) (3478)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Canobi Racing Stripes (Mr R & Mrs L Watts) (418)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher) (309)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher) (229)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Canobi Racing Stripes (Mr R & Mrs L Watts) (172)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Goldmaid Way Too Cool (AI) (D L & L P Meagher) (121)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Redhedz Gingers Bounder (AI) (Mr P & Mrs L Griffiths) (94)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Tazlon Twice The Deal (Mr P & Mrs L Griffiths) (93)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Tazlon Edward Winslow (Janet Richmond) (83)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Llanrhos Llewelyn (Robyn Fitzgerald) (66)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Maesgwyn Liberty Belle Ruby (A Henderson/Y Kyriacou & D Read) (59)

No. 30

  • Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk) (51)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Welshstar Ivy Flower of Tazy (Mrs M Ahrens) (39)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Welshstar Murphy Son Of Tazy (Mr M & Mrs L Balogh) (35)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Aust & Neut Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher) (22)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Bryndoain Fields Of Poppies (Imp NZ) (K Gilbert / S & C Tolley) (18)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Laugharne Barossa Storm (AI) (TJ Marshcall / S Garrett & S Cameron) (7)
  • Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen) (7)
  • Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Talyessin CD RAE (Nikki & Peter Jones) (7)
  • Aust Ch Alclare A Hard Days Night (AI) (K Gilbert/ S & C Tolley) (7)

No. 48

  • Mycroft Margarita (Sylvia Brackman) (7)

No. 49

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Goldmaid The Game Begins (D L & L Meagher) (415)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Goldmaid Way Too Cool (AI) (D L & L P Meagher) (205)

No. 7

  • Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk) (170)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Llanrhos Llewelyn (Robyn Fitzgerald) (80)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Welshstar Ivy Flower of Tazy (Mrs M Ahrens) (25)
  • Aust Ch Tazlon Zara Winslow (P & R Ellis) (25)
  • Welshstar Murphy Son Of Tazy (Mr M & Mrs L Balogh) (25)
  • Welshstar My Miss Daisy (Mrs M Ahrens) (25)
  • Aust Ch Tazlon Edward Winslow (Janet Richmond) (25)

No. 18

  • Mycroft Margarita (Sylvia Brackman) (20)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Bryndoain Fields Of Poppies (Imp NZ) (K Gilbert / S & C Tolley) (15)
  • Maesgwyn One From The Heart (Y Kyriacou & D Read) (15)

No. 21

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher) (470)

No. 2

No. 3

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • GOLDMAID (Debbie & Laura Meagher) (501)

No. 2

  • TAZLON (P & R Ellis) (215)

No. 3

  • RICOCHEZ (B & B Cornish) (163)

No. 4

  • FEATHERDALE (Jon Endycott) (85)

No. 5

  • ARITHON (Jane Gregor) (65)

No. 6

  • CANOBI (Mr R & Mrs L Watts) (60)

No. 7

  • ESSPREE (Julie Hiscott) (55)

No. 8

  • MAESGWYN (Y Kyriacou & D Read) (15)

No. 9

  • LAUGHARNE (Trevor Marschall & Sharon Garrett) (13)