Collie (Rough) Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Swinbrad Shut Up N Do It (V & D Morris) (4078)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris) (963)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (R E & C J Armatys) (452)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Swinbrad Secret Weapon (V & D Morris) (240)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Youanmi Thinking Out Loud (AI) (Mrs S Wildman) (48)

No. 28

No. 29

  • NZ Ch Lochburn Spilt Da Beans (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay) (35)

No. 30

  • Arranbrae Bohemian Rhapsody (T & S J Mallia) (13)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown
(R & G Doe)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Swinbrad Shut Up N Do It (V & D Morris) (321)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris) (300)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Cathkin Fatal Attraction (Melissa Bradshaw) (240)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (R E & C J Armatys) (180)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (Amy Hopkins) (177)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Youanmi Thinking Out Loud (AI) (Mrs S Wildman) (150)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Strathaven Pure Elegance (A & J Wallace) (145)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Yaxeka Road to Rio (Brentland Kennels) (119)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Arranbrae Bohemian Rhapsody (T & S J Mallia) (105)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Yaxeka Surfers Paradise (Mrs M & Mr S Almond) (104)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • NZ Ch Lochburn Spilt Da Beans (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay) (97)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Swinbrad Secret Weapon (V & D Morris) (77)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Cathkin Thdevil Made Me Doit (A Hopkins) (70)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Yaxeka Kashima Shima (Mrs J F Armatys) (64)

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Cathgarry MagicalMomentInTime (Tony & Sue Mallia) (64)

No. 42

  • Swinbrad Consider It Done (Melissa O'Hara & Donna Morris) (61)

No. 43

  • Swinbrad Secrets Lies N Alibis (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (60)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Rixown Lauriens Legacy (Helen Rixon) (39)

No. 51

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Barcoo Classified Information (Mrs S Wildman) (38)

No. 53

  • Youanmi Proceedtobusinessclass (Mrs S Wildman) (37)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Cathkin Just My Style (Gaye Jones) (29)

No. 59

No. 60

  • Aust Ch Keamaree This Is My Story (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (26)

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

  • Orsme Chequered Flag (Mrs Melissa O'Hara) (23)

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

  • Burdekin Bad Case Of Lovin You (Glenda Grant) (20)

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

  • Almarange Diva Dynamite (Miss B A Lines) (15)

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

  • Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond) (9)
  • Aust Gr Ch Keamaree Blow Me One Last Kiss (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (9)

No. 81

No. 82

  • Aust Ch Coltie My Obsession (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace) (8)

No. 83

No. 84

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck
(Kathy Drew)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Swinbrad Secrets Lies N Alibis (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (385)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Yaxeka Road to Rio (Brentland Kennels) (385)

No. 5

  • Youanmi Proceedtobusinessclass (Mrs S Wildman) (315)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Yaxeka Surfers Paradise (Mrs M & Mr S Almond) (275)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Orsme Chequered Flag (Mrs Melissa O'Hara) (240)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Youanmi Thinking Out Loud (AI) (Mrs S Wildman) (235)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Arranbrae Bohemian Rhapsody (T & S J Mallia) (230)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond) (140)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Strathaven Pure Elegance (A & J Wallace) (130)

No. 20

  • Swinbrad Consider It Done (Melissa O'Hara & Donna Morris) (125)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Cathkin Mr Sandman (Gaye Jones) (115)

No. 23

  • Jencol danz floor diva (Brooke Williams) (105)

No. 24

  • Lexwood Keep My Last Kiss (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (90)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Cathkin Cause UR Amazing (Gaye Jones) (80)

No. 28

  • Lexwood After All This Time (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (80)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Sandicourt Shake ur Bon Bon (Nerina Rizzo) (25)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn
(Bryan & Sandra Crowley)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Dual Ch (Neuter) (T) Highclere Abby Rose CD RE AD JD (Naomi Shaw) (100)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Cathgarry Stopped For Coffee (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson) (25)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Brooklynson Gladys Nite (Imp UK) (Mr S & Mrs M Almond) (10)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • SWINBRAD (V & D Morris) (490)

No. 2

  • CATHKIN (Gaye Jones) (255)

No. 3

  • BRAFFERTON (Brafferton Kennel - Vicki and Noel Brown) (140)

No. 4

  • MIRRIYUULA (T & A Jenkins) (128)

No. 5

  • HIGHCLERE (C Kemp) (125)

No. 6

  • CARLUKE (Mrs C/Mr G/Miss A & Miss K Baker) (103)

No. 7

  • CATHGARRY (Mrs K Drew) (65)

No. 8

  • MATLINT (Louise Thomas-van der Weide) (60)

No. 9

  • KEAMAREE (Jane Armatys) (55)
  • BURDEKIN (Glenda Grant) (55)

No. 10

  • BALEDDA (A & L Cochrane) (35)

No. 11

  • VEDAMEA (B & L Ryan) (15)

No. 12

  • ARRANBRAE (Tony and Sue Mallia) (5)
  • ELLERRAN (Mrs Shannon Vickery) (5)

No. 13

  • JOSHWYN (Sharyn Ely & Valarie Wilson) (3)