Advance Pro Store

ADVANCE® Breeder of the Year 2018

The Top 50 Breeders - Group 2 - Terriers

Click the points total to be shown a list of dogs included in the tally.

No. 1

  • JOYMONT (Cathy Scotton) (966)
    (Cairn Terrier)

No. 2

  • SHORTBLAK (Stacey Sullivan) (718)
    (Scottish Terrier)

No. 3

  • JOELLEIGH (Leesa Musgrove) (680)
    (Jack Russell Terrier)

No. 4

  • CLASSICYDS (Jason/ Nadia & Melanie Attridge) (634)
    (Jack Russell Terrier)

No. 5

  • CHANPEMA (P/ A/ M Smith & C Haseldine) (557)
    (Border Terrier)

No. 6

  • ATENTA (G L & J A Spears) (552)
    (Tenterfield Terrier)

No. 7

  • DIXIEDALY (Dixiedaly) (541)
    (Manchester Terrier)

No. 8

  • FIREZAN (Mrs A D Bowe) (516)
    (Fox Terrier (Smooth))

No. 9

  • ECIRP (R Price) (494)
    (Fox Terrier (Smooth))

No. 10

  • DINAMYTE (J McKay) (480)
    (American Staffordshire Terrier)

No. 11

  • AMSERAPHS (K Taylor & T Steen) (459)
    (American Staffordshire Terrier)

No. 12

  • BULROARUS (Mr T T Wiseman) (437)
    (Bull Terrier)

No. 13

  • AMSTAFOMINE (Deborah Hughes) (435)
    (American Staffordshire Terrier)

No. 14

  • EMERALDCITY (Ginnette Loft & Peter Miller) (394)
    (Cairn Terrier)

No. 15

  • YARRINARRA (Maxine Lee) (344)
    (Cairn Terrier)

No. 16

  • ANVILHART (Jo Rasche) (325)
    (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)

No. 17

  • BULLACKTIV (P/ N & A Zullo) (309)
    (Bull Terrier, Bull Terrier (Miniature))

No. 18

  • CLIFTOP (Sharon Gilkison) (308)
    (Australian Terrier)

No. 19

  • REGENSTAUF (K M & T R Ninnes) (307)
    (Kerry Blue Terrier)

No. 20

  • RANGEAIRE (Mr R & Mrs Jane Harvey) (283)
    (Tenterfield Terrier)

No. 21

  • MONTERREZ (Graham Cruse) (278)
    (Cairn Terrier)

No. 22

  • WANORA (Debbie Schaeller) (276)
    (Australian Terrier)

No. 23

  • SKALAWAG (Mrs D McDonell) (263)
    (Tenterfield Terrier)

No. 24

  • GUMHAVEN (Maureen Schutt) (256)
    (Tenterfield Terrier)

No. 25

  • IROQ (Mr S V & Mrs M Green) (255)
    (American Staffordshire Terrier)

No. 26

  • BESCOTTED (S Campbell) (252)
    (Scottish Terrier)

No. 27

  • WESTLAND (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers) (239)
    (West Highland White Terrier)

No. 28

  • KUPALA (G & S McAdam) (227)
    (Bull Terrier)

No. 29

  • PRADAKKA (T Talbot) (220)
    (American Staffordshire Terrier)

No. 30

  • LIONSDEN (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon) (211)
    (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)

No. 31

  • MAZALI (A F Litfin & J K M Bligh) (210)
    (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)

No. 32

  • SANTLIN (David & Julie Cartledge) (208)
    (Skye Terrier)

No. 33

  • CYCLOP (J Beveridge) (207)
    (Bull Terrier)

No. 34

  • GLENBOGLE (Sue Mewse) (206)
    (Border Terrier)

No. 35

  • COLLESSIE (J Costello) (194)
    (Cairn Terrier)

No. 36

  • SHANECA (Sarah Lowe) (192)
    (Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier)

No. 37

  • DEVILZOWN (Bronwyn Macdonald) (190)
    (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)

No. 38

  • COVEJACK (Jayne Hawkins) (188)
    (Jack Russell Terrier)

No. 39

  • ABBEYCAIRN (K Davies & K Wright) (187)
    (Cairn Terrier)
  • FENCHO (N Smith) (187)
    (Border Terrier)

No. 40

  • WILLOWN (K & F Willox) (173)
    (Bull Terrier (Miniature))

No. 41

  • IDYLEWINS (G M Winch/ C J Reid/ Dr R Young) (172)
    (Fox Terrier (Smooth))

No. 42

  • OLIZURE (B & P Oliphant) (163)
    (Kerry Blue Terrier)

No. 43

  • ARONAW (Lauren Lobegeiger) (161)
    (Australian Terrier)

No. 44

  • TAUFIELD (Kathleen O'Donnell) (156)
    (Australian Terrier, Glen of Imaal Terrier)

No. 45

  • OURGANG (Annabel Wolf) (153)
    (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)

No. 46

  • CLAYCO (S P / K F / M P & Miss B Mills) (152)
    (Fox Terrier (Smooth))

No. 47

  • SKYESDLIMIT (Letisha Pelchen) (151)
    (Skye Terrier)

No. 48

  • VANSTAFF (C & A Van Kleeff) (146)
    (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)

No. 49

  • TAWNYOAK (Pamela Gerrey) (135)
    (Irish Terrier)

No. 50

  • SWANKY (Mr J Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (132)
    (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)
Advanced Pet Nutrition™