Advance Pro Store

ADVANCE® Breeder of the Year 2018

The Top 50 Breeders - Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Click the points total to be shown a list of dogs included in the tally.

No. 1

  • KALASKA (Denise Klaaysen) (910)
    (Samoyed)

No. 2

  • KOOLMOVE (Jenny Campbell & Ian Mercer) (832)
    (Siberian Husky)

No. 3

  • ARCTICPALACE (C & R Foster) (773)
    (Portuguese Water Dog, Siberian Husky)

No. 4

  • GAMEGUARD (G Sparham & B Turner) (729)
    (Bullmastiff, Rottweiler)

No. 5

  • AIREBIS (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes) (714)
    (Samoyed)

No. 6

  • UBERSEIN (Louise Russell) (586)
    (Rottweiler)

No. 7

  • TAEJAAN (N J Rule-Steele) (560)
    (Siberian Husky)

No. 8

  • KOOLRUNNINGS (Catherine Loft) (484)
    (Alaskan Malamute)

No. 9

  • WULFGAR (S Gendle) (468)
    (Schnauzer (Giant))

No. 10

  • NIGHTQUEST (Mrs Michele Edwards) (434)
    (Bullmastiff)

No. 11

  • GLAMOURFORD (Bethany Bieleny (Tant)) (423)
    (Leonberger)

No. 12

  • CLOUDFOREST (S & C Eastley) (395)
    (Bernese Mountain Dog)

No. 13

  • AEUKANMANUVA (Brendon & Caroline Yate) (382)
    (Siberian Husky)

No. 14

  • REMYK (Michael Coleman & Rebecca Morgan) (379)
    (Bullmastiff)

No. 15

  • LUNASEA (Ying Chen) (338)
    (Samoyed)

No. 16

  • BEAMZSTAR (M & J Ross) (327)
    (St Bernard)

No. 17

  • AHZU (Mr J & Mrs M Harrison) (324)
    (Samoyed)

No. 18

  • KATAKU (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Mrs S Glasheen) (310)
    (Alaskan Malamute)

No. 19

  • SHINANO (J Jones & Gary Freestone) (304)
    (Akita)

No. 20

  • SUTHANLITES (Mr J LeCourt & Miss K Jacobson) (302)
    (Siberian Husky)

No. 21

  • MONARKIN (Mike Higgins) (300)
    (Akita)

No. 22

  • SEADALE (Miss B C Chapman) (284)
    (Newfoundland)

No. 23

  • BOXBERRY (Halliday & Badman) (278)
    (Boxer)

No. 24

  • KHINGSAHL (John King & Ray Scells) (274)
    (Rottweiler)

No. 25

  • VALKYRIAN (Catherine Murphy) (267)
    (Dobermann)

No. 26

  • MAGNUFI (Lorene Cantarella) (265)
    (Neapolitan Mastiff)

No. 27

  • MARKSMAN (Marksman Kennels) (252)
    (Dobermann)

No. 28

  • OMAGGIO (Rochelle Andrews) (251)
    (Neapolitan Mastiff)

No. 29

  • SCHWARTZHUND (Natalie K Hann) (249)
    (Rottweiler)

No. 30

  • ICEPAWS (L Boulton) (244)
    (Alaskan Malamute)

No. 31

  • DARSEADOGUES (Mrs D & Mr S Moran) (237)
    (Dogue de Bordeaux)

No. 32

  • COLEBROOK (R & N E Inglis) (236)
    (Schnauzer (Miniature))

No. 33

  • SHOKUMA (Mr D Klingberg & Mrs W Osborn) (235)
    (Akita)

No. 34

  • NEWFCASTLE (Robyn Nagle/Helen Durell) (233)
    (Newfoundland)

No. 35

  • ABWAJ (John & Audrey Best) (228)
    (Portuguese Water Dog)
  • ANGELSUN (Heather Harrell) (228)
    (German Pinscher)

No. 36

  • BLACKLINE (P Talvinen) (226)
    (Schnauzer (Giant))

No. 37

  • BLAKESIMS (D Blakeborough) (222)
    (Rottweiler)

No. 38

  • BUSHSONG (Greg Green) (209)
    (Tibetan Mastiff)

No. 39

  • KORTMAR (Lyne Browning) (201)
    (Shiba Inu)

No. 40

  • STOLZSEIN (Samantha Bradley) (193)
    (Rottweiler)
  • TVORIMIR (Natalia Sadykova) (193)
    (Russian Black Terrier)

No. 41

  • KAVIQSAAQ (Amanda Scheske) (190)
    (Alaskan Malamute)
  • KAGISO (Nicole Phillips) (190)
    (Rottweiler)

No. 42

  • CASPERSCOVE (Mr J & Mrs T Clapham) (189)
    (St Bernard)

No. 43

  • SNOWISPA (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison) (184)
    (Samoyed)
  • SCHONHARDT (M MacLeod-Woodhouse) (184)
    (Schnauzer (Miniature))

No. 44

  • BLAQAVIAR (Linda Buckley) (182)
    (Akita)

No. 45

  • BISART (Bernadette Smith & Gregory Young) (178)
    (Dobermann)

No. 46

  • DABINETTE (Jan Reeves) (176)
    (Schnauzer (Miniature))

No. 47

  • ROMEKA (Kellie Rayner) (174)
    (Siberian Husky)

No. 48

  • KEELAMBARA (B & L Halliwell) (170)
    (Schnauzer (Miniature))

No. 49

  • BRAVADOBE (Nichole Whyte) (162)
    (Dobermann)
  • ASRYN (A Wittenberg & K Bryant) (162)
    (Siberian Husky)

No. 50

  • AMITABHA (B & P Dickson) (158)
    (Tibetan Mastiff)
Advanced Pet Nutrition™