Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View
(M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Dog Name : Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View
Breed : Poodle (Standard)
Owned by : M & L Boyd/ J Foulds
Date of Birth : 30-Dec-2016 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 29-Jun-2018
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 1314
State Points : 1002

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)2010
State Competition (Top 40)1510
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
6-Jan-2018 Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
13-Jan-2018 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
20-Jan-2018 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
26-Jan-2018 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Best in Show 62 Y Y
3-Feb-2018 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Feb-2018 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
4-Feb-2018 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
25-Feb-2018 ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT) Junior Class in Show 100 Y  
3-Mar-2018 Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW) Best in Show 31 Y Y
9-Mar-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (ACT) Junior Class in Show 50 Y  
10-Mar-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Junior Class in Show 50 Y  
10-Mar-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Junior Class in Show 50 Y  
11-Mar-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (ACT) Best in Show 62 Y  
30-Mar-2018 Poodle Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Show 25 Y Y
14-Apr-2018 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
15-Apr-2018 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-May-2018 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
13-May-2018 Cootamundra A B K C (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
13-May-2018 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
14-May-2018 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Best in Show 62 Y Y
18-May-2018 Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
18-May-2018 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Best in Show 62 Y Y
19-May-2018 Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
19-May-2018 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
20-May-2018 Temora & District A B K C Inc (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
26-May-2018 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
27-May-2018 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Jun-2018 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Jun-2018 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
10-Jun-2018 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 3) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
15-Jun-2018 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
16-Jun-2018 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Jun-2018 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
23-Jun-2018 Nor-West Canine Association Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
23-Jun-2018 Nor-West Canine Association Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
24-Jun-2018 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 1314 1002