Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Jayblue Country Brooke
(Jan Bradley)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Dog Name : Aust Ch Jayblue Country Brooke
Breed : Australian Cattle Dog
Owned by : Jan Bradley
Date of Birth : 10-Oct-2017 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 9-Apr-2019
Competition State : QLD

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 410
State Points : 410

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)820
State Competition (Top 40)820
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
21-Apr-2018 Mareeba & District Kennel Club - Show 1 (QLD) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
21-Apr-2018 Mareeba & District Kennel Club - Show 2 (QLD) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
22-Apr-2018 Mareeba & District Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
27-Apr-2018 Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
28-Apr-2018 Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Apr-2018 Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (SHOW 3) (QLD) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
29-Apr-2018 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
5-May-2018 Cairns City Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
6-May-2018 Cairns City Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
7-May-2018 Cairns City Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
16-Jun-2018 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
16-Jun-2018 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
17-Jun-2018 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
6-Jul-2018 Herbert River P & A Assoc Inc (QLD) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
7-Jul-2018 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
8-Jul-2018 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
8-Jul-2018 Malanda Show Society (QLD) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
9-Jul-2018 Atherton Tableland Agricultural Society Inc (QLD) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
13-Jul-2018 Innisfail & District Show Society Inc (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
14-Jul-2018 Zone 3 Amenities – Grounds Committee of Dogs QLD (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
14-Jul-2018 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
15-Jul-2018 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y Y
20-Jul-2018 Cairns Show Association (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
21-Jul-2018 Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
22-Jul-2018 Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
28-Jul-2018 Tully & District Show Society (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
25-Aug-2018 Tully & District Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
25-Aug-2018 Tully & District Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Oct-2018 Innisfail Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class in Group 10 Y Y
21-Oct-2018 Innisfail Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class in Group 10 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 410 410