Australian Cattle Dog Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Kombinalong Super Highway HIC
(Kombinalong Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Morview Outback Max (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (32)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Pavesi Blue Pearl (Diane Coe) (22)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer
(W & L Greasley)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Pavesi Blue Pearl (Diane Coe) (72)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Morview Outback Max (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (67)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Morview Outback Madeline (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (36)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

  • Aust Ch Melcathra She Shines (S Nicholas) (21)

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

  • Pureheel Royal Rainbow (Hessenberger/ Oakey) (12)

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

No. 82

No. 83

No. 84

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Morview A New Leaf
(Melissa Powell)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Pavesi Blue Pearl (Diane Coe) (145)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Pureheel Royal Rainbow (Hessenberger/ Oakey) (105)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Azrar Charlottes Web (S Sanders) (65)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Willowpark Bush Tucker Man (R & S Stapley) (30)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Morview Mountain Lullaby (Jacqui Connolly) (25)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Burjoise Country Melody (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (10)
  • Burjoise Little Miracle (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (10)
  • Kombinalong Super Wallaby (Mrs S Ironmonger) (10)

No. 50

No. 51

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Tagetarl Baby Got Blue Genes
(Jessica Clarke)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • ERUDITE (Belinda Carter) (408)

No. 2

  • PUREHEEL (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo) (259)

No. 3

  • TAGETARL (J & C Beckett) (221)

No. 4

  • AVONPARK (K Fisher) (123)

No. 5

  • WAYKREST (Wayne Carter) (94)

No. 6

  • COOROORAH (Tony and Kerrie Carlson) (90)

No. 7

  • NERRALEE (W & L Greasley) (80)

No. 8

  • ECHOMIDI (Tanya Reichstein) (76)

No. 9

  • KOMBINALONG (Kombinalong Kennels) (63)

No. 10

  • MELCATHRA (Noel Papworth) (58)

No. 11

  • NUWARRA (Sue & Ian Ford) (56)

No. 12

  • BURJOISE (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (27)

No. 13

  • WELBEBLUE (S Nicholas) (13)

No. 14

  • FERONA (Yvette Rolfe) (11)

No. 15

  • TABLEROCK (S & A Curran) (6)