Jack Russell Terrier Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (NSW) (Leesa Musgrove) (37)

No. 8

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (QLD) (S K Whyatt) (19)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Belljacks Oliver Twist (SA) (D Sharman) (29)

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Occuli Wings Of Glory (NT) (Mrs Michelle Booth) (15)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (NT) (Enid Zaglas) (15)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (NSW) (Leesa Musgrove) (104)

No. 8

  • Joelleigh Highland Inspiration (NSW) (Leesa Musgrove) (60)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Rhaegal Wild Honey (NSW) (Miss Samantha King) (37)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Jacknthebox JR Maisie (NSW) (Anita-Kaye Malby) (26)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Whatajack Whispering Magic (NSW) (Garry Butler) (18)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Runninjacs Attomic Blonde (VIC) (Kimberley Azzopardi) (16)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Beaulieuhill Piccasso (VIC) (Sophie Scott) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (QLD) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond) (152)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Classicyds School Boy Heart (QLD) (W Smith/ J/ N & M Attridge) (149)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Money Gram Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (QLD) (Mr Ron Bond) (142)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (QLD) (S K Whyatt) (141)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (QLD) (Sam King / Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge) (117)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Belljacks Im A Hollywood Star (QLD) (S & K Whyatt) (53)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Jacknthebox Masterpiece (QLD) (S & K Whyatt) (50)

No. 10

  • Maison Clery Black List (Imp Italy) (QLD) (Ron & Lorraine Bond) (35)

No. 11

  • Classicyds Cracka Move (QLD) (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge) (28)

No. 12

  • Mustangjax Forged Steel (QLD) (Sandra McGrath) (25)

No. 13

  • Belljacks Get Offmy Reflection (QLD) (S & K Whyatt) (10)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Belljacks Oliver Twist (SA) (D Sharman) (112)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Belljacks Axel Foley (SA) (D Sharman) (27)

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Foxscott Jack Turbo Charged (TAS) (Mrs S T Wickham) (56)

No. 2

No. 3

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (NT) (Enid Zaglas) (105)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Occuli Wings Of Glory (NT) (Mrs Michelle Booth) (25)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (NSW) (Leesa Musgrove) (646)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Rhaegal Wild Honey (NSW) (Miss Samantha King) (210)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Rhaegal Sergeant Pepper (NSW) (Samantha King) (125)

No. 7

  • Rhaegal Power and the Passion (NSW) (Samantha King) (100)

No. 8

  • Joelleigh Highland Inspiration (NSW) (Leesa Musgrove) (85)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Bekmar Rita Ora (NSW) (Mrs J J Clifford) (45)

No. 12

  • Karnak Desert Rose (NSW) (Jennifer Bayliss) (40)

No. 13

  • Whatajack Whispering Magic (NSW) (Garry Butler) (40)

No. 14

  • Roccabrite Harbour Breeze (NSW) (Mr W & Mrs S Muir) (35)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Jackofhearts Flame To Fame (NSW) (Doreen & Ashlea Aldridge) (25)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Roccabrite Smokin (NSW) (Mr W & Mrs S Muir) (15)

No. 19

  • Toucansto Go It Alone (NSW) (Mr L Burt) (10)

No. 20

  • Toucansto Go Go Twister (NSW) (Mr L Burt) (5)
  • Joelleigh Summer Kisses (NSW) (Leesa Musgrove) (5)
  • Toucansto Easy Going Zapper (NSW) (Mr L Burt) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Runninjacs Attomic Blonde (VIC) (Kimberley Azzopardi) (135)

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

  • Belljacks Get Offmy Reflection (QLD) (S & K Whyatt) (365)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (QLD) (Sam King / Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge) (335)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (QLD) (S K Whyatt) (280)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Belljacks Im A Hollywood Star (QLD) (S & K Whyatt) (250)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (QLD) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond) (205)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Classicyds School Boy Heart (QLD) (W Smith/ J/ N & M Attridge) (140)

No. 7

  • Classicyds Cracka Move (QLD) (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge) (75)

No. 8

  • Mustangjax Forged Steel (QLD) (Sandra McGrath) (75)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Belljacks Oliver Twist (SA) (D Sharman) (190)

No. 3

  • Belljacks Axel Foley (SA) (D Sharman) (180)

No. 4

  • Belljacks Fancy Nancy (SA) (D Sharman) (60)

No. 5

  • Hickmott Megan (SA) (D Sharman) (25)

No. 6

  • Robraine Dream Pursuit (SA) (Annette Scott) (20)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Jackofhearts Freddie's Teddy (TAS) (Mrs S T Wickham) (20)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Breetobry Phoenix Rising (TAS) (Mrs S T Wickham) (5)

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Nismo Priscilla of the Desert (NT) (Enid Zaglas) (80)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Occuli Wings Of Glory (NT) (Mrs Michelle Booth) (40)

No. 4

  • Nismo Abbey Road (NT) (Enid Zaglas) (30)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Macullen Brumbie Jack (NT) (Sarah Gordon) (182)