Jack Russell Terrier Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks
(Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman) (29)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt) (19)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas) (15)

No. 18

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys
(Leesa Musgrove)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond) (176)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt) (163)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Money Gram Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Mr Ron Bond) (162)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Classicyds School Boy Heart (W Smith/ J/ N & M Attridge) (149)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge) (117)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman) (112)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas) (105)

No. 20

  • Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove) (84)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Foxscott Jack Turbo Charged (Mrs S T Wickham) (56)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Jacknthebox Masterpiece (S & K Whyatt) (50)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Jackirra Quincy Jones (Sandra Worsley) (45)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Joelleigh Highland Inspiration (Leesa Musgrove) (38)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Maison Clery Black List (Imp Italy) (Ron & Lorraine Bond) (35)

No. 33

  • Classicyds Cracka Move (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge) (28)

No. 34

  • Jacknthebox JR Maisie (Anita-Kaye Malby) (26)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Whatajack Whispering Magic (Garry Butler) (18)

No. 40

  • Runninjacs Attomic Blonde (Kimberley Azzopardi) (16)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Mustangjax Forged Steel (Sandra McGrath) (7)

No. 48

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust
(Leesa Musgrove)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove) (565)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge) (335)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt) (300)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond) (230)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman) (190)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Classicyds School Boy Heart (W Smith/ J/ N & M Attridge) (140)

No. 15

  • Runninjacs Attomic Blonde (Kimberley Azzopardi) (135)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Belljacks Im A Hollywood Star (S & K Whyatt) (115)

No. 20

  • Belljacks Axel Foley (D Sharman) (115)

No. 21

  • Whatajack Days Of Thunder (Caddarra Knls) (105)

No. 22

  • Nismo Priscilla of the Desert (Enid Zaglas) (80)

No. 23

  • Classicyds Cracka Move (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge) (75)

No. 24

  • Joelleigh Highland Inspiration (Leesa Musgrove) (65)

No. 25

  • Jackirra Quincy Jones (Sandra Worsley) (60)
  • Belljacks Fancy Nancy (D Sharman) (60)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Mustangjax Forged Steel (Sandra McGrath) (50)

No. 28

  • Bekmar Rita Ora (Mrs J J Clifford) (45)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Whatajack Whispering Magic (Garry Butler) (40)

No. 31

  • Roccabrite Harbour Breeze (Mr W & Mrs S Muir) (35)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Nismo Abbey Road (Enid Zaglas) (30)

No. 34

  • Joelleigh Summer Kisses (Leesa Musgrove) (30)

No. 35

  • Hickmott Megan (D Sharman) (25)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Toucansto Go Go Twister (Mr L Burt) (5)
  • Toucansto Easy Going Zapper (Mr L Burt) (5)
  • Breetobry Phoenix Rising (Mrs S T Wickham) (5)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Macullen Brumbie Jack
(Sarah Gordon)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • CLASSICYDS (Jason/ Nadia & Melanie Attridge) (571)

No. 2

  • JOELLEIGH (Leesa Musgrove) (486)

No. 3

  • COVEJACK (Jayne Hawkins) (186)

No. 4

  • WEISNJAC (G/ P & N Smith) (51)

No. 5

  • BELLJACKS (S & K Whyatt) (47)

No. 6

  • BEKMAR (Mrs J Clifford) (46)

No. 7

  • NISMO (Enid Zaglas) (12)

No. 8

  • BRENWICK (Robyn Taylor) (7)

No. 9

  • CASMARA/JR (F D Kinnear) (5)

No. 10

  • ROGOJIN (K W & C A Hodge) (4)

No. 11

  • RHAEGAL (Samantha King) (2)

No. 12

  • RUNNINJACS (Kimberley Azzopardi) (1)
  • WHATAJACK (Garry Butler) (1)