Australian Terrier Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (NSW) (Leanne & Allen Boote) (1059)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tagetarl Aussie Black Mamba (NT) (J & C Beckett) (15)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (NSW) (Leanne & Allen Boote) (347)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Irrawang Kiss My Fancy Pants (NSW) (A & L Boote) (194)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Taufield Golden Diva (NSW) (Mrs S Gilkison) (80)

No. 7

  • Cliftop Spunky Dreams (NSW) (S Gilkison) (60)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Cliftop Zip Your Lips (NSW) (Sharon Gilkison) (20)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Am Ch Temora High Voltage (Imp USA) (VIC) (Ms S M Nicholson) (106)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Lemonlee Lady Kate (VIC) (Kerri Lee) (58)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Enomis Sparks Will Fly (VIC) (Mrs K and Mr S Boulter) (10)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Tineetown Tizz Sirius (VIC) (Lesley Winning) (8)

No. 12

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Wanora Little Rock (QLD) (D Schaeller) (71)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Wanora Ice Ice Baby (QLD) (D Schaeller) (69)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Enomis Loven A Mighty Finnish (AI) (QLD) (Ms C L Sweeney) (46)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Enomis Ima Right Royal Gem (QLD) (C Sweeney) (23)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Enomis Skys The Limit (QLD) (C Sweeney/ S Nicholson) (8)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Enomis Miss Sophie Williams (NT) (Ms S M Nicholson & Miss H Wallace) (20)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tagetarl Aussie Black Mamba (NT) (J & C Beckett) (6)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Cliftop Spunky Dreams (NSW) (S Gilkison) (125)

No. 3

  • Taufield Golden Diva (NSW) (Mrs S Gilkison) (75)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Lemonlee Lady Kate (VIC) (Kerri Lee) (180)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Wanora Little Rock (QLD) (D Schaeller) (85)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Regisvista I Call Shotgun (SA) (Regisvista Kennels) (40)

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Ausgrove Follow My Heart (TAS) (Erica Norgrove) (125)

No. 2

No. 3

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Enomis Miss Sophie Williams (NT) (Ms S M Nicholson & Miss H Wallace) (25)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tagetarl Aussie Black Mamba (NT) (J & C Beckett) (13)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Cliftop Dreamed A Dream (NSW) (S Gilkison) (239)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Victoria

No. 1