Australian Terrier Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote) (1059)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Tagetarl Aussie Black Mamba (J & C Beckett) (15)

No. 9

No. 10

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine
(Lauren Lobegeiger)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote) (351)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Irrawang Kiss My Fancy Pants (A & L Boote) (205)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Wanora Ice Ice Baby (D Schaeller) (89)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Taufield Golden Diva (Mrs S Gilkison) (80)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Wanora Little Rock (D Schaeller) (71)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Cliftop Spunky Dreams (S Gilkison) (60)

No. 33

  • Lemonlee Lady Kate (Kerri Lee) (58)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Enomis Loven A Mighty Finnish (AI) (Ms C L Sweeney) (46)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Enomis Ima Right Royal Gem (C Sweeney) (23)

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Cliftop Zip Your Lips (Sharon Gilkison) (20)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Moira Hicks) (14)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Enomis Sparks Will Fly (Mrs K and Mr S Boulter) (10)

No. 50

No. 51

  • Enomis Skys The Limit (C Sweeney/ S Nicholson) (8)

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Tineetown Tizz Sirius (Lesley Winning) (8)

No. 53

  • Lemonlee Lazy Misty Morning (Mrs K and Mr S Boulter) (7)

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Tagetarl Aussie Black Mamba (J & C Beckett) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Aronaw Drops of Jupiter
(Lauren Lobegeiger)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Lemonlee Lady Kate (Kerri Lee) (220)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Ausgrove Follow My Heart (Erica Norgrove) (125)

No. 13

  • Cliftop Spunky Dreams (S Gilkison) (125)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Wanora Little Rock (D Schaeller) (85)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Wanora Ice Ice Baby (D Schaeller) (80)

No. 18

  • Taufield Golden Diva (Mrs S Gilkison) (75)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Regisvista I Call Shotgun (Regisvista Kennels) (60)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Tagetarl Aussie Black Mamba (J & C Beckett) (13)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Lemonlee Lazy Misty Morning (Mrs K and Mr S Boulter) (5)
  • Enomis Sparks Will Fly (Mrs K and Mr S Boulter) (5)
  • Aronaw Blue Print (A & L Lobegeiger) (5)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins
(Karen Simpson)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Cliftop Dreamed A Dream (S Gilkison) (239)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • CLIFTOP (Sharon Gilkison) (311)

No. 2

  • WANORA (Debbie Schaeller) (280)

No. 3

  • ARONAW (Lauren Lobegeiger) (162)

No. 4

  • TAUFIELD (Kathleen O'Donnell) (122)

No. 5

  • MITTLESISTA (Megan Scott) (96)

No. 6

  • OZIRUFF (Leanne Bywater) (68)

No. 7

  • REGISVISTA (Wendy Sullivan) (61)

No. 8

  • TAGETARL (J & C Beckett) (60)

No. 9

  • TAINQUEST (Cerrie Gower) (32)

No. 10

  • KYLOTT (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter) (9)

No. 11

  • ATRIGEMA (M Cook) (4)