Basenji Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Who's On Top (NSW) (M G Fox) (98)

No. 8

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Am GCH Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (VIC) (S Coe) (104)

No. 4

  • Karamo Koluka (VIC) (A & C Curnick) (56)

No. 5

  • Wazazi PlayingWith Fire (VIC) (A & C Curnick) (47)

No. 6

  • Karamo Lobibi (VIC) (A & C Curnick) (36)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Who Shot JR (QLD) (Christine Petersen) (123)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Remwin Coolrunnings (QLD) (Mrs C Benson) (46)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • UK & Aust Ch Faraoland Miss Flirtation (Imp UK) (WA) (Joanne Stewart) (322)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Who's Ya Daddy (TAS) (M G Fox) (57)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch / Am Ch Jasiri-Sukari Whistle Down The Win (Imp USA) (TAS) (Ms Heather Budd) (30)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (TAS) (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith) (23)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (NSW) (Ms M Fox & Ms M Deangelis) (130)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Kipepeo (NSW) (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (128)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (NSW) (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (97)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Who's On Top (NSW) (M G Fox) (96)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Eurabbie Katos (NSW) (Mrs Leanne Cooper) (93)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Kazor's Follow Me To The Bank (Imp USA) (NSW) (Millissa Fox) (32)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Araalinkuba (NSW) (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (31)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Am & Aust Ch Meisterhaus Stripes R The New Black (Imp USA) (NSW) (Millissa Fox) (23)

No. 18

  • Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (NSW) (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (22)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Nayembe Safiyas Tukio JC (NSW) (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (11)

No. 21

No. 22

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Karamo Lobibi (VIC) (A & C Curnick) (130)

No. 4

  • Karamo Koluka (VIC) (A & C Curnick) (127)

No. 5

  • Am GCH Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (VIC) (S Coe) (84)

No. 6

  • Tambuzi Elysium (VIC) (Adam Druce) (71)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Karamo Mikolo (VIC) (A & C Curnick) (62)

No. 8

  • Karamo Kosimba (VIC) (A & C Curnick) (36)

No. 9

  • Karamo Chucho (VIC) (A & C Curnick) (28)

No. 10

  • Tambuzi Makaria (VIC) (Adam Druce) (19)

No. 11

  • Wazazi PlayingWith Fire (VIC) (A & C Curnick) (18)

No. 12

No. 13

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Who Shot JR (QLD) (Christine Petersen) (95)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Remwin Coolrunnings (QLD) (Mrs C Benson) (80)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (TAS) (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith) (143)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (TAS) (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (94)

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch / Am Ch Jasiri-Sukari Whistle Down The Win (Imp USA) (TAS) (Ms Heather Budd) (91)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Cards R On The Table (TAS) (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith) (77)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Who's Ya Daddy (TAS) (M G Fox) (35)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Tamsala Whats Up Pussykat (TAS) (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (23)

No. 7

  • Zandeena Dont U Just Luv Me (TAS) (Ms M Prouse & Ms M G Fox) (21)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Zandeena Dont Get Mad Get Even (NSW) (J Delacourt & C Hatzikiriakos) (450)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Kipepeo (NSW) (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (175)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Who's On Top (NSW) (M G Fox) (155)

No. 5

  • Wazazi Playing With Your Heart (NSW) (K A Delacourt / C Parr) (105)

No. 6

  • Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (NSW) (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (90)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Wazazi Fula Love With Afrika (NSW) (K Delacourt) (40)

No. 10

  • Nayembe Yaamas Kyirrie (NSW) (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (10)

No. 11

  • Eurabbie Alcaeus (NSW) (Suzanne Lynch) (5)
  • Nayembe Yaamas Shani (NSW) (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Tambuzi Elysium (VIC) (Adam Druce) (495)

No. 3

  • Karamo Koluka (VIC) (A & C Curnick) (216)

No. 4

  • Tambuzi Makaria (VIC) (Adam Druce) (205)

No. 5

  • Wazazi PlayingWith Fire (VIC) (A & C Curnick) (125)

No. 6

  • Karamo Chucho (VIC) (A & C Curnick) (105)

No. 7

  • Karamo Kosimba (VIC) (A & C Curnick) (95)

No. 8

  • Karamo Lobibi (VIC) (A & C Curnick) (75)

No. 9

  • Bkela Mari Amara (VIC) (D Lindqvist & M Calderwood) (70)

No. 10

  • Tambuzi Lucian (VIC) (Adam Druce) (20)

No. 11

  • Am GCH Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (VIC) (S Coe) (10)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (QLD) (C & A Keast) (490)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Who Shot JR (QLD) (Christine Petersen) (228)

No. 3

  • Nailah My Name Is Brax (QLD) (Mrs C Petersen) (215)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Remwin Coolrunnings (QLD) (Mrs C Benson) (125)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Tambuzi Land Of Legends (QLD) (Claire Warrell) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Zandeena Dont U Just Luv Me (TAS) (Ms M Prouse & Ms M G Fox) (410)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (TAS) (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith) (145)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Who's Ya Daddy (TAS) (M G Fox) (101)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Cards R On The Table (TAS) (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith) (100)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Dual Ch (LC) Wazazi Diamonds Will Do It (NSW) (John Mathieson) (131)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (NSW) (Mrs Leanne Cooper) (126)

No. 5

No. 6

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Nikrus Special Finale (QLD) (Mrs C Benson) (182)