Basenji Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On
(Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Who Shot JR (Christine Petersen) (123)

No. 13

  • Am GCH Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe) (104)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Who's On Top (M G Fox) (98)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Who's Ya Daddy (M G Fox) (57)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Remwin Coolrunnings (Mrs C Benson) (46)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Sup Ch / Am Ch Jasiri-Sukari Whistle Down The Win (Imp USA) (Ms Heather Budd) (30)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith) (23)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On
(Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith) (143)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (Ms M Fox & Ms M Deangelis) (136)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper) (129)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Kipepeo (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (128)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (97)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Who's On Top (M G Fox) (96)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Who Shot JR (Christine Petersen) (95)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Remwin Coolrunnings (Mrs C Benson) (95)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (94)

No. 26

  • Aust Sup Ch / Am Ch Jasiri-Sukari Whistle Down The Win (Imp USA) (Ms Heather Budd) (91)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Tambuzi Elysium (Adam Druce) (89)

No. 29

  • Am GCH Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe) (84)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Cards R On The Table (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith) (77)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce) (38)

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Who's Ya Daddy (M G Fox) (35)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Kazor's Follow Me To The Bank (Imp USA) (Millissa Fox) (32)

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Araalinkuba (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (31)

No. 41

  • Am & Aust Ch Meisterhaus Stripes R The New Black (Imp USA) (Millissa Fox) (30)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Tamsala Whats Up Pussykat (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (23)

No. 44

  • Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (22)

No. 45

  • Zandeena Dont U Just Luv Me (Ms M Prouse & Ms M G Fox) (21)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

  • Nayembe Safiyas Tukio JC (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (11)

No. 51

  • Zandeena Dont Get Mad Get Even (J Delacourt & C Hatzikiriakos) (9)

No. 52

No. 53

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma
(Adam Druce)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Zandeena Dont Get Mad Get Even (J Delacourt & C Hatzikiriakos) (735)

No. 4

  • Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (C & A Keast) (620)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Tambuzi Elysium (Adam Druce) (520)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Zandeena Dont U Just Luv Me (Ms M Prouse & Ms M G Fox) (410)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Who Shot JR (Christine Petersen) (228)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Nailah My Name Is Brax (Mrs C Petersen) (215)

No. 13

  • Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce) (215)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Kipepeo (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (175)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Who's On Top (M G Fox) (155)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith) (145)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Remwin Coolrunnings (Mrs C Benson) (135)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Who's Ya Daddy (M G Fox) (101)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (95)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Bkela Mari Amara (D Lindqvist & M Calderwood) (70)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Nayembe Yaamas Midnight Kito (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (60)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Wazazi Fula Love With Afrika (K Delacourt) (40)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Tambuzi Lucian (Adam Druce) (25)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Nayembe Yaamas Kyirrie (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (10)
  • Am GCH Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe) (10)

No. 34

  • Nayembe Yaamas Shani (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (5)
  • Tambuzi Land Of Legends (Claire Warrell) (5)
  • Eurabbie Alcaeus (Suzanne Lynch) (5)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity
(M Darr & K Delacourt)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper) (270)

No. 4

  • Aust & Neut Ch Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson) (261)

No. 5

  • Dual Ch (LC) Wazazi Diamonds Will Do It (John Mathieson) (131)

No. 6

No. 7

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • ZANDEENA (Millissa Fox) (1291)

No. 2

  • LOMAR (Louise Marsden) (493)

No. 3

  • TAMBUZI (Adam Drice) (287)

No. 4

  • TAMSALA (Miss Jan Robert) (227)

No. 5

  • REMWIN (L A Hughes) (122)

No. 6

  • EURABBIE (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay) (18)

No. 7

  • NAYEMBE (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (12)

No. 8

  • GLENDAWN (L R Thompson) (2)
  • NONAYM (K Odar) (2)