Basenji Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On
(Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Who Shot JR (Christine Petersen) (123)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Am GCH Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe) (104)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Who's Ya Daddy (M G Fox) (57)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Remwin Coolrunnings (Mrs C Benson) (46)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Sup Ch / Am Ch Jasiri-Sukari Whistle Down The Win (Imp USA) (Ms Heather Budd) (30)

No. 19

No. 20

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On
(Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Who Shot JR (Christine Petersen) (95)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (70)

No. 21

  • Remwin Coolrunnings (Mrs C Benson) (68)

No. 22

  • Aust Sup Ch / Am Ch Jasiri-Sukari Whistle Down The Win (Imp USA) (Ms Heather Budd) (67)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Zandeena Who's On Top (M G Fox) (53)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Who's Ya Daddy (M G Fox) (35)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Am GCH Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe) (30)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Tamsala Whats Up Pussykat (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (16)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma
(Adam Druce)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Who Shot JR (Christine Petersen) (228)

No. 6

  • Nailah My Name Is Brax (Mrs C Petersen) (215)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Remwin Coolrunnings (Mrs C Benson) (120)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Zandeena Who's On Top (M G Fox) (105)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Who's Ya Daddy (M G Fox) (101)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Nayembe Yaamas Shani (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (5)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek
(Lyn Hughes)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson) (225)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Dual Ch (LC) Wazazi Diamonds Will Do It (John Mathieson) (116)

No. 6

No. 7

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • ZANDEENA (Millissa Fox) (913)

No. 2

  • LOMAR (Louise Marsden) (410)

No. 3

  • TAMBUZI (Adam Drice) (119)

No. 4

  • REMWIN (L A Hughes) (107)

No. 5

  • EURABBIE (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay) (11)

No. 6

  • NAYEMBE (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (4)

No. 7

  • GLENDAWN (L R Thompson) (1)