Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Dog Name : Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma
Breed : Basenji
Owned by : Adam Druce
Date of Birth : 7-Jul-2017 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 6-Jan-2019
Competition State : VIC

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 1304
State Points : 1139

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)1327
State Competition (Top 40)1025
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
12-Jan-2018 South Eastern Kennel Club (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5   Y
13-Jan-2018 South Eastern Kennel Club (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5   Y
14-Jan-2018 Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5   Y
25-Jan-2018 Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
26-Jan-2018 Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Group 40 Y Y
4-Feb-2018 Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5   Y
10-Feb-2018 Classic Dog Show (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
16-Feb-2018 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5   Y
17-Feb-2018 Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5    
17-Feb-2018 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5    
24-Feb-2018 Rochester A & P Society Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5    
25-Feb-2018 Berwick A & H Society Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
9-Mar-2018 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5    
10-Mar-2018 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5    
11-Mar-2018 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5    
12-Mar-2018 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
16-Mar-2018 Cohuna & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
18-Mar-2018 Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
24-Mar-2018 Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5    
31-Mar-2018 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
1-Apr-2018 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
7-Apr-2018 Bulla Amenities Show (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
8-Apr-2018 Bulla Amenities Show (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
20-Apr-2018 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
21-Apr-2018 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
22-Apr-2018 Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
22-Apr-2018 Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
5-May-2018 Colac Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
5-May-2018 Colac Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
19-May-2018 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
20-May-2018 Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
21-May-2018 Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best in Group 26 Y Y
3-Jun-2018 Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
7-Jun-2018 West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
8-Jun-2018 West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
16-Jun-2018 Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
17-Jun-2018 Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
23-Jun-2018 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Jun-2018 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
30-Jun-2018 Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
1-Jul-2018 Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
8-Jul-2018 KCC Park Show (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
14-Jul-2018 Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
21-Jul-2018 Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
28-Jul-2018 Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
30-Aug-2018 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
31-Aug-2018 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
31-Aug-2018 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
1-Sep-2018 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
1-Sep-2018 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
2-Sep-2018 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
7-Sep-2018 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
8-Sep-2018 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
15-Sep-2018 Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
30-Sep-2018 Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
5-Oct-2018 Yarrawonga A & P Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
6-Oct-2018 Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
19-Oct-2018 Mildura Show Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
20-Oct-2018 Mildura & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best in Group 26 Y Y
21-Oct-2018 Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best in Show 62 Y Y
24-Oct-2018 Numurkah A & P Association Inc (VIC) Best in Group 26 Y Y
27-Oct-2018 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
27-Oct-2018 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
3-Nov-2018 Albury Show Society Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
4-Nov-2018 Hound Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
5-Nov-2018 Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
6-Nov-2018 Sunbury Canine Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
9-Nov-2018 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
10-Nov-2018 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Best in Show 62 Y Y
10-Nov-2018 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
11-Nov-2018 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best in Group 26 Y Y
23-Nov-2018 North East Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
24-Nov-2018 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
25-Nov-2018 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best in Group 26 Y Y
30-Nov-2018 The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
1-Dec-2018 Kilmore A & P Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
2-Dec-2018 The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC) Junior Class in Group 40 Y Y
7-Dec-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Junior Class in Show 50 Y  
7-Dec-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
8-Dec-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
8-Dec-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5    
9-Dec-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
28-Dec-2018 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
28-Dec-2018 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
29-Dec-2018 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Junior Class in Group 40 Y Y
30-Dec-2018 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20   Y
31-Dec-2018 Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Amenities Show (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 1304 1139