Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 14-Jan-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr David Tidswell (SA)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Frankel (Greg Browne)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Baby in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Tiarker My Heart Beats True (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Millewa Dreams Do Come True (Mrs C Irvin)
Puppy in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch KasaDeCav Arkhams E Nygma (Miss Charlotte Taylor)
Junior in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch KasaDeCav Arkhams E Nygma (Miss Charlotte Taylor)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Fylmorel Celtic Wish (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)
Minor in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Sanrita Ruff N Tuff At Elston (Sanrita)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Liliah Im A Naked Toy Boy (Meken Kennels)

Bichon Frise
Baby of Breed: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch KasaDeCav Arkhams E Nygma (Miss Charlotte Taylor)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Firecracker (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Baby of Breed: KasaDeCav Resistance is Futile (Charlotte Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sanrita Ruff N Tuff At Elston (Sanrita)
Baby of Breed: Hollychi kissed by a rose (Karen McCabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Liliah Im A Naked Toy Boy (Meken Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhumderry Diamond In The Deck (Rhumderry Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Carnwath Grande Avenue (Ms J L James)
Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Painted Pearl (L J Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belloiggy Best Kept Secret (Fiona Gilbert)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Rosabella (Miss Fiona Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (Mrs Coleen Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Vixen (Lesley Wilson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Show Me The Money (Ms M Sarif)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Brooklyns Glory (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
Baby of Breed: Fylmorel Celtic Wish (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)

Pug
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Tsutey (Hoxter Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Hoxter Avatar Ghost (AI) (Hoxter Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tibrockney Dashing Debonair (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tibrockney Dancing in the sun (Naomi Liss)
Baby of Breed: Beausancy Limoncello (Mrs J Gard / Mr T Gard & Mr J Yee)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Caemor Fashioned From Jewels (Joy & Chris Talbot)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Tiarker My Heart Beats True (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Graebrook Adrenaline Rush (Graebrook Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Larnook Nellie Melba JC (Sarah Lowe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Airewood Penderyn (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Icerainstafs Prince Valentino (AI) (Vanessa & Justin Torney)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Icerainstafs Keona (AI) (Mrs & Mr Torney)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle The Reckoning (Sue Mewse)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hillside Bronze Baron (Jennifer Buller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dilamar Dance Party (Jennifer Buller)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Graebrook Adrenaline Rush (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beaconway Malung Memory (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Baby of Breed: Tiarker My Heart Beats True (Alicia & Michael Mann)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Conconal Highlight of the clan (Mr R Dinn)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (Jason Rhodes)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shaneca Burning Red JC (Sarah Lowe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Larnook Nellie Melba JC (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Powerpaws Lara Norda (Lorraine Lelliott)
Baby of Breed: Handpikd The Black Bomber (AI) (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)
Neuter Dog CC: Aust & NZ Ch Powerpaws Two Sox (Lorraine Lelliott)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Bellakuta Angus (Helen Lomax)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Frankel (Greg Browne)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Vonderwei Best Kept Secret (Joel Wallis)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mistduke Lucy in the Sky (C McLennan)
Baby of Breed: Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)
Junior of Breed: Murrangowar Fleur De Lis (Mrs Maureen Wade)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Absolutly Amazing (May Wong)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Escort (Cam Cavallo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Wasn't Xpecting That (AI) (Jan Waite)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Flatbush Dreaming (Jan Waite)
Minor of Breed: Rowemaris catch me if you can (R & W Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch TeTaniwha Missus Pharlap ET (C J Ryan)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Baby of Breed: Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: TS Ch Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kobidan Grand Inquisitor (S Nichols & J Cattell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Sweet Georgia Brown (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD ET TSDX (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldlake Story Of Happiness (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: RO Ch Morningmyst Logan's Run CDX RAE JD NRA JC (P & J Convery)
Baby of Breed: Emperosgold Wildflower (AI) (Peter Denise Bristow)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Emperosgold Wildfire (AI) (P D Bristow)
Puppy of Breed: Annador I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Junior of Breed: Kiriel Kiss For Pink (Elizabeth Mitchell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bokezu Jularo Jimmy (Jacquie Terry)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Frankel (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada You Are My Destiny (Greg Browne)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Santo (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellbidgee Shine N Light (Miss M Purtill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bucklee Too Hot To Handle (Leonie Deeker)
Puppy of Breed: Sybeck Art By Design (AI) (Miss M Purtill)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sybeck True Lies (Simon & Rebecca Malseed / Linda Malseed)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut / T / TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE NRA (Rebecca Kearney)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyeanbo Oh Me Oh My (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonderwei Best Kept Secret (Joel Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Time In Motion (AI) (Susan Culbert)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Silvasheen Hit The Road Jack (Sue Culbert)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jules Mayne (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ingwe Girls Jus Wanna Have Fun (Lyn King)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Baby in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Millewa Dreams Do Come True (Mrs C Irvin)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ariahgrove Crazy For You (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kjavu It Tells (Colin & Helen Hamilton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jumadabey Ovarzazate (Ms Debra Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eidi N'Amanar I-Ja-Tan (Imp PL) (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Raafika Mikimoto (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charlmagne Angie (S L Bennett)
Minor of Breed: Belcara Mercedes (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Minor of Breed: Millewa Dreams Do Come True (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior of Breed: Millewa Time to Remember (Mrs C Irvin)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Foxgully A Touch Of Scandal (K Austin)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Otesha Thandi (Sheena Drai)
Minor of Breed: Otesha Kya (Michelle Howell)
Junior of Breed: Ingwe Trick Or Treat (Lyn King)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ingwe Girls Jus Wanna Have Fun (Lyn King)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ingwe Summer Of Sixtynine (Lyn King)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ariahgrove Crazy For You (Rhonda Dearnaley)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Tidswell (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Gr Ch Dygae What A Feeling (Diane Baillie)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Purdella Go On Prattling (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Blu Memphis (J Eades)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyhandoo I Am Sasha Fierce (J Eades)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Kuba Spice (Jan Scholtz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Sharam First Impressions (S Male)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirribandi A Wolf Song (Miss H Cremona & Mrs K Winton)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Ticks All The Boxes (R & G Doe)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Janoby Get Ova It (Janoby Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Janoby im a rock star (Janoby Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)

German Shepherd Dog
Junior of Breed: Kanekara Magic Moments JC (Miss M A Ferabend)
Aust Bred of Breed: Seigen Freya AZ CD RA TD (Paul O'Bryan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream RA TD (L Brownhill)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Robgai Rainy Day Blues (Michelle Doe)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dygae What A Feeling (Diane Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Extra Edition (Mrs D Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Go On Prattling (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor of Breed: Dygae Unchained Melody (Diane Baillie)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Kataku A Little Dirt Neva Hurt (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Minor in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams (Samantha Bradley)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin A Tale To Tell (Manuela Montgomery)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kataku In The Heat of the Night (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Mrs S Glasheen)
Baby of Breed: Kataku A Little Dirt Neva Hurt (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation top gun (Mrs F Broome & Miss N Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Baby of Breed: Bernation Champagne on ice (Felicity Broome)
Minor of Breed: Darkcrush Bringin Sexy Back (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Dog CC: Tyeanbo Sign Sealed Delivered (AI) (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Intermediate of Breed: Sjecoin Kiss Tobuild a Dream On (Rosina Brace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bisart Rise From The Ashes (Bisart Knls)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moloscyg Crash (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Defavorie Bring Me Luck (William)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman)
Puppy of Breed: Newfashion Caught in The Act (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Czarkym Dont Stop Believing (A & T Soifer)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eclipsen Poison Ivy (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)
Baby of Breed: Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams (Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kosheen winter is coming (Jodie Greene)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan the matrix (J Greene & M Rule-Steele)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tashihari Nawang (M Pashulya)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tashihari Rinchen (M Pashulya)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Michelle Cowin (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (AI) (Mr A Reid)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Baby of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karazma Bee Yatch (Karazma Knl)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Heads I Win Tails U Lose (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cabulldog My Heartbreaker (Carolyn Thomas)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow The Empressa (A Bishop)
Baby of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Frankie Falzoni (AI) (Master W D P Booth)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trudals Vinnie Barbarino (J L Clark-Pearman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sancerre Hello Darling (Nati Pikoulos)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Cyprien Hummingbird (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaysand Follow ur candy Dreams (Mr James Farrugia)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mambilou Light My Fire (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Fyreburst Destinys Child (Mrs D Armstrong)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Underane American Gold (AI) (Alisha Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Annador Back In Time (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Tequila Sunrise (Jane Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Livin Th High Life (Helen Whincup)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mistykent Parfait En Noir (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (AI) (Mr A Reid)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)