West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 8-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)
Baby in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Lilyfox Queen ov the Universe (Ian Henley)
Puppy in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Elshamara Private Dancer (Elshamara Kennels)
Junior in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu Boys To Men (AI) (Lyn Ayres)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Larnook Nellie Melba CA (Sarah Lowe)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Andras Korozs (Hungary)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Dekara Raging Inferno (Kimberly Procak)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jenawyn Firecracker (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)
Dog CC: Sanrita Ruff N Tuff At Elston (Sanrita)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Caliya Devil Strikes Gold (Caitlyn Bull)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (Marita Fisher)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (Philip Williams)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dekara Raging Inferno (Kimberly Procak)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda Dont play with my heart (Anne Lay)
Baby of Breed: Torza Devine Decadence (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
Minor of Breed: Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Frostqueen Secret Lotus (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Vixen (Lesley Wilson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Szzan A Little More Fabulous (S Goodchild)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel I'll be your Huckleberry (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)

Pug
Puppy of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delestro Pandora (Kaye & Neil McCracken)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Jennifer Kealy (Ireland)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (N D Gray)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Lilyfox Queen ov the Universe (Ian Henley)
Minor in Group: Airedale Terrier
Airewood Secret Daughter (Mrs S & Mr C DUFF)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Larnook Nellie Melba CA (Sarah Lowe)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Oldiron Drive Time (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Minor of Breed: Airewood Secret Daughter (Mrs S & Mr C DUFF)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anitefire The Main Event (AI) (Ryan Eddy & Christina Tschutura)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zaliamstaff Marked Woman (Imp NZ) (Tracy Davis & Zeta Jordan)
Puppy of Breed: Anitefire Playtimes Over (AI) (C Tschutura)
Junior of Breed: Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tineetown Tizz Sirius (Lesley Winning)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Aimfor Fire Starrta (Lauren Ferguson)
Puppy of Breed: Aimfor Hells Royalty (Lauren Ferguson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Lilyfox Queen ov the Universe (Ian Henley)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (Ms L Saxton)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Black Truffle (M Berg)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (N D Gray)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Baby of Breed: Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake (S Lowe & L Novak)
Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Larnook Nellie Melba CA (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Talking Point (N Morton & K Roebig)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Yorkpark Welsh Talisman (Mr D & Mrs D Barclay)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Warrior Princess (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Talk About Teddy (Mrs R Weber)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Savvas Shiapanis (Cyprus)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof ET (Joel Wallis)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu Boys To Men (AI) (Lyn Ayres)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Higait Aria (R Sloan/ J Eggleton/ L Lukich)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Murrangowar Leather and Lace (Mrs Maureen Wade)
Minor of Breed: Murrangowar Hurry Up Harry (Mrs Maureen Wade)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Sweetest Sensation (P & D Wilkes / P Hopkins / M Clarke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cardhu Boys To Men (AI) (Lyn Ayres)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kobidan Major League (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN TSDX (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ilemaurice Chimerique (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Junior of Breed: Kiriel Kiss For Pink (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Eirean Always On My Mind (Mrs D Anderson)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Santo (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Special Power (L Adams)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Morndew The Spy Who Loved Me (Linda Adams)
Minor of Breed: Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Olando (AI) (Patricia J Allen)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Poker Face (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr A Reid / Mr G Munro & Mrs D O'Neill)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof ET (Joel Wallis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vonderwei Best Kept Secret (Joel Wallis)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ingwe Girls Jus Wanna Have Fun (Lyn King)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust & Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (B Johnson)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Expresso Martini (B Mcalpine)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Black As The Ace Of (L & H Gibson)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg Cooking Up A Storm (AI) JC (D Q R & G Ford)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lauradale Master Picasso (Ms Gail Greer)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Uk Ch & Aust Ch Bronia Mr Pepys (Imp UK) (Gail Greer & Elizabeth Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)
Baby of Breed: Vidlynn Set Fire to the Rain (Imp NZ) (Ms V Reynolds & Ms S Hesketh)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Uglee Compiegne Peace (Mrs D Shaw & K Buss)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Anaconda (K Austin & C/B/J Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Scandal (K Austin)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tollair Banshee of Valhalla (B Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (B Johnson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ingwe Girls Jus Wanna Have Fun (Lyn King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Marian Draganescu (Romania)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby in Group: Bearded Collie
Colard Alyssa Healy (Renee Robinson)
Minor in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Extravagant (AI) RN HTM.s HTM.n (Mrs P Child)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Chief CD RE DWDF.s HTMN.n (Mrs P Child)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)
Baby of Breed: Colard Alyssa Healy (Renee Robinson)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Bearfeet Joyride To Merrinda (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)

Briard
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Kim Kucera)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Au Contraire (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Strathaven Pure Elegance (A & J Wallace)
Puppy of Breed: Jencol Danzliknooneswatchin (Samantha Buckley)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Anni of Oulu (L Mills & M Sparrow)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Turnukan Ivalo TD ET (Imp FIN) (L Mills & M Sparrow)

German Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kuirau Aurora ET (Jen Eaton)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Minor of Breed: Whitefall Champagne Waltz (AI) (C & A Finlay)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Barahwolfe Snow Princess At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Strike A Pose At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Osuno Thunder Downunder (Imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Burgundy Rose (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile By My Side (NBT) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Fleur De Lis (Mrs Karin Scholz)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Annella Cooper (USA)

Baby in Group: Russian Black Terrier
BlackRheign Amenadiel (Joanna Starling)
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Bernation easy to love (Mrs F Broome)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Kesdar Red Rascal (Ms L Ashton & Miss P Ashton)
Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Dream Then Do (AI) (R & S Beaman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Zanzebern Normandy (Sarah Allsop)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation top gun (Mrs F Broome & Miss N Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bernation Champagne on ice (Felicity Broome)
Minor of Breed: Bernation easy to love (Mrs F Broome)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzebern Normandy (Sarah Allsop)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kesdar Red Rascal (Ms L Ashton & Miss P Ashton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kesdar Risky Romance (Paul Salnitro)
Minor of Breed: Sjecoin Between The Lines (Rosina Brace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Guardacor Black Magic (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tikarra Rockstar Rave On (Imp NZ) (Lynne Murdoch)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Moccona Classic (Miss E Durant)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Storm Chaser (AI) (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Uptrend Dream Then Do (AI) (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eclipsen Prince Charming (AI) (Mrs B Sridar)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Eclipsen Strawberry Fields (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)
Puppy of Breed: Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)
Baby of Breed: BlackRheign Amenadiel (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (Lay & Williams)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)
Baby of Breed: Forestal Warm Amber (Ms P Haigh)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Forestal Man In The Mirror (Ms P Haigh)
Junior of Breed: Komitson Miss Nine T Nine (Barbara Willshire)

Tibetan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Jangbu hariti (Michelle Minardi)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Elshamara Chasing Chaos (Elshamara Kennels)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Garwey Mister Sandman (Garwey Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Elshamara Private Dancer (Elshamara Kennels)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Hapipet Imperial Design (Hapipet Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Havfun Torquay Lad (Gaylene Williams)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Minor of Breed: Saihabostons Dextersmdniteruna (Rod Kirby)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dentrese stop lookin imhere (Imp NZ) (Rod Kirby)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Janayin Colour Me Happy (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Baby of Breed: Cabulldog My Georgeofthejungle (Carolyn Thomas)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Baby of Breed: Whytewood Blackberry Tart (Whytewood Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
Puppy of Breed: Jalorca Darcy Devereaux (Carol Brady)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaysand Follow ur candy Dreams (Mr James Farrugia)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)
Baby of Breed: Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Private Dancer (Elshamara Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara A Touch Of Class (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Elshamara Chasing Chaos (Elshamara Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nasailleen Tabloid Talk (Imp UK) (Sintee Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hoku Double Take To Zazzin (Zazzin Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Garwey Mister Sandman (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Exmoor Malvina Minor (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black (Hapipet Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Radio Waves ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Imperial Design (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sadiya Dance With The Devil (J & C Pedini)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)