Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 25-Jan-2018 (Thursday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Roberto Valez-Pico (Puerto Rico)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Runner Up in Show: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Baby in Show: Boxer
Kesdar Red Rascal (Ms L Ashton & Miss P Ashton)
Minor in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Bobby Sox (Mr G Winch/ DR R Young/ Mr C Reid)
Puppy in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)
Junior in Show: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Open in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr A Gong (China)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Full Throttle (Jenny Whitney & Billie Sorensen)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
KasaDeCav Resistance is Futile (Charlotte Taylor)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Bendonichi Maeve Binchy (Glen Donnan)
Junior in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Mrs L McArthur)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Whispering Jack (J W Camac)

Bichon Frise
Baby of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: KasaDeCav Resistance is Futile (Charlotte Taylor)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwis Billy The Kid (Imp NZ) (Glen Donnan)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montollie Bobby Dazzler (Ms Glen Donnan)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moldavia Make Mine Roses (David Sempel)
Baby of Breed: Reynosa Calling Tokyo (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Marlon Brando (Ms G Donnan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Maeve Binchy (Glen Donnan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (James and Alanna Bell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kiseki Kitashi (Mrs L McArthur)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Basileus Betty Boops (Ms C John)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Makinart Lil Black Porcha (Michelle Minardi)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Corentin Midnight Dancer (Michelle Minardi)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Full Throttle (Jenny Whitney & Billie Sorensen)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Yser Hsing (Imp NZ) (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Stakim Shez My Girl (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Bobby Sox (Mr G Winch/ DR R Young/ Mr C Reid)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Idylewins Sasha (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Junior in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Forevapals California Luv (R Caia)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Temora High Voltage (Imp USA) (Ms S M Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Glenbogle Yippee Ki Yay (Elsa Hoggard)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Minor of Breed: Firezan Bobby Sox (Mr G Winch/ DR R Young/ Mr C Reid)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Sasha (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Graebrook Adrenaline Rush (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beaulieuhill Piccasso (Sophie Scott)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: JRWessex Brydee (Sophie Scott)
Baby of Breed: Tiarker My Heart Beats True (Alicia & Michael Mann)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Musical Echoes (Mrs J Bromley)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (Jason Rhodes)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ozwheat Heaven's New Star (Iain Bradbeer)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Laynepark Blackdevil Inadress (E M Saunders)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Gimme Reggae (Mrs C Weatherley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Super Sassy (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brodiebrae Mildred winter (Judith Martin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Goldlake Story Of Happiness (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Kiriel Kiss For Pink (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Flatbush Dreaming (Jan Waite)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Higait Aria (R Sloan/ J Eggleton/ L Lukich)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
Baby of Breed: Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)
Minor of Breed: Britebay Salvation (M & L Brodie)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Absolutly Amazing (May Wong)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Deb Alford-Kerr)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Flatbush Dreaming (Jan Waite)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Crown Affair (Mrs M C Gostelow)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Can't Touch That (Jan Waite)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Wasn't Xpecting That (AI) (Jan Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Sweet Georgia Brown (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra See For Ever More (M J & F L Park)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Rock N And Rollin (C & B Walter)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldlake Story Of Happiness (Elizabeth Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch ( T) Orifielgold Isobella (Mr R W Tester & Mrs E F Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Junior of Breed: Kiriel Kiss For Pink (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiriel In My Fathers Eyes (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bokezu Jularo Jimmy (Jacquie Terry)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Running Red Lights (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby DWDFS DWDFN HTMS RN RA (Raylene Laver)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Lemoncello (Mr G Munro / Mr M & Mrs S Turner)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Royal Flush At Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Youre So Vain (Bromhund Kennels & Sharon Sabbinti)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Elegant Lady (Bromhund Kennels & Weisact Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Peri (Bromhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Rafael De Santiago (Puerto Rico)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Ring Side Rumours (R J & R J Wallis)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kjavu It Tells (Colin & Helen Hamilton)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eidi N'Amanar I-Ja-Tan (Imp PL) (Debra Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jumadabey Ovarzazate (Ms Debra Huon)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Asfru JC (J Ryan & C Parratt)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Houndmaster Italian Connection (Jill England / Sue Walker / L Osmotherly)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)
Minor of Breed: Sarangrave Risen From T'Ashes (Imp NZ) (Jill England)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline Big Love (K Brooks)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caberfei Eachtrach Storin (Melissa Kirkham)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lainnir Serefina (Melissa Kirkham)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Creena Master Edward Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Creena Master Murphy Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Rokeena Ring Side Rumours (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Spencer (Mr A Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jazafira Cockeyed Optimist (J Haberfield/ D O'Connell & E Lloyd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koruridge Eleguas Paradox (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Spittal)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Roberto Valez-Pico (Puerto Rico)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Hollywood Kinda Girl (AI) (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Aliste Pacquiao (Mrs J Prout)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Extravagant (AI) RN HTM.s HTM.n (Mrs P Child)

Australian Shepherd
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Graebelge Xpert Witness (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Border Collie
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Kinda Girl (AI) (Lyn Allshorn)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Ticks All The Boxes (R & G Doe)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schaeferhund Balleena CD ET RN (Mrs I Bohdal / Mrs M Mercieca)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vonpeta Give Us a Grin (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gipfel City Travlla (A Scarcella)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
Baby of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)

Shetland Sheepdog
Minor of Breed: Sheltoah Casablanca (Tim & Trish VanKuyk)
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aliste Pacquiao (Mrs J Prout)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Country Girl (Diane Baillie)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dygae Unchained Melody (Diane Baillie)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Fleur De Lis (Mrs Karin Scholz)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr K Shankov (Bulgaria)

Runner Up in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Kesdar Red Rascal (Ms L Ashton & Miss P Ashton)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Ikons Gun Runner (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin A Tale To Tell (Manuela Montgomery)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Aint Misbehavin (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Mrs S Glasheen)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Icepure Darq Southrn Sky (B McCombe)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Darkcrush Bringin Sexy Back (Sheridan Holmes)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Say What You Like (S F Crooks / G Munro)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)
Baby of Breed: Kesdar Red Rascal (Ms L Ashton & Miss P Ashton)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Simply the Best (Mr S Bonnici)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
Minor of Breed: Ikons Gun Runner (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Atsamanies Hands Off My Girl (Miss S Iveson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Atsamanies Boomba (Miss S Iveson)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Bitch CC: Seadale Just Like Fire (AI) (Miss BC Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Czarkym Dont Stop Believing (A & T Soifer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
Baby of Breed: Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Petrovrotti Charlotte Bear (Eric Hunn)

Samoyed
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Baby of Breed: Snowbrook Katzenjamer Komanche (Hunter/Sharpe)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (Teena Sloan)
Baby of Breed: Fauxfox Queen Of Dragons (AI) (C Whitney/J Nield)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Gail Forsythe (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Am Gr & Aust Ch Jazmin (Arena)(Imp MEX) (T Cameron)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Trent Too Good (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Lady Josephine (Chowleigh Kennels)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cabulldog My Heartbreaker (Carolyn Thomas)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Snailsbury Queen Baggins (Carolyn Thomas)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chowleigh Trent Too Good (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Lady Josephine (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pampard Phirst Class (Mr I / J & S Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame ET JC (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trudals Vinnie Barbarino (J L Clark-Pearman)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Mambilou Light My Fire (Mambilou Kennels)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Last Stand (Leonie Wallace)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Livin Th High Life (Helen Whincup)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rimpoche Well So Su Me (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin One Day More (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Radio Waves ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Jazmin (Arena)(Imp MEX) (T Cameron)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amorenekid Pablo Escobare (S Foote)