Pointer Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Rhyll Hat Trick (NSW) (Charlotte Gutzeit) (51)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (VIC) (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro) (650)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (VIC) (S F Crooks & G Munro) (593)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dixie Chick (VIC) (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (284)

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Sanmarlitch Ravens Fury (QLD) (Mrs V McGrath) (334)

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Whitfordpark You Talkin To Me (QLD) (B Lougheed/H Winter / J & K Mackenzie-Smith) (60)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (QLD) (C Graham & C Gutzeit) (37)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Zensu Imagination (SA) (B & H Clarke/ C Fisher) (130)

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Rhyll Vaudeville (NSW) (Charlotte Gutzeit) (78)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Tarlorise Orion (NSW) (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith) (64)

No. 8

  • Rhyll Fascinator (NSW) (Charlotte Gutzeit) (60)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Rhyll Scarlet Number (AI) (NSW) (Charlotte Gutzeit - Rhyll Pointers) (54)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Rhyll Hat Trick (NSW) (Charlotte Gutzeit) (33)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Tarlorise Seriously Nicholas (NSW) (Jacinta Bates) (24)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Admirana Pretty In Pink (NSW) (J & R Mirto) (16)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Chesterhope Latin Lover (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Charlotte Gutzeit) (8)

No. 20

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (VIC) (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro) (207)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (VIC) (S F Crooks & G Munro) (110)

No. 3

  • Tyeanbo Oh Me Oh My (VIC) (S F Crooks & G Munro) (58)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dixie Chick (VIC) (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (54)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Chesterhope Poker Face (AI) (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Mr A Reid / Mr G Munro & Mrs D O'Neill) (41)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Sanmarlitch Ravens Fury (QLD) (Mrs V McGrath) (52)

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Whitfordpark You Talkin To Me (QLD) (B Lougheed/H Winter / J & K Mackenzie-Smith) (51)

No. 4

  • Zensu Into Temptation (QLD) (Clarke / Winter / Fisher) (27)

No. 5

  • Sanmarlitch BeeJay Storm Trooper (QLD) (Mrs S M McGrath) (25)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (QLD) (C Graham & C Gutzeit) (7)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Zensu Imagination (SA) (B & H Clarke/ C Fisher) (53)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Aspyre How Deep Is Ur Love (SA) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser) (45)

No. 7

  • Zensu Play With Fire At Rosenfeld (SA) (B & K Marion/ B & H Clarke/ C Fisher/ C Lowe) (35)

No. 8

  • Erdos Talladaga (SA) (V & A Marsden) (11)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Atsira Serious Sassenach (WA) (Atsira Kennels) (125)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Zensu Thief Of Hearts (WA) (Tintookie Kennels / B & H Clarke / B Bonham) (33)

No. 5

  • Tintookie Eclipse Of The Heart (WA) (Tintookie Kennels) (6)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Zensu Just Like Fire (NSW) (C Fisher / B & H Clarke) (260)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Rhyll Fascinator (NSW) (Charlotte Gutzeit) (225)

No. 5

  • Sgurr Circle Of Life With HiPoint (NZL) (NSW) (J & R Mirto & K Andrews) (70)

No. 6

No. 7

  • HiPoint No Strings Attached (NSW) (J & R Mirto) (30)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (VIC) (S F Crooks & G Munro) (1092)

No. 2

  • Tyeanbo Oh Me Oh My (VIC) (S F Crooks & G Munro) (85)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Zensu Into Temptation (QLD) (Clarke / Winter / Fisher) (120)

No. 4

  • Sanmarlitch BeeJay Storm Trooper (QLD) (Mrs S M McGrath) (60)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Cassalis Dance To The Rhythm (QLD) (Mrs S M McGrath) (30)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Erdos Talladaga (SA) (V & A Marsden) (205)

No. 3

  • Zensu Play With Fire At Rosenfeld (SA) (B & K Marion/ B & H Clarke/ C Fisher/ C Lowe) (190)

No. 4

  • Zensu Imagination (SA) (B & H Clarke/ C Fisher) (185)

No. 5

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Tintookie Eclipse Of The Heart (WA) (Tintookie Kennels) (5)

Tasmania

No. 1

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1