Pointer Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ)
(Nicole Pearson / Diane O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Sanmarlitch Ravens Fury (Mrs V McGrath) (334)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dixie Chick (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (284)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke/ C Fisher) (130)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Sup Ch Whitfordpark You Talkin To Me (B Lougheed/H Winter / J & K Mackenzie-Smith) (60)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Rhyll Hat Trick (Charlotte Gutzeit) (51)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue
(J & A Lumsden / J Manser)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Atsira Serious Sassenach (Atsira Kennels) (125)

No. 15

  • Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke/ C Fisher) (101)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Tarlorise Orion (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith) (91)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Rhyll Vaudeville (Charlotte Gutzeit) (78)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Rhyll Fascinator (Charlotte Gutzeit) (60)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dixie Chick (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (54)

No. 24

  • Rhyll Scarlet Number (AI) (Charlotte Gutzeit - Rhyll Pointers) (54)

No. 25

  • Sanmarlitch Ravens Fury (Mrs V McGrath) (52)

No. 26

  • Aust Sup Ch Whitfordpark You Talkin To Me (B Lougheed/H Winter / J & K Mackenzie-Smith) (51)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • HiPoint No Fine Print (J & R Mirto) (44)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Chesterhope Poker Face (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr A Reid / Mr G Munro & Mrs D O'Neill) (41)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Zensu Thief Of Hearts (Tintookie Kennels / B & H Clarke / B Bonham) (33)

No. 36

  • Sanmarlitch BeeJay Storm Trooper (Mrs S M McGrath) (33)

No. 37

  • Rhyll Hat Trick (Charlotte Gutzeit) (33)

No. 38

  • Erdos Talladaga (V & A Marsden) (29)

No. 39

  • Chesterhope Latin Lover (Imp NZ) (Charlotte Gutzeit) (29)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Tarlorise Seriously Nicholas (Jacinta Bates) (24)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Cassalis Dance To The Rhythm (Mrs S M McGrath) (7)

No. 50

  • Tintookie Eclipse Of The Heart (Tintookie Kennels) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Tyeanbo Take Another Look
(S F Crooks & G Munro)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke/ C Fisher) (275)

No. 7

  • Zensu Just Like Fire (C Fisher / B & H Clarke) (265)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Erdos Talladaga (V & A Marsden) (235)

No. 10

  • Rhyll Fascinator (Charlotte Gutzeit) (225)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Sanmarlitch BeeJay Storm Trooper (Mrs S M McGrath) (80)

No. 17

  • HiPoint No Strings Attached (J & R Mirto) (70)

No. 18

  • Sgurr Circle Of Life With HiPoint (NZL) (J & R Mirto & K Andrews) (70)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Cassalis Dance To The Rhythm (Mrs S M McGrath) (30)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Gaelforce Blonde Ambition
(Patrik & Sharon Berger)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • ASPYRE (J & A Lumsden / J Manser) (495)

No. 2

  • RHYLL (Charlotte Gutzeit) (287)

No. 3

  • TYEANBO (S F Crooks & G Munro) (185)

No. 4

  • TARLORISE (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith) (117)

No. 5

  • ZENSU (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke) (96)

No. 6

  • CALBERICK (Patrik & Sharon Berger) (94)

No. 7

  • SANMARLITCH (Sandra McGrath) (25)

No. 8

  • SILVAGUN (Dianna Wannell Brian Hurley) (15)

No. 9

  • HIPOINT (J & R Mirto) (11)

No. 10

  • ZUHRAAN (E Christensen) (3)

No. 11

  • PIVOTAL (Kerry De Stefano) (1)