Schnauzer (Miniature) Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (NSW) (D Lawson) (107)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Redorah Hell Hath No Fury (NSW) (Ms D Lawson) (25)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (QLD) (B & L Halliwell) (273)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (QLD) (B & L Halliwell) (98)

No. 4

No. 5

South Australia

No. 1

  • Asyut Captain Corajus (SA) (Asyut Kennels) (104)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (NSW) (D Lawson) (307)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Redorah Hell Hath No Fury (NSW) (Ms D Lawson) (126)

No. 8

  • Ebshine Good Will Hunting (NSW) (Mrs D Cooper) (117)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Ebshine Google Me (NSW) (Mrs A Neyle) (96)

No. 12

  • Alclay Lil Nut Cracker (NSW) (Mrs A Neyle) (59)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Qwicthrill Fate and Fortune (NSW) (Vanessa Parsons) (48)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Ebshine Greys Anatomy (NSW) (Veeni Craig) (41)

No. 18

  • Loughrobn Sliding Doors (NSW) (Ms K Burey) (29)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Alclay Rock N Run (NSW) (Mrs A Neyle) (21)

No. 21

  • Redorah Miss Demeanor (NSW) (Mrs D Lawson) (19)

No. 22

  • Schonhardt Ninja By Night (NSW) (D Lawson) (16)

No. 23

  • Qwicthrill Keep The Faith (NSW) (Vanessa Parsons) (12)

No. 24

  • Ebshine Fifty Shades Of Grey (NSW) (V Craig) (12)

No. 25

  • Koobalies Kala Chandi (NSW) (Mr A M W McILrath) (9)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (VIC) (Lay & Williams) (26)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Miaybrik Justa Little Fiddle (VIC) (Mrs J & Mr A Dale) (21)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Dabinette Teachers Pet (VIC) (Lay & Williams) (16)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Bilazz Remember Me (VIC) (Melissa Proven) (8)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (QLD) (B & L Halliwell) (131)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (QLD) (B & L Halliwell) (118)

No. 7

  • Ebshine Guest Musician (QLD) (Ms B Wilson & Ms D Russell) (72)

No. 8

  • Lemark Zest In Life at Upyrkilt (Imp RUS) (QLD) (C Jeffries) (67)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Megaztar Smarty Pants (QLD) (Eloise Head) (66)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Keelambara Uncork T Inna Charm (QLD) (B & L Halliwell) (42)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

South Australia

No. 1

  • Asyut Captain Corajus (SA) (Asyut Kennels) (41)

No. 2

  • Asyut Tantrums N Tiaras (SA) (Asyut Kennels) (40)

No. 3

  • Hildebert's Catch The Dream (Imp LVA) (SA) (S Burns) (23)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Edelgeist Equal Rights (SA) (Coral Gray) (7)
  • Aust Ch Edelgeist I Kandi (SA) (Coral Gray) (7)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Dabinette Bandit On The Run (WA) (Keira Walker) (107)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Ebshine Good Will Hunting (NSW) (Mrs D Cooper) (225)

No. 4

  • Qwicthrill Fate and Fortune (NSW) (Vanessa Parsons) (220)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Redorah Hell Hath No Fury (NSW) (Ms D Lawson) (206)

No. 6

  • Ebshine Google Me (NSW) (Mrs A Neyle) (200)

No. 7

  • Ebshine Irresistable Me (NSW) (A Neyle & K Miller) (130)

No. 8

  • Loughrobn Sliding Doors (NSW) (Ms K Burey) (105)

No. 9

  • Redorah Miss Demeanor (NSW) (Mrs D Lawson) (90)

No. 10

  • Ebshine Greys Anatomy (NSW) (Veeni Craig) (85)

No. 11

  • Schonhardt Ninja By Night (NSW) (D Lawson) (80)

No. 12

  • Qwicthrill Keep The Faith (NSW) (Vanessa Parsons) (55)

No. 13

  • Alclay Lil Nut Cracker (NSW) (Mrs A Neyle) (55)

No. 14

  • Redorah Livin La Vida Loca (NSW) (Mrs D Lawson) (50)

No. 15

  • Koobalies Kala Chandi (NSW) (Mr A M W McILrath) (45)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Alclay Rock N Run (NSW) (Mrs A Neyle) (35)

No. 18

  • Ebshine Fifty Shades Of Grey (NSW) (V Craig) (30)
  • Ebshine Ima Ninja Girl (NSW) (Doris Cooper) (30)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Saultz Blanca Ka Ching (NSW) (Kim Burey) (25)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Forestal Man In The Mirror (VIC) (Ms P Haigh) (20)

No. 10

  • Bilazz Remember Me (VIC) (Melissa Proven) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Ebshine Guest Musician (QLD) (Ms B Wilson & Ms D Russell) (150)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (QLD) (B & L Halliwell) (115)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Keelambara Uncork T Inna Charm (QLD) (B & L Halliwell) (45)

No. 6

  • Modavam My Smoking Gun (QLD) (Tahlia Baines) (40)

No. 7

  • Upyrkilt Wild Card (QLD) (Stacy Kellie) (30)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Asyut Tantrums N Tiaras (SA) (Asyut Kennels) (55)

No. 2

  • Edelgeist I Have A Secret (SA) (Mrs C D Gray) (30)

No. 3

  • Asyut Captain Corajus (SA) (Asyut Kennels) (20)

No. 4

  • Saultz Blanca Kort You Lookin At Edelgeist (SA) (Mrs C D Gray) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Dabinette Bandit On The Run (WA) (Keira Walker) (200)

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Favreau Bella Maxima (TAS) (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell) (5)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (QLD) (Miss Eloise Head) (208)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Asyut Partners In Crime (SA) (Asyut Knls / C Gray) (82)