Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee
(Jan Reeves)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Dog Name : Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee
Breed : Schnauzer (Miniature)
Owned by : Jan Reeves
Date of Birth : 2-Aug-2017 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 1-Feb-2019
Competition State : VIC

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 750
State Points : 685

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)230
State Competition (Top 40)225
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
17-Feb-2018 Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y  
18-Feb-2018 Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
17-Mar-2018 Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
18-Mar-2018 Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
31-Mar-2018 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Apr-2018 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Apr-2018 Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
7-Apr-2018 Bulla Amenities Show (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
8-Apr-2018 Bulla Amenities Show (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Apr-2018 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
15-Apr-2018 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
21-Apr-2018 Greensborough & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
21-Apr-2018 Greensborough & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Apr-2018 Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-Apr-2018 Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
25-Apr-2018 Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
5-May-2018 Colac Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
5-May-2018 Colac Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
6-May-2018 Colac Ladies Kennel Club (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
12-May-2018 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
13-May-2018 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
19-May-2018 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
26-May-2018 Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
2-Jun-2018 Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
7-Jun-2018 West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
8-Jun-2018 West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
17-Jun-2018 Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
30-Jun-2018 Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
1-Jul-2018 Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
7-Jul-2018 Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
14-Jul-2018 Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
21-Jul-2018 Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
28-Jul-2018 Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
3-Aug-2018 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
4-Aug-2018 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
5-Aug-2018 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
11-Aug-2018 Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
12-Aug-2018 Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
24-Aug-2018 Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
25-Aug-2018 Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
26-Aug-2018 Sale-Maffra & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
30-Aug-2018 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
31-Aug-2018 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
31-Aug-2018 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
1-Sep-2018 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
1-Sep-2018 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
2-Sep-2018 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
7-Sep-2018 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
8-Sep-2018 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
8-Sep-2018 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
6-Oct-2018 Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
13-Oct-2018 Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
14-Oct-2018 Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
19-Oct-2018 Benalla A & P Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Oct-2018 Numurkah A & P Association Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-Oct-2018 Euroa A & P Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
28-Oct-2018 Cobram A & P Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
5-Nov-2018 Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc (VIC) Open Class of Breed 5    
9-Nov-2018 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
10-Nov-2018 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
18-Nov-2018 Garden State Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
18-Nov-2018 Garden State Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
24-Nov-2018 Daylesford & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
25-Nov-2018 Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
30-Nov-2018 The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
1-Dec-2018 The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
2-Dec-2018 The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC) Junior Class in Group 40 Y Y
7-Dec-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
7-Dec-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5    
15-Dec-2018 Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
28-Dec-2018 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
28-Dec-2018 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
29-Dec-2018 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
29-Dec-2018 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 750 685