Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

Date of Show : 17-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Dare to Dream (AI) (Natalie Boekelman & Sue Dilley)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Theano Lauriot Junior (AI) (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Minor in Show: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Brief Encounter (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Junior in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
State Bred in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)
Aust Bred in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Zollikon Busy Being Fabulous (M Hondema)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Kath Hamilton (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup & Am Ch Ta-jon's Reign On (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Pender Enter The Dragon (Kym Prendergast)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Valvista Star Gazor (Valvista Kennels)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Chintaro On Your Mark (E Harrower)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Dragon Singer (Karlyermai Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Labellapoms won in a million (Mrs M Ramirez)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Faithful Rogue (Karlyermai Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Dragon Singer (Karlyermai Kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Elzmere Cruel Intentions (Mrs MJ & Miss K Van Den Elzen)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chintaro On Your Mark (E Harrower)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cheekychi Devil Wears Prada (E Harrower)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Enter The Dragon (Kym Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xioma Sorrento Moon (Ms S Coates)
Baby of Breed: Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Ta-jon's Reign On (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)
Baby of Breed: Pender Take On Me (Kym Prendergast)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (S Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Callme Take Control (Steve Rhodes)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Valvista Star Gazor (Valvista Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs M Ramirez)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Labellapoms won in a million (Mrs M Ramirez)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Puppy of Breed: Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Aust Bred of Breed: Toorork Win For Tara (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)

Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Barrajy Isit Me Ur Looking For (J & T Gard)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Staffegan Bullet Proof (Mrs Jackie Cook)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Chasing Stars (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Fire N Ice (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Cause For Concern (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Iroq Chasing Stars (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Cause For Concern (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: AmstarFX The Force Awakens (AI) (B Maher / Kelly / A Lucey)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy of Breed: Iroq Miss Divine (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Junior of Breed: Iroq Fire N Ice (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Iroq From Serbia With Love (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (Miss E Harrower & Miss J Beveridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop Master McKenzie (AI) (Mrs Jenny Viggers & Miss J Beveridge)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aimfor Hells Royalty (Lauren Ferguson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staffegan Bullet Proof (Mrs Jackie Cook)
Puppy of Breed: Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sylvenus White Magic (P & E Chandler)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tracey Mol (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Dare to Dream (AI) (Natalie Boekelman & Sue Dilley)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Ghostwind A Class Above (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ralun Nu Look(AI) (R Peirce)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare to Dream (AI) (Natalie Boekelman & Sue Dilley)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Durers Music Making Angel (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ralun Nu Look(AI) (R Peirce)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Blaze A Trail (AI) (Tintookie Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tintookie Hot Chilli Woman (Tintookie Kennels)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Seelenmyer Thalia (Ms A Keulen-Brain)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atsira Serious Sassenach (Atsira Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind A Class Above (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Im On Fire (Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ghostwind Stirling On Silver (Ghostwind Kennels)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Don Henley (WA)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Arbee King Quail (AI) (MR R & MR A R Beattie)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Brief Encounter (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Fleetwood Lia At Cumocroi AI (Imp NZ) (S & D Runciman)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Pearls Argyll (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Sligrachan Jean Luc Picard (Sligrachan Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Akadaka Enjoy the Musik (Mrs J M Shawcross)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Terralongi Cross The line (Alan & Gail Jelly)
Minor of Breed: Neimor Azhure Moon Beam (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Lia At Cumocroi AI (Imp NZ) (S & D Runciman)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tahtitaivaan Choco (Imp FIN) (Annika Oksa Walker)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Santasi Breakfast At Tiffany's (S Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway French Vanilla (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Brief Encounter (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arbee King Quail (AI) (MR R & MR A R Beattie)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Coffey (WA)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Ambermoon Hear Me Roar (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento On A High Note (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Hypnotic Jesture (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bursirius Cant Wait To Be King (Jessica Burren)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bursirius Hakuna Matata (Jessica Burren)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarraray Mischievous Angel (Cindy Didsman & Jenine Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Myzchev Dressed To Impress (Cindy Didsman)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Moves Like Jagger (Mrs Dee Marchesi / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
Minor of Breed: Myzchev Evening Storm (Virginia French)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon HT (Ms C A Freele)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon TD RN (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermoon Hear Me Roar (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Baby of Breed: Arajento On A High Note (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Whoami From Me To You (Kirsty Post)
Puppy of Breed: Arajento Hypnotic Jesture (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Donna Frizzell (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Bandit On The Run (Keira Walker)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Zollikon Busy Being Fabulous (M Hondema)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Bravadobe Lets Get Rocked (AI) ET (Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hamalek Walking To My Own Beat (H & R French-Davis / J Leybourne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Footprints In The Snow (R A & D J Wells)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Hamalek I Am What I Am (Jordan Leybourne)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Sennen Yankee Doodle (AI) (Mr D & Mrs G May / Mrs R Jackson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon Busy Being Fabulous (M Hondema)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzebern Ula Fan Tutte RN (M Hondema)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jorgia Get Out Of My Way (Eliza Semenetz)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Boxberry Storm Front (AI) (Julie Peeler)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Spqrka Freyja (Belinda Allen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Royaldragon Black Magic (Ms S Wilkins & Mr B Hunter)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bravadobe Lets Get Rocked (AI) ET (Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amedange Once In A Blue Moon (Vicki McArthur)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme ET (Megan Kelly)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jamzaaba Deadly Venom (Sharon Gossage)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Jamzaaba Daring with Destiny (Sharon Gossage)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Samooka Too Kool for School (Sarah Smith/ Aaron Shaw/ Kylene Micke)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Samooka Shimmer Like a Star (Sarah Smith/ Aaron Shaw / Kylene Micke)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Bandit On The Run (Keira Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Icepower Checkmate (D L Byles)
Baby of Breed: Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Minor of Breed: Chrystlepark Diamonds R Foreva (Ms K & Mr M Slender)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lee Harris (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Theano Lauriot Junior (AI) (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (Sue & Tony Mallia / David & Denise Wall)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (AI) (Mr A Reid)
State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Underfoot Disco Inferno (Tyne Palmer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underfoot Disco Inferno (Tyne Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darlinghill Stereosonic (T Palmer)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Darlinghill Woodstock Hustle (Tyne Palmer)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theano Lauriot Junior (AI) (T Zapantis & B Simpson)

Great Dane
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Mulgadane Ink 'N Decent (Ms S Brown)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cymroz See You In My Dreams (M Wasley)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Mandav In the Line Of Fire (Ms S Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (Mrs N K Thornett)
Baby of Breed: Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (Sue & Tony Mallia / David & Denise Wall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
Baby of Breed: Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)
Res Bitch CC: Jenuin Uptown Girl (Linda Nicholls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (AI) (Mr A Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)