Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 25-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr F Rodrigues (Portugal)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Puli
Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Runner Up in Show: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Baby in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Kataku Dare To Fantasize (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Mrs S Glasheen)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Britebay Black Tie Affair (M & L Brodie)
Puppy in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Kataku A Little Dirt Neva Hurt (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (E Smith/ K Hollingworth/ P Grutzner)
Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
Aust Bred in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs R Shoreman (Canada)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Runner Up in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Kutanifoo Diva Rose (Mrs D Mondon)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
Junior in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Zharina (Jill Eerden)
Baby of Breed: Daejilon Charming Rebel (Jill Eerden)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stepkova Viking (Chris Strange)
Puppy of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chinacrest Red Hot Rocket (B & C Slavin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Liliah Im A Naked Toy Boy (Meken Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (James and Alanna Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karyme Xxplosive (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Klamury Blue Berry (T Murray & C Watts)
Minor of Breed: Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Belloiggy Best Kept Secret (Fiona Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Minor of Breed: Tilcha Exotic Dancer (Pia Kirke)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Quest For Gold (Lesley Wilson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Palana Delilah After Dark (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Majicjewl Lil Spitfire (Mrs Pat Ball)
Baby of Breed: Leoricia Xpression Tells All (Mrs L Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Pinklee Californian Dream (Ms M Sarif & Mrs S Rickard)
Minor of Breed: Pinklee Black Diamonds (Ms M Sarif)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee I'm A Gambling Man (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valvista Looking To Impress (Mrs D Mondon)
Baby of Breed: Kutanifoo Diva Rose (Mrs D Mondon)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Myelysium Devils Red Rose (Ms D Gottschalk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Delestro Diva Doll (Neil & Kaye McCracken)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beausancy Limoncello (Mrs J Gard / Mr T Gard & Mr J Yee)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Barrajy Kool Konnection (J & T Gard)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barrajy Isit Me Ur Looking For (J & T Gard)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caemor Roman Emperor (Joy & Chris Talbot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caemor Coloratura (Joy & Chris Talbot)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr M Shoreman (Canada)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Powerpaws Made To Order (Tanya & Simon Henderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hulia Im A Tiger (Mrs V Firth)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Minor of Breed: Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Runninjacs Attomic Blonde (Kimberley Azzopardi)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Meliantha (Mrs M Connell)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Burning Red JC (Sarah Lowe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Powerpaws Made To Order (Tanya & Simon Henderson)

Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Warrior Princess (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Jerseyboy (Imp NZ) (Ms Greta Willenberg / S Stewart)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hindsight Showdancer (Greta Willenberg)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Saranchuk (Canada)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Runner Up in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Oaysis After Dark (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Britebay Black Tie Affair (M & L Brodie)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (E Smith/ K Hollingworth/ P Grutzner)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

Brittany
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee U Take My Breath Away (AI) (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Britebay Black Tie Affair (M & L Brodie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Britebay Salvation (M & L Brodie)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (E Smith/ K Hollingworth/ P Grutzner)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Marie Curie (Cutecurl Retrievers)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Belle Epoque (Cutecurl Retrievers)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosherville Touch Of Silk (AI) (S Raine & E Glass)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Thrilled by Escape (AI) (Mrs L Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila JC (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: TS CH Dual Ch (T) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Deveron Quite Cleverly Done (Dr Linda Beer & The Late Mr M H Norton)
Baby of Breed: Drumtreve Special Someone At Deveron (Imp NZ) (Dr Linda Beer)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Goldchief Fire N Ice (Leah Schultze)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sohalispirit Kodie Bear (Miss R Schreuder)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Blackrange Illusionist (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)
Res Bitch CC: Sarshai Symply A Dream (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Oaysis After Dark (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kelindebar Masters Apprentice (Linda Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr F Rodrigues (Portugal)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Runner Up in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Boom Chicago V Tum -Tums Vriendjes (Imp NL) (R Wallis/ S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Charlmagne Paint It Black (S L Bennett)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ingwe Girls Jus Wanna Have Fun (Lyn King)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust & Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (B Johnson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tahkira Expresso Martini (B Mcalpine)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Safehaven Saint Charmond (T N Speight & R Martin)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Blush Of Blue (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charlmagne Liberty Belle (S L Bennett)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Paint It Black (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Millewa Madonnas Dream (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Tischamingo Its Meant To Be (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Scandal (K Austin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Anaconda (K Austin & C/B/J Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tollair Banshee of Valhalla (B Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (B Johnson)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xioma La Nina (Angela Libimoff)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Int Ch Boom Chicago V Tum -Tums Vriendjes (Imp NL) (R Wallis/ S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ingwe Girls Jus Wanna Have Fun (Lyn King)
Minor of Breed: Ingwe Deadly Dozen (Ingwe Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mel Saranchuk (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Kataku Dare To Fantasize (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Mrs S Glasheen)
Junior in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Callicoma Woodstock (Helen and Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Mainstreet Original Sin (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Kuirau Aurora ET (Jen Eaton)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Crytara Gotcha (Mrs Jen Eaton & Mrs Cathy Shayler)

Maremma Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: DellBianco Benimac Feelme (C McLean/ J Purcell & E Coffey)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Stormy Weather (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Narnia Thunder & Lightning (Mr I Truswell & Mr C Tenney)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr / Can Gr & Aust Sup Ch Grandgables Alfenloch Uno ROMC (Imp CAN) (Gail M Jones)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Sth Afr Ch LochWind Freeze Frame of PaRay (Imp USA) (LochWind Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lochwind Gentle Smile (Gail M Jones)
Baby of Breed: Kataku Dare To Fantasize (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Mrs S Glasheen)
Junior of Breed: Robgai Rainbow Connection (LochWind Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind Hunger Games (Gail M Jones)
Aust Bred of Breed: LochWind Grand Design (M & T Long / D Dryburgh)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Osuno Thunder Downunder (Imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Purdella Its Sensational (S & M Markham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mel Saranchuk (Canada)

Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Baby in Group: Akita
Monarkin Right Here Right Now (AI) (Mike Higgins)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Kataku A Little Dirt Neva Hurt (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Only Need One Shot (AI) (R & S Beaman)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shinano Cover Story (Julia Jones & G Freestone)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Right Here Right Now (AI) (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Aint Misbehavin (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Mrs S Glasheen)
Puppy of Breed: Kataku A Little Dirt Neva Hurt (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cloudforest Quantum Leap (A J Bell)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: MMDivine Phoenix of the Rising (Michelle Minardi)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: MMDivine Lightning Crashes (Michelle Minardi)
Baby of Breed: MMDivine Evie Wild Child (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Make My Day (Richard Healey)
Baby of Breed: Grandeaux Thunderstruck (Yasmin Baliz & Ben Lachmund)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Defavorie Django Unchained (Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenred Supa Star (Lisa Prior)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Breakfast at Tiffanys (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder/Mrs M O'Connor-Price)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Storm Chaser (AI) (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Only Need One Shot (AI) (R & S Beaman)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Uptrend Dream Then Do (AI) (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Petrovrotti Charlotte Bear (Eric Hunn)
Baby of Breed: Rottfuerst Von Nitro Bear (Eric Hunn)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lunasea Look Out Here I Come (AI) (Y Chen (Helen))

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr M Shoreman (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Lendalbas blk ur my MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

Boston Terrier
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Baronrath Shes Got Style (Mrs Sue Sutherland)

British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Linhope Lay All Ur Luv On Me (Mambilou Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lendalbas blk ur my MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

French Bulldog
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tufsteen Poirot (Linhope Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Danefred Fashionista (Frieda Clifton)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Private Dancer (Elshamara Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)