Schnauzer (Miniature) Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase
(Denise Hocking)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell) (273)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (D Lawson) (107)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell) (98)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Redorah Hell Hath No Fury (Ms D Lawson) (25)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase
(Denise Hocking)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Sup Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell) (131)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Redorah Hell Hath No Fury (Ms D Lawson) (126)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell) (118)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Ebshine Good Will Hunting (Mrs D Cooper) (117)

No. 20

  • Alclay Zeig Keine Gnade (Mrs A Neyle & Miss K Miller) (111)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Ebshine Google Me (Mrs A Neyle) (96)

No. 23

  • Lemark Zest In Life at Upyrkilt (Imp RUS) (C Jeffries) (83)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Ebshine Guest Musician (Ms B Wilson & Ms D Russell) (72)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Alclay Lil Nut Cracker (Mrs A Neyle) (59)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Qwicthrill Fate and Fortune (Vanessa Parsons) (48)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Keelambara Uncork T Inna Charm (B & L Halliwell) (42)

No. 39

  • Ebshine Greys Anatomy (Veeni Craig) (41)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Loughrobn Sliding Doors (Ms K Burey) (29)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Qwicthrill Keep The Faith (Vanessa Parsons) (24)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Alclay Rock N Run (Mrs A Neyle) (21)

No. 50

No. 51

  • Redorah Miss Demeanor (Mrs D Lawson) (19)

No. 52

  • Edelgeist Livin To Thrill (Coral Gray) (18)

No. 53

  • Skyylord A New Hope (Dasha Jones) (18)

No. 54

  • Schonhardt Ninja By Night (D Lawson) (16)

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

  • Ebshine Fifty Shades Of Grey (V Craig) (12)

No. 59

No. 60

  • Koobalies Kala Chandi (Mr A M W McILrath) (9)

No. 61

No. 62

  • Aust Ch Edelgeist Equal Rights (Coral Gray) (7)
  • Aust Ch Edelgeist I Kandi (Coral Gray) (7)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee
(Jan Reeves)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Alclay Zeig Keine Gnade (Mrs A Neyle & Miss K Miller) (250)

No. 6

  • Qwicthrill Fate and Fortune (Vanessa Parsons) (250)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Ebshine Good Will Hunting (Mrs D Cooper) (225)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Redorah Hell Hath No Fury (Ms D Lawson) (206)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Ebshine Guest Musician (Ms B Wilson & Ms D Russell) (150)

No. 15

  • Ebshine Irresistable Me (A Neyle & K Miller) (130)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell) (115)

No. 17

  • Loughrobn Sliding Doors (Ms K Burey) (105)

No. 18

  • Redorah Miss Demeanor (Mrs D Lawson) (90)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Ebshine Greys Anatomy (Veeni Craig) (85)

No. 21

  • Schonhardt Ninja By Night (D Lawson) (80)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Qwicthrill Keep The Faith (Vanessa Parsons) (60)

No. 24

  • Skyylord A New Hope (Dasha Jones) (60)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Alclay Lil Nut Cracker (Mrs A Neyle) (55)

No. 27

  • Forestal Man In The Mirror (Ms P Haigh) (50)

No. 28

  • Redorah Livin La Vida Loca (Mrs D Lawson) (50)

No. 29

  • Koobalies Kala Chandi (Mr A M W McILrath) (45)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Keelambara Uncork T Inna Charm (B & L Halliwell) (45)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Favreau Pendragon (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell) (40)
  • Modavam My Smoking Gun (Tahlia Baines) (40)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Alclay Rock N Run (Mrs A Neyle) (35)

No. 36

  • Edelgeist I Have A Secret (Mrs C D Gray) (30)
  • Upyrkilt Wild Card (Stacy Kellie) (30)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Forestal Careless Whisper (Angus McILrath) (25)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Saultz Blanca Ka Ching (Kim Burey) (25)

No. 41

  • Saultz Blanca Kort You Lookin At Edelgeist (Mrs C D Gray) (5)
  • Bilazz Remember Me (Melissa Proven) (5)
  • Favreau Bella Maxima (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell) (5)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose
(Miss Eloise Head)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • COLEBROOK (R & N E Inglis) (292)

No. 2

  • KEELAMBARA (B & L Halliwell) (223)

No. 3

  • DABINETTE (Jan Reeves) (219)

No. 4

  • SCHONHARDT (M MacLeod-Woodhouse) (188)

No. 5

  • RUSHMERE (F Lay & M Williams) (97)

No. 6

  • EBSHINE (Veeni Craig) (69)

No. 7

  • ALSTAR (R & Mrs L Parsons) (55)

No. 8

  • ASYUT (Samantha Burns) (20)
  • FORESTAL (Ms P Haigh) (20)

No. 9

  • REDORAH (D Lawson) (16)

No. 10

  • NIEDLEICH (Marie Edwards) (7)
  • QWICTHRILL (Vanessa Parsons) (7)

No. 11

  • BRONTIDE (Bindy Luczak) (1)
  • EDELGEIST (Coral Gray) (1)