Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)

Date of Show : 17-Feb-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)
Baby in Show: Miniature Pinscher
Callme Take Control (Steve Rhodes)
Minor in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Chasing Stars (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)
Junior in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Brief Encounter (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Aust Bred in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (C & N Lawton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Callme Take Control (Steve Rhodes)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Toorork Win For Bonnie (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
State Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chintaro On Your Mark (E Harrower)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chintaro Catcha Thief (Mrs Veronica McKelvie)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Chintaro Justa Felon (Mrs V McKelvie)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cheekychi Devil Wears Prada (E Harrower)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
Bitch CC: Shellbears Moon Shadow (Michelle Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hekarwe Name Of The Game (R S & S M Shellback)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (S Rhodes)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Callme Walk My Way (Steve Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Callme Take Control (Steve Rhodes)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pawfx Legend of Merlin (Ms Maureen Doohan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Pawfx Mystical Prophesy (Ms Maureen Doohan)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aristic Fyrefox (Aristic Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aristic The Nutcracker (Aristic Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Moonlight Time For The Don (Joanne Watts)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Toorork Win For Tara (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Junior of Breed: Moonlight Time For Thea (Joanne Watts)
Intermediate of Breed: Toorork Win For Bonnie (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Moonlight Time For Mi Mi (Joanne Watts)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Chasing Stars (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
AmstarFX The Force Awakens (AI) (B Maher / Kelly / A Lucey)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Mirolinda Checkmate (Shirley Friday)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Iroq Chasing Stars (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Iroq Pure Indulgence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Iroq Miracle of Love (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: AmstarFX The Force Awakens (AI) (B Maher / Kelly / A Lucey)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (Miss E Harrower & Miss J Beveridge)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop Master McKenzie (AI) (Mrs Jenny Viggers & Miss J Beveridge)
Puppy of Breed: Tenaz Daddys Diane (AI) (Jenny Viggers)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirolinda Checkmate (Shirley Friday)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juscot Slum Dog Millionaire (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Junior in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (Denise Mosley)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabu Lady of the Bay (L J & W G Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (Denise Mosley)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Goldbrior Son Of The Sky (Holly Brighton & Linda Olsen)
Baby of Breed: Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Brief Encounter (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neimor Azhure Moon Beam (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Maclaomainn Be My Bonnie Lass (L Cato & R Moss)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Neimor Smokey Topaz (Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour)
State Bred in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Jean Luc Picard (Sligrachan Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (C & N Lawton)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Houndmaster Storm's A Brewin (Mrs S G Freshwater)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Sligrachan Jean Luc Picard (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Pearls Argyll (Sligrachan Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Constlation (Sligrachan Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Smokey Topaz (Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour)
Baby of Breed: Neimor Azhure Moon Beam (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maclaomainn Be My Bonnie Lass (L Cato & R Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (C & N Lawton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Houdini (AI) (C & N Lawton)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Brief Encounter (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Res Bitch CC: Harroway Quicksilver (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Bursirius Cant Wait To Be King (Jessica Burren)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Bursirius Hakuna Matata (Jessica Burren)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Whoami No Regrets (Kirsty Post)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Auskelp Ned Kelly (S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Th Paddock Jewel (Mrs S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bursirius Cant Wait To Be King (Jessica Burren)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bursirius Hakuna Matata (Jessica Burren)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Napoleon (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whoami No Regrets (Kirsty Post)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nightwood Step Into Thspotlite (Ms Debra Simpson)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Piolak Walking Street (Jenn Lawrence)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Bandit On The Run (Keira Walker)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)
State Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Wolfproud Carson (Jenn Lawrence)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Carson (Jenn Lawrence)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Footprints In The Snow (R A & D J Wells)
Baby of Breed: Piolak Walking Street (Jenn Lawrence)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vansitar Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)
Aust Bred of Breed: Bravadobe Right By Your Side ET WAC (Mr T E Udecz & Miss D P Johnston)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Bandit On The Run (Keira Walker)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Icepower Checkmate (D L Byles)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
Runner Up in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Int /NORD U / Fi U Ch Camote (ALVAREZ) (Imp MEX) (Jacqi Dinis)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba The Devine Miss M (Norquay/ Corbett & Meeres)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba The Devine Miss M (Norquay/ Corbett & Meeres)

Great Dane
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int /NORD U / Fi U Ch Camote (ALVAREZ) (Imp MEX) (Jacqi Dinis)